Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC.BR · Entity 3252 | CVP, Deputy GC and CCO | April 01, 2025 | April 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC.
Report date April 01, 2025 · Filed April 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,342.696 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 259 · Balance 6,342.696 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 16:26 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 259 | $244.72 | $63,382.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,342.696 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 12:11 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,580 | $0.00 Strike: $240.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,580 shares Expires 2035-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 4, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 12:11 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 514 | $241.60 | $124,180.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,601.696 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,888 | $0.00 Strike: $98.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009864 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,888 shares Expires 2029-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,920 | $0.00 Strike: $117.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009864 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,920 shares Expires 2030-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,459 | $227.65 | $787,456.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,115.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $227.190 - $227.955, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,351 | $227.65 | $762,869.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,574.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $227.190 - $227.955, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,888 | $98.31 | $382,229.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,925.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,920 | $117.34 | $459,972.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,037.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 14:51 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,117.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number ofshares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 12:54 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 673 | $216.00 | $145,367.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,529.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $215.76 - $216.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 16:49 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 278 | $203.23 | $56,497.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,202.696 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 13:03 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,895 | $0.00 Strike: $198.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,895 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,895 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 13:33 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,178 | $0.00 Strike: $93.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,178 shares Expires 2028-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 13:33 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,664 | $189.49 | $694,295.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,480.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.4200 - $189.4996, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 13:33 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 426 | $189.49 | $80,723.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,144.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.4200 - $189.4996, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 13:33 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,178 | $93.88 | $392,230.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,570.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 14:59 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · CVP, Deputy GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,392.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 14:07 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,725 | $0.00 Strike: $67.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006147 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,725 shares Expires 2027-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 14:07 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,052 | $153.73 | $622,912.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,824.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $153.69 - $153.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 14:07 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,725 | $67.32 | $318,087.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,876.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:15 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 466 | $146.57 | $68,301.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,151.696 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 15:43 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,714 | $0.00 Strike: $144.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,714 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:55 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,067 | $177.81 | $367,539.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,617.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.810 - $177.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 09:37 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,684.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 15:57 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 394 | $156.31 | $61,586.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,720.696 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 14:29 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,607 | $0.00 Strike: $144.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002266 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,607 shares Expires 2032-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 11:37 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,114.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 14:23 UTC Amendment | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011459 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,114.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 11:17 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,369 | $160.05 | $219,103.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,294.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.40 - $160.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:24 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 411 | $154.92 | $63,672.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,663.696 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 15:30 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,071 | $0.00 Strike: $148.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002650 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,071 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 10:47 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,074.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 14:52 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 862 | $122.16 | $105,301.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,215.696 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 14:50 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,806 | $0.00 Strike: $50.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,806 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 14:50 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,230 | $0.00 Strike: $51.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,230 shares Expires 2026-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 14:50 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,138 | $119.91 | $735,987.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,077.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.57 - $120.1550, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 14:50 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,529 | $119.91 | $183,337.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,215.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.57 - $120.1550, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 14:50 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,806 | $50.95 | $92,015.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,744.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 14:50 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,230 | $51.95 | $375,598.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,938.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 13:23 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 657 | $91.32 | $59,997.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,708.696 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 10:55 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,920 | $0.00 Strike: $117.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,920 shares Expires 2030-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 11:13 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,365.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 11:46 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,875 | $118.99 | $461,084.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,987.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.9894 - $118.9900, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 10:36 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 802 | $104.99 | $84,201.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,862.696 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:45 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,888 | $0.00 Strike: $98.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002255 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,888 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest equally over 4 years beginning February 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 12:25 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,664.696 F1 · date: The reported transaction reflects the amount of Restricted Stock Units granted under Broadridge's 2007 Omnibus Award Plan as determined at the end of a two-year performance period and represent a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into shares of Broadridge common stock on April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 15:05 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,043 | $117.95 | $123,018.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000.696 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.9398 - $117.947, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 15:05 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | SaleCommon Stock | 897 | $118.06 | $105,899.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,043.696 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 15:39 UTC | BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. BR · Entity 3252 | Exercise / conversionFY2015 RSUs · Derivative | 1,513 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Matlin Laura · CIK 0001658944 · VP, Deputy GC and CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,513 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represented one share of Broadridge common stock and on April 2, 2018 1,513 Restricted Stock Units vested and converted into an equal number of shares of common stock. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represented one share of Broadridge common stock and on April 2, 2018 1,513 Restricted Stock Units vested and converted into an equal number of shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represented one share of Broadridge common stock and on April 2, 2018 1,513 Restricted Stock Units vested and converted into an equal number of shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represented one share of Broadridge common stock and on April 2, 2018 1,513 Restricted Stock Units vested and converted into an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.