Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaxart, Inc.VXRT · Entity 6654 | Chief Financial Officer | March 24, 2025 | March 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vaxart, Inc.
Report date March 24, 2025 · Filed March 27, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 631,619 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-24 · Grant · Acquired 406,000 · Balance 631,619 F1: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units. 25% of the shares underlying the award shall vest on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of March 24, 2025, so that the restricted stock units would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.51 · Expires 2035-03-24 | Direct | 610,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-24 · Grant · Acquired 610,000 · Balance 610,000 F2: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on March 24, 2026, the first anniversary of the date that vesting commenced, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on March 24, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units. 25% of the shares underlying the award shall vest on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of March 24, 2025, so that the restricted stock units would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date.
F2: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on March 24, 2026, the first anniversary of the date that vesting commenced, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on March 24, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2033 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:54 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 410,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007441 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 410,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on February 2, 2024, the first anniversary of the date that vesting commenced, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on February 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 01:53 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 610,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-009449 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 610,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 610,000 shares Expires 2035-03-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on March 24, 2026, the first anniversary of the date that vesting commenced, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on March 24, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 01:53 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 406,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-009449 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 631,619 F1 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units. 25% of the shares underlying the award shall vest on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of March 24, 2025, so that the restricted stock units would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 01:26 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,050 | $0.57 | $4,590.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-008649 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,619 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs vested as of March 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 21:52 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,132 | $0.59 | $3,630.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037740 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,669 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs vested as of December 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:36 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,007 | $0.76 | $1,525.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-020205 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,801 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs vested as of June 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:10 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 410,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008751 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 410,000 shares Expires 2034-03-17 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on March 18, 2025, the first anniversary of the date that vesting commenced, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on March 18, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:10 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008751 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,808 F4 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units. Twenty five percent of the shares underlying the award shall vest on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of March 18, 2024, so that the restricted stock units would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:10 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,943 | $0.63 | $3,744.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008751 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,808 F1 · date: This transaction is being reported late due to administrative oversight. F3 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs vested as of December 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:10 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35,151 | $0.71 | $24,957.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008751 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,751 F1 · date: This transaction is being reported late due to administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs vested as of December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 01:02 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 102,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-017474 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,500 shares Expires 2033-06-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on June 12, 2024, the first anniversary of the Start Date, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on June 12, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 01:02 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-017474 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,902 F1 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the award on each anniversary of June 12, 2023 (the "Start Date"), so that the RSUs would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the Start Date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:54 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 205,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007441 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 205,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall fully vest on December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:54 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007441 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,402 F3 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units. Twenty five percent of the shares underlying the award shall vest on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of February 2, 2023, so that the restricted stock units would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:54 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007441 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,402 F1 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units, which shall fully vest on December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 23:54 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007441 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,750 F1 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units, which shall fully vest on December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 00:33 UTC Amendment | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 205,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-014018 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 205,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F2 · shares: This amendment is also being filed to remove the grant of 410,000 shares of common stock in the form of stock options incorrectly reported on the Form 4 filed on March 21, 2023, due to an administrative error. Table II is fully restated to reflect the correct number of stock options held by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2023 to be 205,000, and to remove footnote 4 previously included on the Form 4 filed on March 21, 2023, due to an administrative error. This amendment does not otherwise modify any transaction details that were previously reported in Table II on the Form 4. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall fully vest on December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 00:33 UTC Amendment | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-014018 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,402 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to remove the grant of 90,000 shares of common stock that appeared in Table I, and to remove footnote 3 previously included on the Form 4 filed on March 21, 2023, due to an administrative error. Table I is fully restated to reflect the correct number of common stock held by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2023 to be 170,402. This amendment does not otherwise modify any transaction details that were previously reported in Table I on the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 00:33 UTC Amendment | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-014018 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,750 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to remove the grant of 90,000 shares of common stock that appeared in Table I, and to remove footnote 3 previously included on the Form 4 filed on March 21, 2023, due to an administrative error. Table I is fully restated to reflect the correct number of common stock held by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2023 to be 170,402. This amendment does not otherwise modify any transaction details that were previously reported in Table I on the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 01:21 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 412,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-029969 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 412,500 shares Expires 2032-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on December 15,2023, the first anniversary of the Start Date, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on December 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 01:21 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-029969 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Phillip E · CIK 0001959565 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,750 F1 · shares: Grant of shares upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the award on each anniversary of December 15, 2022 (the "Start Date"), so that the RSUs would be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the Start Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.