Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUN COMMUNITIES INCSUI · Entity 3348 | CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC | March 28, 2025 | March 31, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SUN COMMUNITIES INC
Report date March 28, 2025 · Filed March 31, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUESEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,546 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 390 · Balance 57,546 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 28, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 15:51 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 390 | $130.25 | $50,797.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000144 · wk-form4_1743436289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,546 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 00:50 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 205 | $132.67 | $27,197.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000110 · wk-form4_1741308629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,936 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:05 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 243 | $134.25 | $32,622.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000080 · wk-form4_1740607521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,141 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 19:40 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 5,078 | $132.89 | $674,815.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000223 · wk-form4_1730403641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,384 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 18:12 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 3,000 | $131.43 | $394,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000213 · wk-form4_1723054341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,462 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 19:29 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 390 | $128.58 | $50,146.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000152 · wk-form4_1711740579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,462 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 16:12 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 4,000 | $131.48 | $525,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000142 · wk-form4_1711383148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,852 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 18:47 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 4,200 | $132.13 | $554,946.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000126 · wk-form4_1709750860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,852 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All of the shares are subject to time vesting and vest as follows: 840 shares vest on March 5, 2025; 840 shares vest on March 5, 2026; 840 shares vest on March 5, 2027; 840 shares vest on March 5, 2028; and 840 shares vest on March 5, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 20:35 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 244 | $131.35 | $32,049.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000083 · wk-form4_1709066143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,652 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:00 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 2,000 | $128.99 | $257,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000238 · wk-form4_1701723594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,896 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a volume weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $128.97 to $129.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sun Communities, Inc., any security holder of Sun Communities, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 18:05 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 4,737 | $109.72 | $519,743.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000232 · wk-form4_1698948294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,896 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:10 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 400 | $119.93 | $47,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000207 · wf-form4_169291144030815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,633 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a volume weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $119.91 to $119.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sun Communities, Inc., any security holder of Sun Communities, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 19:08 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 150 | $123.59 | $18,538.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000205 · wf-form4_169221289143472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,233 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 19:49 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 400 | $126.18 | $50,472.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000185 · wf-form4_168547618681532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,083 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 20:43 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 8,000 | $133.42 | $1,067,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000136 · wf-form4_168012261720731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,683 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All of the shares are subject to time vesting and vest as follows: 1,600 shares vest on March 28, 2024; 1,600 shares vest on March 28, 2025; 1,600 shares vest on March 28, 2026; 1,600 shares vest on March 28, 2027; and 1,600 shares vest on March 28, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:40 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 243 | $146.55 | $35,611.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000092 · wf-form4_167760961601989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,683 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2023 00:33 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | GiftSERIES H PREFERRED OPERATING PARTNERSHIP UNITS · Derivative | 61,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-23-000039 · wf-form5_167590278451821.xml · derivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE · 37,623 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Issued by the Issuer's operating partnership, Sun Communities Operating Limited Partnership. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each series H Preferred OP Unit can be exchanged for a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing $100.00 by $164.00 (as such ratio is subject to adjustments for certain capital events) at the holder's option and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each series H Preferred OP Unit can be exchanged for a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing $100.00 by $164.00 (as such ratio is subject to adjustments for certain capital events) at the holder's option and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each series H Preferred OP Unit can be exchanged for a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing $100.00 by $164.00 (as such ratio is subject to adjustments for certain capital events) at the holder's option and have no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Owned by a family limited partnership. On November 7, 2022, the family limited partnership transferred all the Series H Preferred OP Units that it held to various trusts. 20,567 of such Series H Preferred OP Units were transferred to an irrevocable trust of which the reporting person is a trustee and a beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 17:59 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 4,709 | $134.85 | $635,008.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-22-000211 · wf-form4_166741195306715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,926 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 19:54 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 5,000 | $180.43 | $902,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-22-000061 · wf-form4_164607803312662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UNDERWOOD BAXTER · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,635 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. 5,000 of the shares are subject to time vesting and vest as follows: 1,000 shares vest on February 24, 2023; 1,000 shares vest on February 24, 2024; 1,000 shares vest on February 24, 2025; 1,000 shares vest on February 24, 2026; and 1,000 shares vest on February 24, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 13:56 UTC | SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUI · Entity 3348 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 4,733 | $195.25 | $924,118.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-21-000231 · wf-form4_163594776384477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UNDERWOOD BAXTER · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,635 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.