Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purple Innovation, Inc.PRPL · Entity 7764 | Chief People Officer | March 31, 2025 | April 02, 2025 |
| United Parks & Resorts Inc.SEAS · Entity 4601 | See Remarks | June 20, 2018 | June 21, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Purple Innovation, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2025 · Filed April 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,833 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,881 · Balance 85,833 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 33,762 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,881 · Balance 33,762 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number.
United Parks & Resorts Inc.
Report date June 20, 2018 · Filed June 21, 2018 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,323 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-20 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,540 · Balance 177,323 F1: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock. F2: This amendment is being filed to correct the price reported in the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on June 21, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock.
F2: This amendment is being filed to correct the price reported in the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on June 21, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-027982 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,762 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,881 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,881 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-027982 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 42,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 26, 2022, the Company granted Performance Stock Units that could vest on March 15, 2025, if PRPL's Class A Common Stock achieved specific target prices per share. No target prices were achieved so no shares of Class A Common Stock were issued for these Performance Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 26, 2022, the Company granted Performance Stock Units that could vest on March 15, 2025, if PRPL's Class A Common Stock achieved specific target prices per share. No target prices were achieved so no shares of Class A Common Stock were issued for these Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,499 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2024; and the balance on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2024; and the balance on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 11,499 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,952 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,666 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:01 UTC Amendment | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000574 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F2 · date: This Amended Form 4 is being filed to correctly indicate that this grant was made in 2025, not 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-090764 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,177 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-half of the remainder on October 25, 2023; and the balance on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-half of the remainder on October 25, 2023; and the balance on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,177 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-090764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-054752 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,643 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,643 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-024005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,999 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,499 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-024005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,666 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,665 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2024; and the balance on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2024; and the balance on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2024; and the balance on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,410 | $1.56 | $5,319.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-024005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,610 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 11,499 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-024005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,020 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,163 | $1.56 | $4,934.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-024005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,521 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,665 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-024005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-024108 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 12:05 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-23-007050 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,177 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,177 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 11,2021, the reporting person was granted 6,531. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 11,2021, the reporting person was granted 6,531. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 12:05 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,177 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-23-007050 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,019 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 64,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-050947 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,067 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 64,067 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-050947 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,498 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,498 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | OtherProportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock | 268.42 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-034599 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock was originally issued in a stock dividend to all holders of the issuer's Class A common stock and Class B common stock on February 24, 2023. The shares of Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock were redeemed by the issuer in accordance with their terms on April 27, 2023. F1 · price: The Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock was originally issued in a stock dividend to all holders of the issuer's Class A common stock and Class B common stock on February 24, 2023. The shares of Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock were redeemed by the issuer in accordance with their terms on April 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:47 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-020685 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,331 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,665 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 26, 2022, the reporting person was granted 31,996 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-third on March 15, 2024; and one-third on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 26, 2022, the reporting person was granted 31,996 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-third on March 15, 2024; and one-third on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:47 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,665 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-020685 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,842 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 23:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-066852 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,354 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,177 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,531 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,531 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 23:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,177 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-066852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,177 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $2.74 | $5,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-055041 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 17:09 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 42,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-030327 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,090 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,090 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 17:09 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-030327 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,996 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,996 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-third on March 15, 2024; and one-third on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-third on March 15, 2024; and one-third on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2023; one-third on March 15, 2024; and one-third on March 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:55 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $4.45 | $13,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-029780 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:50 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 6,000 | $4.85 | $29,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 23:05 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $4.40 | $13,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-027309 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 14:15 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 12,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-059025 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,128 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,128 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after October 25, 2024. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on October 25, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after October 25, 2024. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on October 25, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after October 25, 2024. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on October 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 14:15 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-059025 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,531 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,531 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on October 25, 2022; one-third on October 25, 2023; and one-third on October 25, 2024 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 22:01 UTC Amendment | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,540 | $22.38 | $168,745.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039020 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,323 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock. F2 · price: This amendment is being filed to correct the price reported in the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on June 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:09 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,540 | $23.38 | $176,285.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,323 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 00:03 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,714 | $18.52 | $179,903.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,863 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $18.50 to $18.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 01:04 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,577 F1 · kind: These shares of unvested restricted stock were forfeited due to a failure to achieve a specific level of performance required for vesting over the one-year performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 21:26 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,575 | $15.65 | $181,148.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,998 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:34 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,573 F3 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest based on meeting certain performance criteria over a three-year performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:34 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,034 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over five years, with one-third vesting on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:34 UTC | United Parks & Resorts Inc. SEAS · Entity 4601 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roddy Jack · CIK 0001677779 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,495 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest based on meeting certain performance criteria over a one-year performance period beginning on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.