Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/HBAN · Entity 3125 | Director | April 01, 2025 | April 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/
Report date April 01, 2025 · Filed April 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,432.492 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 419.176 · Balance 112,432.492 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDirector Deferred Compensation Plan | 2,422.327 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 25.129 · Balance 2,422.327 F1: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TCF FINANCIAL CORP
Report date June 09, 2021 · Filed June 09, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 208 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"), at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDeferred Compensation Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,905.8482 · Balance 0 F2: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F1: Pursuant to the terms of the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"), at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21. F3: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"), at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21.
F2: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities.
F3: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan.
TCF FINANCIAL CORP
Report date August 01, 2019 · Filed August 05, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDeferred Compensation Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,959.8037 · Balance 0 F1: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for total stock consideration of 13,698.2763 shares of new TCF common stock having a market value of $41.18 per share at the effective time of the merger, which represents an exchange ratio of 0.5081 new TCF shares per share of the issuer's common stock. F2: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities.
F2: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan.
F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for total stock consideration of 13,698.2763 shares of new TCF common stock having a market value of $41.18 per share at the effective time of the merger, which represents an exchange ratio of 0.5081 new TCF shares per share of the issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 23:53 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 25.129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,422.327 F1 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 23:53 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 419.176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,432.492 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:41 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 22.435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,397.198 F1 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:41 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 382.232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,013.316 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 21:20 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 25.375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,374.763 F1 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 21:20 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 428.838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,632.084 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 01:39 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 27.27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,349.388 F1 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 01:39 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 461.209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,203.246 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005594 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,742.037 F1 · shares: An award of deferred stock units - the underlying shares are deliverable to the Reporting Person the later of six months following separation from service as a director or one year following the date of the award. F2 · balance_after: Total includes accrued dividend equivalents reflecting exempt automatic reinvestment of dividends on awards of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:45 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,178.4 F1 · shares: An award of deferred stock units - the underlying shares are deliverable to the Reporting Person the later of six months following separation from service as a director or one year following the date of the award. F2 · balance_after: Total includes accrued dividend equivalents reflecting exempt automatic reinvestment of dividends on awards of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 20:59 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 506.001 | $14.82 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,174.235 F1 · balance_after: Total includes the exempt acquisition of shares via the automatic reinvestment of dividends. F2 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 20:24 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 505.057 | $14.85 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,650.185 F1 · balance_after: Total includes the exempt acquisition of shares via the automatic reinvestment of dividends. F2 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 28, 2022 20:34 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 577.972 | $12.98 | $7,499.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,132.146 F1 · balance_after: Total includes the exempt acquisition of shares via the automatic reinvestment of dividends. F2 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:21 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,947.795 F1 · shares: An award of deferred stock units - the underlying shares are deliverable to the Reporting Person the later of six months following separation from service as a director or one year following the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 20:38 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,177.858 | $13.78 | $29,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,491.795 F1 · balance_after: Total includes accrued dividend equivalents reflecting exempt automatic reinvestment of dividends on awards of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 20:38 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 547.074 | $13.71 | $7,499.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 547.074 F2 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 21:17 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,199 F1 · shares: An award of deferred stock units - the underlying shares are deliverable to the Reporting Person six months following separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects distribution of 68,782 shares of common stock from TCF Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 19:56 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22,905.8482 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-21-000180 · wf-form4_162328296788683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"), at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 19:56 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 208 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-21-000180 · wf-form4_162328296788683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"), at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-009293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TCF Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 68,782 F1 · price: Acquired pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the Merger Agreement), by and between Huntington Bancshares Incorporated (Huntington) and TCF Financial Corporation (TCF), pursuant to which TCF merged with and into Huntington, with Huntington continuing as the surviving corporation (Merger), on June 9, 2021 (the Closing Date). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the Effective Time), each share of the common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of TCF (TCF Common Stock) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares (the Exchange Ratio and such shares the Merger Consideration) of common stock, par value $0.01 per share of Huntington (Huntington Common Stock). (Continued in Remarks section below.) Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-009293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 624 F1 · price: Acquired pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the Merger Agreement), by and between Huntington Bancshares Incorporated (Huntington) and TCF Financial Corporation (TCF), pursuant to which TCF merged with and into Huntington, with Huntington continuing as the surviving corporation (Merger), on June 9, 2021 (the Closing Date). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the Effective Time), each share of the common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of TCF (TCF Common Stock) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares (the Exchange Ratio and such shares the Merger Consideration) of common stock, par value $0.01 per share of Huntington (Huntington Common Stock). (Continued in Remarks section below.) Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:35 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,109 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-21-000033 · wf-form4_161437528218689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 22,663.9202 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan of 2019 in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Price is not applicable. F3 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 16:17 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 274.6486 | $36.41 | $10,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-20-000244 · wf-form4_160944944656945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 20,554.9202 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 16:32 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 447.6216 | $22.34 | $9,999.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-20-000179 · wf-form4_160141156039917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 20,115.6937 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 18:07 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 351.2432 | $29.17 | $10,245.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-20-000138 · wf-form4_159346839327941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 19,466.3656 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 16:39 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,860 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-20-000103 · wf-form4_158897037050554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,939.37 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan of 2019 in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Price is not applicable. F3 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 16:39 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 404.3784 | $24.73 | $9,999.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-20-000070 · wf-form4_158568712304235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 15,079.37 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 18:17 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 595.1106 | $45.76 | $27,232.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000243 · wf-form4_157671104839573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 14,535.5714 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 17:29 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,698.2763 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 13,698.2763 F2 · shares: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F1 · price: Reflects common shares of TCF Financial Corporation, a Michigan corporation ("new TCF", formerly known as Chemical Financial Corporation), received in exchange for 26,959.8037 common shares of TCF Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy TCF"), at the effective time of the merger of Legacy TCF into new TCF (the "Merger"), pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Legacy TCF and new TCF. Represents an exchange ratio of 0.5081 new TCF common shares per common share of Legacy TCF. The closing price per common share of Legacy TCF on the day immediately preceding the effective date of the Merger (the last closing price available) was $21.38 per share, and the closing price per common share of new TCF on the effective date of the Merger was $41.18 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 06:29 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 26,959.8037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities. F3 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for total stock consideration of 13,698.2763 shares of new TCF common stock having a market value of $41.18 per share at the effective time of the merger, which represents an exchange ratio of 0.5081 new TCF shares per share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Mar 31, 2020 16:38 UTC Amendment | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 208 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-20-000069 · wf-form4a_158568709572301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208 F1 · shares: This Form 4 amendment amends the original Form 4, filed on August 5, 2019, which inadvertently omitted 208 directly-held shares received in exchange for 410 shares of TCF Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following the corrected transaction reflects an increase in the number of shares reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person by 208 shares. F2 · price: Reflects common shares of TCF Financial Corporation, a Michigan corporation ("new TCF", formerly known as Chemical Financial Corporation), received in exchange for 410 common shares of TCF Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy TCF"), at the effective time of the merger of Legacy TCF into new TCF (the "Merger"), pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Legacy TCF and new TCF. Represents an exchange ratio of 0.5081 new TCF common shares per common share of Legacy TCF. The closing price per common share of Legacy TCF on the day immediately preceding the effective date of the Merger (the last closing price available) was $21.38 per share, and the closing price per common share of new TCF on the effective date of the Merger was $41.18 per share. F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 amendment amends the original Form 4, filed on August 5, 2019, which inadvertently omitted 208 directly-held shares received in exchange for 410 shares of TCF Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following the corrected transaction reflects an increase in the number of shares reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person by 208 shares. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 17:28 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 410 | $21.81 | $8,942.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 17:42 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 450.4171 | $19.98 | $9,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 26,959.8037 F3 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:18 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 429.9473 | $20.93 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 26,304.9448 F3 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 16:36 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,652 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 25,706.9788 F3 · shares: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Directors Stock Grant Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · price: Price is not applicable. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 16:32 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 466.563 | $19.29 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,054.9788 F3 · shares: Purchased pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral of their cash retainer into the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 16:10 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 376.0969 | $23.77 | $8,939.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-18-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 22,437.019 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:26 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 358.2803 | $24.62 | $8,820.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-18-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 21,932.4622 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 16:36 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 402 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-18-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 21,452.8856 F3 · shares: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Directors Stock Grant Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · price: Price is not applicable. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 16:27 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 399.2902 | $22.25 | $8,884.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-18-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 21,050.8856 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 16:27 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-18-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 20,514.8303 F3 · shares: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Issuer's Director Stock Grant Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · price: Price is not applicable. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:30 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 437.5304 | $20.50 | $8,969.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,483.8303 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 16:21 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 535.3956 | $16.98 | $9,091.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-17-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 17,980.0994 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:08 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCF · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 562.8518 | $15.94 | $8,971.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-17-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 17,361.9755 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 16:29 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCB · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 535.7143 | $16.80 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-17-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 16,716.5313 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 16:53 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCB · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,365 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-17-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 16,114.1187 F3 · shares: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Issuer's Director Stock Grant Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · price: Price is not applicable. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:22 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCB · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 457.5496 | $19.67 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-17-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 13,749.1187 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 16:31 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP TCB · Entity 155683 | GrantCommon Stock | 623.2687 | $14.44 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519695-16-000170 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Richard H · CIK 0001614229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 13,236.2949 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement other than those owned by the undersigned. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares noted are derivative securities based on the Reporting Person's benefits under a non-qualified plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.