TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Day Christine McCormick

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
81078
SEC CIK
0001308836

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KOHLS CorpKSS · Entity 865DirectorApril 02, 2025April 04, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KOHLS Corp

Report date April 02, 2025 · Filed April 04, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,722 Reported balance After 2025-04-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 89 · Balance 19,722

F1: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of $0.125 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable on April 2, 2025. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying shares of restricted stock.

F2: Includes 6,213 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of $0.125 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable on April 2, 2025. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying shares of restricted stock.

F2: Includes 6,213 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:37 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 89 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011714 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,722

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of $0.125 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable on April 2, 2025. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,213 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:33 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 206 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-030124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,633

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable December 24, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,124 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:36 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 146 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-024539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,427

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable September 25, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,918 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 21:01 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 121 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-019395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,281

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable June 26, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,772 unvested shares of restricted stock and restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:28 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 5,651 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,160

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest in full on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (2) the date of the Company's annual meeting for the following year.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,651 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:39 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 144 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-012574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,509

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable April 3, 2024. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,882 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:54 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 140 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-030390 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,365

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable December 20, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,738 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:44 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 174 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-024669 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,225

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable September 20, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,598 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:34 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 163 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-019262 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,051

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable June 21, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,424 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:56 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 7,261 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015271 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,888

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest in full on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting for the following year.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,261 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:42 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 74 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,627

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable March 29, 2023. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,343 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 21:30 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 64 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-028254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,553

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable December 21, 2022. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,269 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:48 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 57 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,489

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable September 21, 2022. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,205 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 20:08 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 40 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-018127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,432

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable June 22, 2022. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,148 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:24 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 3,108 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014410 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,392

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest in full on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting for the following year.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,108 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:03 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 18 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-010877 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,284

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.50 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable March 30, 2022. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,284 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 21:36 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 11 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-031932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,266

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.25 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable December 22, 2021. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,266 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 20:57 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 11 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-025822 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,255

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.25 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable September 22, 2021. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,255 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:38 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 10 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-020676 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,244

F1 · price: Award of additional restricted stock in lieu of a $0.25 per share dividend issued by the Company on all Common Stock, which was payable June 23, 2021. These shares vest on the same schedule as the underlying restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,244 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 20:20 UTC KOHLS Corp KSS · Entity 865 GrantCommon Stock 2,234 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-017575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Day Christine McCormick · CIK 0001308836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,234

F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under the Company's Long-Term Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest in full on the first anniversary of the Grant Date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,234 unvested shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.