Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANNER CORPBANR · Entity 4398 | Executive VP, Banner Bank | April 03, 2025 | April 04, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANNER CORP
Report date April 03, 2025 · Filed April 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,070 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 153 · Balance 37,070 F1: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 627 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2: Market price on April 3, 2025. F3: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 627 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F2: Market price on April 3, 2025.
F3: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 17:53 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 153 | $60.55 | $9,264.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011649 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,070 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 627 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 3, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:31 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,536 | $63.50 | $161,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011223 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,223 F6 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F5 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Closing price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:31 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,691 | $63.50 | $107,378.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011223 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,687 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 1, 2025 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F5 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:31 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 187 | $63.62 | $11,896.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011223 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,996 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 764 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 19:11 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 131 | $63.61 | $8,332.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,183 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 535 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 31, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:48 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 653 | $63.89 | $41,720.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008840 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,314 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 2,309 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 6, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:48 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,309 | $63.89 | $147,522.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008840 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,967 F1 · shares: This award for 2,406 performance shares was originally reported on March 31, 2022 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 6, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 17:53 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 153 | $46.58 | $7,126.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,064 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 626 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 3, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:32 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 3,438 | $46.97 | $161,482.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,217 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:32 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,292 | $46.97 | $107,655.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,779 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 1, 2024 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 17:41 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 131 | $47.87 | $6,270.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011526 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,487 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 535 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 28, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 14:48 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 117 | $45.76 | $5,353.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,618 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 478 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 26, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:42 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 550 | $44.10 | $24,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,735 F3 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 1,820 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:42 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,820 | $44.10 | $80,262.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,285 F1 · shares: This award for 2,151 performance shares was originally reported on March 26, 2021 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:24 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,820 | $53.82 | $151,772.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012578 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,616 F3 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 3, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:24 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,880 | $53.82 | $101,181.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012578 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,796 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 3, 2023 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 19:26 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 131 | $54.28 | $7,110.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011875 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,916 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 534 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 31, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:29 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 200 | $55.03 | $11,006.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011501 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,047 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 819 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 27, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 17:46 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 117 | $53.65 | $6,277.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,247 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 478 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 24, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:22 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 834 | $62.01 | $51,716.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009670 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,364 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 3,095 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 7, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:22 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 3,095 | $62.01 | $191,920.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009670 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,198 F1 · shares: This award for 3,685 performance shares was originally reported on March 27, 2020 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 7, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 17:16 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,406 | $58.53 | $140,823.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,807 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 31, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 17:16 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,604 | $58.53 | $93,882.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,401 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on March 31, 2022 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 31, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 18:00 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 101 | $61.05 | $6,166.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010720 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,797 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 414 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 29, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 21:14 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 298 | $59.69 | $17,787.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,898 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 1,297 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 25, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 19:04 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 236 | $61.28 | $14,462.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,196 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 781 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on February 28, 2022 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 19:04 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 781 | $61.28 | $47,859.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,432 F1 · shares: This award for 1,861 performance shares was originally reported on March 29, 2019 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on February 28, 2022 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:50 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 98 | $53.34 | $5,227.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013135 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,512 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 400 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 18:32 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 101 | $54.58 | $5,512.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,610 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 414 performance shares pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 29, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 01:09 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 200 | $55.25 | $11,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,711 F5 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 819 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · price: Market price on March 26, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 01:09 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,151 | $55.96 | $120,369.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,911 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2021 and ends on December 31, 2023. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 26, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 01:09 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,434 | $55.96 | $80,246.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,760 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on March 26, 2021 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 26, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:08 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 353 | $52.22 | $18,433.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,326 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligation on vesting of 1,176 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on February 26, 2021 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:08 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,176 | $52.22 | $61,410.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,679 F1 · shares: This award for 1,800 performance shares was originally reported on April 2, 2018 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on February 26, 2021 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 444 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 19:13 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 98 | $29.82 | $2,922.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000141 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,305 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 399 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · price: Market price on April 3, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 19:13 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 98 | $31.39 | $3,076.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000141 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,403 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 400 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 2, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:33 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 101 | $33.08 | $3,341.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000132 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,501 F5 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 413 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · price: Market price on March 27, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:33 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 3,685 | $33.21 | $122,378.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000132 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,602 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2020 and ends on December 31, 2022. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 27, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:33 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,457 | $33.21 | $81,596.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000132 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,917 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on March 27, 2020 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 27, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 15:53 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 262 | $53.84 | $14,106.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,460 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 873 performance shares pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on February 18, 2020 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 15:53 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 873 | $53.84 | $47,002.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-20-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,722 F1 · shares: This award for 1,792 performance shares was originally reported on April 3, 2017 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on February 18, 2020 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 17:44 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 97 | $55.51 | $5,384.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000144 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,641 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 398 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · price: Market price on April 3, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 17:44 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 98 | $55.31 | $5,420.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000144 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,738 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 400 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 2, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:19 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 107 | $55.02 | $5,887.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000131 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,836 F5 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 439 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · price: Market price on April 1, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:19 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,861 | $54.37 | $101,182.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000131 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,943 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2019 and ends on December 31, 2021. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Market price on March 29, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:19 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,241 | $54.37 | $67,473.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000131 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,082 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on March 29, 2019 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Market price on March 29, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:55 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 198 | $61.29 | $12,135.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000076 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,841 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 659 performance shares pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on February 19, 2019 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:55 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 659 | $61.29 | $40,388.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-19-000076 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,039 F1 · shares: This award for 1,976 performance shares was originally reported on April 5, 2016 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on February 19, 2019 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 14:59 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 96 | $54.93 | $5,273.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-18-000158 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,356 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 398 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 3, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:26 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,800 | $54.88 | $98,784.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939057-18-000144 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quillin M Kirk · CIK 0001568830 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,452 F6 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F5 · price: Market price on April 2, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,000 shares through a 401(k) rollover account and 446 shares through 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.