TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Deck Kelly

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
81200
SEC CIK
0001819427

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.INBX · Entity 4576Chief Financial OfficerApril 01, 2025April 02, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.

Report date April 01, 2025 · Filed April 02, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.05 · Expires 2035-04-01Direct15,000 Reported balance After 2025-04-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

F1: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to this stock option will become exercisable on April 1, 2026, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to this stock option will become exercisable on April 1, 2026, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Inhibrx, Inc.

Report date May 30, 2024 · Filed May 30, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.16 · Expires 2032-01-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,167 · Balance 0

F1: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F3: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If certain regulatory milestones is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of an amount in cash equal to $30.000, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount") and the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding.

F2: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 11, 2023, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.63 · Expires 2031-01-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,583 · Balance 0

F1: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F3: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If certain regulatory milestones is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of an amount in cash equal to $30.000, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount") and the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding.

F4: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.30 · Expires 2033-01-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,250 · Balance 0

F1: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F6: This stock option was cancelled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the effective time, multiplied by (y) the excess of (I) Closing Amount over (II) the exercise price payable per share of the Issuer common stock under such stock option and (B) one (1) contractual contingent value right for each share of the Issuer common stock subject to such stock option.

F5: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F2: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 11, 2023, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

F3: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If certain regulatory milestones is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of an amount in cash equal to $30.000, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount") and the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding.

F4: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

F5: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

F6: This stock option was cancelled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the effective time, multiplied by (y) the excess of (I) Closing Amount over (II) the exercise price payable per share of the Issuer common stock under such stock option and (B) one (1) contractual contingent value right for each share of the Issuer common stock subject to such stock option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 16:39 UTC Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. INBX · Entity 4576 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002007919-25-000037 · wk-form4_1743626285.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2035-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to this stock option will become exercisable on April 1, 2026, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 18:21 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 21,250 Not disclosed Strike: $23.30 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-001496 · es240484805_4-deck.xml · derivative · entry 3

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,250 shares

Expires 2033-01-03

F1 · kind: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F6 · price: This stock option was cancelled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the effective time, multiplied by (y) the excess of (I) Closing Amount over (II) the exercise price payable per share of the Issuer common stock under such stock option and (B) one (1) contractual contingent value right for each share of the Issuer common stock subject to such stock option.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 18:21 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,583 Not disclosed Strike: $33.63 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-001496 · es240484805_4-deck.xml · derivative · entry 2

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,583 shares

Expires 2031-01-15

F1 · kind: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F3 · price: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If certain regulatory milestones is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of an amount in cash equal to $30.000, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount") and the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 18:21 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,167 Not disclosed Strike: $34.16 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-001496 · es240484805_4-deck.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,167 shares

Expires 2032-01-11

F1 · kind: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").

F3 · price: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If certain regulatory milestones is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of an amount in cash equal to $30.000, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount") and the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 11, 2023, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 18:09 UTC Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. INXB · Entity 4576 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 175,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-001489 · es240484859_4-deck.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares

Expires 2034-05-30

F1 · date: This stock option was granted following the consummation of the merger of Inhibrx, Inc. with a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Sanofi.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to this stock option will become exercisable on May 30, 2025, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 16:57 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,087 $34.24 Strike: $11.25 $71,458.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000023 · wk-form4_1715201857.xml · derivative · entry 2

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,087 shares

Expires 2030-04-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on April 21, 2021, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 16:57 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,624 $34.24 Strike: $10.52 $603,445.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000023 · wk-form4_1715201857.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,624 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on November 26, 2019, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 16:36 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 625 $35.40 Strike: $23.30 $22,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000021 · wk-form4_1711658144.xml · derivative · entry 4

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 625 shares

Expires 2033-01-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 16:36 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,459 $35.40 Strike: $33.63 $51,648.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000021 · wk-form4_1711658144.xml · derivative · entry 3

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,583

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,459 shares

Expires 2031-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 16:36 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 416 $35.40 Strike: $34.16 $14,726.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000021 · wk-form4_1711658144.xml · derivative · entry 2

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,167

Underlying: Common Stock · 416 shares

Expires 2032-01-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 11, 2023, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 16:36 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 396 $35.40 Strike: $10.52 $14,018.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000021 · wk-form4_1711658144.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,624

Underlying: Common Stock · 396 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on November 26, 2019, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 16:54 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 110 $35.00 Strike: $10.52 $3,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000019 · wk-form4_1711140855.xml · derivative · entry 3

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,020

Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on November 26, 2019, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 16:54 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,113 $35.09 Strike: $10.52 $109,229.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000019 · wk-form4_1711140855.xml · derivative · entry 2

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,130

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,113 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on November 26, 2019, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 16:54 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,777 $35.02 Strike: $10.52 $587,552.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000019 · wk-form4_1711140855.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,243

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,777 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on November 26, 2019, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 16:46 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 32,431 $35.43 Strike: $11.25 $1,148,997.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000015 · wk-form4_1710535580.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,087

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,431 shares

Expires 2030-04-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The stock options were exercised in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.40 to $35.50, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on April 21, 2021, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:20 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 42,523 $35.75 Strike: $10.52 $1,520,197.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000011 · wk-form4_1710274821.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,020

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,523 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on November 26, 2019, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 16:41 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,417 $35.72 Strike: $34.16 $372,095.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000009 · wk-form4_1709761273.xml · derivative · entry 3

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,583

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,417 shares

Expires 2032-01-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 11, 2023, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 16:41 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 53,958 $35.40 Strike: $33.63 $1,910,113.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000009 · wk-form4_1709761273.xml · derivative · entry 2

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,042

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,958 shares

Expires 2031-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 16:41 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,125 $35.60 Strike: $23.30 $289,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-24-000009 · wk-form4_1709761273.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,875

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,125 shares

Expires 2033-01-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 18:09 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $23.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-23-000002 · wf-form4_167278735878222.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option become exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 16:50 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-22-000007 · wf-form4_164314738510518.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option become exercisable on January 11, 2023, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 16:13 UTC Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 70,000 $0.00 Strike: $33.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739614-21-000019 · wf-form4_161109077587976.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deck Kelly · CIK 0001819427 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option become exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.