Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Definium Therapeutics, Inc.MNMD · Entity 3884 | Chief Accounting Officer | March 25, 2025 | March 26, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Definium Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 25, 2025 · Filed March 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 144,923 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-25 · Sale · Disposed 2,347 · Balance 144,923 F1: Represents the number of Common Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock units, pursuant to sell-to-cover elections under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 29, 2024. F2: The reported price is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 25, 2025 at prices ranging from $6.67 to $6.79. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of Common Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock units, pursuant to sell-to-cover elections under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 29, 2024.
F2: The reported price is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 25, 2025 at prices ranging from $6.67 to $6.79. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:00 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,347 | $6.74 | $15,818.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-045393 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,923 F1 · shares: Represents the number of Common Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock units, pursuant to sell-to-cover elections under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 29, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 25, 2025 at prices ranging from $6.67 to $6.79. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:30 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | GrantCommon Shares | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038796 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,270 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 21:31 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,273 | $7.43 | $16,888.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132166 · tm2432133-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,270 F1 · kind: Represents the number of Common Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock units, pursuant to sell-to-cover elections under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 29, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on December 26, 2024 at prices ranging from $6.98 to $7.66 The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 00:30 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,352 | $5.98 | $14,064.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-109450 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,543 F1 · kind: Represents the number of Common Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock units, pursuant to sell-to-cover elections under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 29, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on September 25, 2024 at prices ranging from $5.95 to $6.07. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:45 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023203 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments, with the first installment vesting on March 27, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:40 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | GrantCommon Shares | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · VP, Controller&Acct Principal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,430 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 14, 2023, subject, to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 23:31 UTC Amendment | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | GrantCommon Shares | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-025474 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,895 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 14, 2023, subject, to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 22:12 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 524,450 | $0.00 Strike: $1.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018614 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · VP, Controller&Acct Principal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,450 Underlying: Subordinate Voting Shares · 524,450 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The option grant has an exercise price of $1.71 Canadian Dollars. This represents the exercise price in United States Dollars. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option shall vest and become exercisable on October 21, 2022; the remaining shares underlying the option shall vest and become exercisable with 1/48th of the total shares vesting at the end of each month thereafter for the succeeding 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 22:12 UTC | Definium Therapeutics, Inc. MNMD · Entity 3884 | GrantSubordinate Voting Shares | 403,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liao Carrie · CIK 0001899817 · VP, Controller&Acct Principal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,430 F1 · shares: Grant of 403,430 restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 10, 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one subordinate voting share of the Issuer. 25% of the RSUs will vest on October 21, 2022; the remaining RSUs granted will vest with 1/48th of the total shares vesting at the end of each month thereafter for the succeeding 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.