Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.ORA · Entity 3743 | EVP, Electricity Segment | March 21, 2025 | March 25, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date March 21, 2025 · Filed March 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,637 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 876 · Balance 9,637 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,752 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 876 · Balance 1,752 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting.
F2: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:25 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-009152 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,752 Underlying: Common Stock · 876 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:25 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-009152 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2025, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023, and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555 Underlying: Common Stock · 555 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date of the PSUs, 100% of the PSUs performance vested in the following amount based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return during the three-year performance period: 2,222. 75% of such PSUs were immediately paid out, as they were time-vested based on the reporting person's continued service since the grant date. The remaining 25% of such PSUs remain subject to time-vesting through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, and were thus represented as RSUs. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date of the PSUs, 100% of the PSUs performance vested in the following amount based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return during the three-year performance period: 2,222. 75% of such PSUs were immediately paid out, as they were time-vested based on the reporting person's continued service since the grant date. The remaining 25% of such PSUs remain subject to time-vesting through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, and were thus represented as RSUs. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date of the PSUs, 100% of the PSUs performance vested in the following amount based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return during the three-year performance period: 2,222. 75% of such PSUs were immediately paid out, as they were time-vested based on the reporting person's continued service since the grant date. The remaining 25% of such PSUs remain subject to time-vesting through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, and were thus represented as RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Units · Derivative | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,655 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted performance stock units (with a target amount of 2,655), each of which represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting (the "PSUs"). Pursuant to their terms, the PSUs are not deemed vested until they are both performance-vested and time-vested. The PSUs performance vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, in an amount (between 0% and 150% of target) based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return from the grant date until such third anniversary, and time vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, based on the reporting person's continued service. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date of the PSUs, 100% of the PSUs performance vested in the following amount based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return during the three-year performance period: 2,222. 75% of such PSUs were immediately paid out, as they were time-vested based on the reporting person's continued service since the grant date. The remaining 25% of such PSUs remain subject to time-vesting through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, and were thus represented as RSUs. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted performance stock units (with a target amount of 2,655), each of which represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting (the "PSUs"). Pursuant to their terms, the PSUs are not deemed vested until they are both performance-vested and time-vested. The PSUs performance vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, in an amount (between 0% and 150% of target) based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return from the grant date until such third anniversary, and time vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, based on the reporting person's continued service. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted performance stock units (with a target amount of 2,655), each of which represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting (the "PSUs"). Pursuant to their terms, the PSUs are not deemed vested until they are both performance-vested and time-vested. The PSUs performance vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, in an amount (between 0% and 150% of target) based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return from the grant date until such third anniversary, and time vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, based on the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,085 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,541 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2024 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2024 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2024 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357 Underlying: Common Stock · 358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,005 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,761 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F5 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2024 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,094 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F5 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2024 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F4 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2025, being the third anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000060 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on December 31, 2024, being the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on December 31, 2020 and vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the third anniversary of the grant date, and will vest 25% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on December 31, 2024, being the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on December 31, 2020 and vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the third anniversary of the grant date, and will vest 25% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000060 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,695 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008862 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 876 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2024, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2024, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2024, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008862 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 21, 2024, being the first anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 21, 2023 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:14 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006681 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,626 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,626 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units vest 33.3% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and will vest 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest 33.3% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and will vest 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest 33.3% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and will vest 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:14 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006681 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 715 Underlying: Common Stock · 358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:14 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006681 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005 Underlying: Common Stock · 495 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. This transaction is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative oversight. Due to this administrative error, subsequent Form 4s filed on and after March 1, 2024 underreported the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person by 495 shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. This transaction is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative oversight. Due to this administrative error, subsequent Form 4s filed on and after March 1, 2024 underreported the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person by 495 shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. This transaction is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative oversight. Due to this administrative error, subsequent Form 4s filed on and after March 1, 2024 underreported the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person by 495 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · kind: This portion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. This transaction is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative oversight. Due to this administrative error, subsequent Form 4s filed on and after March 1, 2024 underreported the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person by 495 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-000219 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525 Underlying: Common Stock · 526 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on December 31, 2023, being the third anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on December 31, 2020 and vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the third anniversary of the grant date, and will vest 25% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on December 31, 2023, being the third anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on December 31, 2020 and vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the third anniversary of the grant date, and will vest 25% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-000219 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,936 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:29 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007684 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,503 Underlying: Common stock · 3,503 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:40 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005149 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2023, being the first-year anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. These Restricted Stock Units were initially reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 3, 2022, but due to an administrative error, the Form 4 incorrectly stated that the Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2023, being the first-year anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. These Restricted Stock Units were initially reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 3, 2022, but due to an administrative error, the Form 4 incorrectly stated that the Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:40 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005149 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,410 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 13:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-000091 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on December 31, 2022, being the second-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on December 31, 2022, being the second-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 13:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-000091 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:30 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SAR) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $53.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-026378 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:30 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,620 | $100.09 | $462,415.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-026378 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:30 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,380 | $98.81 | $531,597.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-026378 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,620 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:30 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $53.16 | $531,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-026378 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SAR) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $53.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-022121 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-07-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,526 | $97.20 | $439,927.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-022121 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,474 | $97.11 | $531,580.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-022121 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,526 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $53.16 | $531,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-022121 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005146 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,607 Underlying: Common stock · 2,655 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005146 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,534 Underlying: Common stock · 1,431 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 4,401 | $0.00 Strike: $71.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005146 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,474 Underlying: Common stock · 5,901 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:40 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005149 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SAR) · Derivative | 4,907 | $0.00 Strike: $42.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028186 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,907 shares Expires 2022-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,066 | $81.00 | $86,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The securities were sold to pay the withholding tax due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $81.00 | $97,201.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,066 F1 · shares: The securities were sold to pay the withholding tax due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,641 | $79.66 | $210,382.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · shares: The securities were sold to pay the withholding tax due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,907 | $42.87 | $210,363.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 10:11 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SAR) · Derivative | 10,625 | $0.00 Strike: $42.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021849 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2022-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 10:11 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,309 | $81.00 | $187,029.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The securities were sold to pay the withholding tax due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 10:11 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,598 | $81.00 | $210,442.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,309 F1 · shares: The securities were sold to pay the withholding tax due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 10:11 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,718 | $79.66 | $455,495.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,907 F1 · shares: The securities were sold to pay the withholding tax due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 10:11 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,625 | $42.87 | $455,493.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · EVP, Electricity Segment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 18:24 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SAR) · Derivative | 8,095 | $0.00 Strike: $23.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-016179 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hatzir Shimon · CIK 0001308075 · Executive V.P. Engineering. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,843 shares Expires 2019-06-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.