Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIODESIX INCBDSX · Entity 6053 | Director | March 31, 2025 | April 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BIODESIX INC
Report date March 31, 2025 · Filed April 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 421,705 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,686 · Balance 421,705 F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 46,686 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2025, and had no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2025, and had no expiration date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc
Report date May 19, 2023 · Filed May 26, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,619 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 69,619 · Balance 69,619 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. |
| Employee Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 69,619 · Balance 0 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 16:26 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-001048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,686 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2025, and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2025, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 16:26 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,686 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-001048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 16:24 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001920 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,368 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in full on July 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in full on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 16:24 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001920 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,019 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 19:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,050 | $0.00 Strike: $1.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,050 shares Expires 2034-05-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on March 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, this option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 19:15 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,686 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,686 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2025, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 16:36 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 134,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001076 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 134,262 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2024, and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2024, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 16:36 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 134,262 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 16:20 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 105,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,389 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 17:34 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,345 | $1.62 | $19,998.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-000630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,389 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 18:21 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-026716 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,873 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,873 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · shares: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2024, of an additional 105,389 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2024, of an additional 105,389 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F3 · balance_after: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2024, of an additional 105,389 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2024, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 17:55 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 69,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-019989 · wk-form4_1685138119.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,619 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 17:55 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 69,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-019989 · wk-form4_1685138119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. On May 31, 2022, the reporting person was granted a total of 75,949 RSUs. All of the RSUs shall vest on the first-year anniversary of the Date of Grant (the "Vesting Date"), unless Grantee leaves in good standing before 12 months, in which case they will vest pro-rata based on months served. This reporting person received a prorated amount of 69,619 RSUs, which is eleven of the twelve months. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:33 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-016257 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,711 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in full on March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:33 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,711 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-016257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 16:31 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000670 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,711 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,878 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:20 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date. In the event the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, these RSUs will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the Reporting Person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 18:03 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 43,478 | $1.15 | $49,999.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-042603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,333 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 16:23 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantEmployee Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 75,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-016066 · wf-form4_165420140098959.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,949 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,949 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on May 31, 2022. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 16:16 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 83,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-020789 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,333 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock and has no expiration date. F3 · shares: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2023, of an additional 62,500 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the reporting person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, the option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the reporting person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the reporting person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, the option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the reporting person completed during the applicable vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the reporting person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, the option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the reporting person completed during the applicable vesting period. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2023, of an additional 62,500 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the reporting person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, the option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the reporting person completed during the applicable vesting period. F3 · balance_after: The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors also approved a grant to the Reporting Person, effective January 1, 2023, of an additional 62,500 RSUs that will vest in full on March 31, 2023, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. In the event the reporting person's continued service on the Board terminates other than for cause, the option will vest on a prorated basis based on the number of full months of service the reporting person completed during the applicable vesting period. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 16:42 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,855 | $4.29 | $25,132.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,855 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.27 to $4.33, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 18:24 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 34,385 | $0.00 Strike: $13.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000539 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,385 shares Expires 2031-06-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on March 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:59 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,168 | $0.00 Strike: $7.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-071499 · tm2117458-8_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,168 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,168 shares Expires 2031-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on May 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:14 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $18.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 12:22 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,779 | $0.00 Strike: $8.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-004575 · wf-form4_158593093251932.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,779 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments, with the first installment vesting on May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2020 21:09 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,290 | $0.00 Strike: $21.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-004267 · wf-form4_158535772231600.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,290 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F1 · date: This Form 4 was inadvertently not filed within the required time following the transaction date of April 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments, with the first installment vesting on May 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 15:14 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,476 | $0.00 Strike: $22.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-018914 · tv490264_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,476 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,476 shares Expires 2028-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 equal monthly installments, with the first installment vesting on May 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 21:22 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,765 | $0.00 Strike: $19.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-061253 · tv480318_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,765 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,765 shares Expires 2027-11-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 5 equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on November 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 21:22 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,887 | $0.00 Strike: $19.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-061253 · tv480318_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Watts Charles M · CIK 0001723751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,887 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,887 shares Expires 2027-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 5 equal monthly installments, with the first installment vesting on December 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.