Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bally's CorpBALY · Entity 5528 | Director | March 25, 2025 | March 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bally's Corp
Report date March 25, 2025 · Filed March 27, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,353 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-25 · Grant · Acquired 7,353 · Balance 7,353 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. F2: On March 25, 2025 the reporting person was granted 7,353 restricted stock units which will vest on March 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.
F2: On March 25, 2025 the reporting person was granted 7,353 restricted stock units which will vest on March 1, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 21:13 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | GrantRestricted Share · Derivative | 7,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-25-000066 · wk-form4_1743110029.xml · derivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,353 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,353 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 25, 2025 the reporting person was granted 7,353 restricted stock units which will vest on March 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 25, 2025 the reporting person was granted 7,353 restricted stock units which will vest on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 23:21 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 37,773 | $18.25 | $689,357.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-25-000018 · wk-form4_1739316108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,686 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 25, 2024 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bally's Corporation, SG Parent LLC, The Queen Casino & Entertainment, Inc., and other parties thereto, on February 7, 2025, each share of Bally's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, issued and outstanding immediately prior to the closing (other than shares that have elected to remain outstanding) were canceled automatically and converted into the right to receive cash consideration of $18.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:18 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-24-000066 · wk-form4_1716236324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,459 F1 · kind: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the 2025 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:19 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,800 | $9.00 | $52,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-23-000106 · wk-form4_1699391931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,773 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:19 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $9.40 | $47,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-23-000106 · wk-form4_1699391931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,973 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:16 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-23-000066 · wf-form4_168452735492712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,973 F1 · kind: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the 2024 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date and shall be subject to an additional one-year holding period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:17 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-22-000082 · wf-form4_165299143431106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,505 F1 · kind: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the 2023 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date and shall be subject to an additional one-year holding period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:04 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $45.00 | $45,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-21-000179 · wf-form4_163649183342327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,604 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 20:21 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-21-000120 · wf-form4_162154210415336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,604 F1 · kind: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the 2022 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date and shall be subject to an additional one-year holding period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 22:40 UTC | Bally's Corp BALY · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-21-000010 · wf-form4_160980000298107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,472 F1 · kind: On December 30, 2020, the reporting person was granted 3,943 fully vested shares of Bally's Corporation, (the "Company") as a stock award under the Company's equity plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:02 UTC | Bally's Corp TRWH · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-20-000073 · wf-form4_159009130256067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,529 F1 · shares: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the 2021 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date and shall be subject to an additional one-year holding period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:58 UTC | Bally's Corp TRWH · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-20-000065 · wf-form4_158957627972147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,116 F1 · shares: To further align director interests with shareholders and to conserve cash in light of the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, the Board of Directors of Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") determined in March 2020 to pay the cash portion of the non-employee director annual retainer in shares of Company common stock instead of cash while the majority of operations were shut down. Accordingly, on May 14 2020, the reporting person received a number of fully-vested Company shares equal to the cash portion of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer divided by the closing price per share of Company common stock on May 13, 2020, which resulted in a grant of 1,999 shares of Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:05 UTC | Bally's Corp TRWH · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-19-000043 · wf-form4_156029072078925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,117 F1 · shares: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the 2020 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continued services through such date, and will also be subject to a one year holding period after vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 20:12 UTC | Bally's Corp TRWH · Entity 5528 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-19-000019 · wf-form4_155725993016789.xml · derivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,184 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc. common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc. common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc. common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement. The restricted stock units vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:06 UTC Amendment | Bally's Corp TRWH · Entity 5528 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001747079-19-000031 · wf-form4a_155812358538700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downey Terrence · CIK 0001768673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,184 F1 · security: These shares were incorrectly reported as restricted stock units on Table II on the reporting person's originally filed Form 4. F2 · security: These shares reflect a grant of restricted stock that will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant subject to the reporting person's continued services through such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.