Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CROWN CRAFTS INCCRWS · Entity 7464 | Director · President and CEO | March 26, 2025 | March 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CROWN CRAFTS INC
Report date March 26, 2025 · Filed March 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 297,762 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-26 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-26 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 297,762 F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on March 26, 2028. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-26 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on March 26, 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 22:12 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-009923 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,762 F1 · security: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on March 26, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:15 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007535 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,762 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on March 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:33 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039846 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,000 shares Expires 2031-06-09 F3 · price: Derivative securities represent the grant of a stock option for services as an officer of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan and is exercisable as follows: (a) 14,500 shares on or after June 9, 2022; and (b) 14,500 shares on or after June 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:33 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,762 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting June 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:17 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001292 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · President, CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F2 · price: Derivative securities represent the grant of a stock option for services as an officer of the Issuer, as disclosed in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on December 17, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan and is exercisable as follows: (a) 25,000 shares on or after January 4, 2022; and (b) 25,000 shares on or after January 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 21:04 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,762 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting June 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:25 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,523 | $5.17 | $7,873.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,762 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,523 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 3,005 shares of common stock (or one-half of the restricted stock grant) originally awarded to the Reporting Person on May 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 22:41 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 840 | $5.90 | $4,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,285 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 840 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 2,354 shares of common stock (or one-half of the restricted stock grant) originally awarded to the Reporting Person on May 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 22:41 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,523 | $5.85 | $8,909.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,125 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,523 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 3,005 shares of common stock (or one-half of the restricted stock grant) originally awarded to the Reporting Person on May 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 23:42 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,310 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting (A) 6,836 shares on April 2, 2018; and (B) 6,836 shares on April 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 22:26 UTC Amendment | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031617 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,648 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting (A) 3,005 shares on April 2, 2018; and (B) 3,005 shares on April 2, 2019. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct an error in the number of securities reported as having been acquired by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 21:41 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 794 | $8.10 | $6,431.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,638 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 794 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 2,355 shares of common stock (or one-half of the restricted stock grant) originally awarded to the Reporting Person on May 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 21:18 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,291 | $8.20 | $18,786.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Olivia W. · CIK 0001446138 · VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,432 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 2,291 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 5,926 shares of common stock (or one-half of the restricted stock grant) originally awarded to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.