Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
KOHLS Corp
Report date April 02, 2025 · Filed April 04, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,100 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 52 · Balance 128,100 F1: Issuance of additional shares in respect of vested restricted stock in lieu of a $0.125 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable on April 2, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,081 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19 · Balance 128,081 F2: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to issuance of additional shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,299 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-02 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 218 · Balance 128,299 F3: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,219 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-02 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 80 · Balance 128,219 F4: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock unit dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F5: Includes 89,860 unvested restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Issuance of additional shares in respect of vested restricted stock in lieu of a $0.125 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable on April 2, 2025.
F2: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to issuance of additional shares.
F3: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units.
F4: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock unit dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan.
F5: Includes 89,860 unvested restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:56 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80 | $8.26 | $660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Former Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,219 F4 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock unit dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes 89,860 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:56 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 218 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Former Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,299 F3 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:56 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19 | $8.26 | $156.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Former Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,081 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to issuance of additional shares. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:56 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 52 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Former Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,100 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares in respect of vested restricted stock in lieu of a $0.125 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable on April 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 385 | $8.47 | $3,260.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,048 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 89,860 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 245 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,433 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 446 | $8.61 | $3,840.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,188 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 261 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,634 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:05 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,620 | $8.95 | $23,449.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,373 F3 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 91,675 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:05 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,098 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,993 F2 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:05 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $8.95 | $11,384.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,895 F1 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:18 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,922 | $9.40 | $18,066.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,167 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 101,452 unvested restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:18 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 415 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,089 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:25 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 878 | $11.72 | $10,290.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,674 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 106,408 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:25 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 461 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,552 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:48 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,827 | $14.05 | $53,769.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000857 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,091 F1 · balance_after: Includes 108,083 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. F2 · ownership.direct: The reported sale of 3,827 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 21:54 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 119 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-030118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,918 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable December 24, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 108,083 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 20:18 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,367 | $19.27 | $315,392.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-025249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,799 F1 · balance_after: Includes 107,964 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. F2 · ownership.direct: The reported sale of 16,367 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:52 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 85 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024548 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,166 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable September 25, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 107,964 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:32 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,219 | $19.19 | $138,532.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,081 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 107,879 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:32 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,143 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,300 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 21:12 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 122 | $23.98 | $2,925.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-019416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,157 F3 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock unit dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 119,978 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 21:12 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 240 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-019416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,279 F2 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 21:12 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 70 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-019416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,039 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable June 26, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:58 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,671 | $21.58 | $122,380.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018922 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,969 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 119,908 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:58 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 650 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018922 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr EVP & Chief Tech & Digi Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,640 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:53 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $27.59 | $2,317.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,990 F4 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock unit dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes 130,447 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:53 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,074 F3 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:53 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31 | $27.59 | $855.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,912 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:53 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,943 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable April 3, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:43 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 494 | $29.15 | $14,400.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,823 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 130,387 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:43 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 143 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,317 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:47 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 572 | $28.44 | $16,267.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,174 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 131,218 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:47 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 144 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,746 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 22:01 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,571 | $26.30 | $67,617.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,602 F3 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 132,202 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 22:01 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 409 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,173 F2 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 22:01 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,149 | $26.30 | $30,218.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,764 F1 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 21:26 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,826 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011317 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,913 F1 · price: Award of annual long-term grant pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Incentive Program. These time-vested restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments on the first through fourth anniversaries of the Grant Date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 141,644 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:12 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 471 | $27.19 | $12,806.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,087 F2 · shares: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired on March 12, 2024 in settlement of performance share units reflected in Footnote 1. F3 · balance_after: Includes 121,818 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:12 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,558 F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share units (which were not derivative securities) received under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:19 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 793 | $27.43 | $21,751.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,218 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 121,818 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:19 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 260 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,011 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:34 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 115 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030378 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,751 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable December 20, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 123,492 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:32 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,610 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable September 20, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 123,377 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:13 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,542 | $27.78 | $126,176.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022732 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,465 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units and corresponding dividend equivalent amounts under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 123,232 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:13 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,035 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022732 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,007 F1 · price: Issuance of additional shares representing the dividend equivalent amount on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:44 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,972 F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable June 21, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 135,331 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:25 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,619 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,836 F1 · price: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. These time-vested restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on the first through third anniversaries of the Grant Date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 135,195 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:59 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $21.77 | $522.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,217 F4 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes 103,576 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:18 UTC | KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17 | $21.77 | $370.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mc Feeney Siobhan · CIK 0001939799 · Sr. EVP & Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,636 F2 · shares: Represents shares used to satisfy tax withholding obligation on the Shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 123,377 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned as of December 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.