Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPAL Fuels Inc.OPAL · Entity 501 | Executive Vice President | April 08, 2025 | April 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OPAL Fuels Inc.
Report date April 08, 2025 · Filed April 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.53 · Expires 2035-03-31 | Direct | 48,612 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-08 · Grant · Acquired 48,612 · Balance 48,612 F1: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Option") at an exercise price of $1.53 per share, which was the volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A common stock for the five days immediately preceding April 8, 2025, as quoted on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Option vests in three (3) equal installments on each of the following dates: (i) March 31, 2026, (ii) March 31, 2027, and (iii) March 31, 2028, provided, that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3: In the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the Options shall vest with respect to the number of shares of Class A common stock that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination, had the Reporting Person remained an employee. F4: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full. F5: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").
F2: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Option") at an exercise price of $1.53 per share, which was the volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A common stock for the five days immediately preceding April 8, 2025, as quoted on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Option vests in three (3) equal installments on each of the following dates: (i) March 31, 2026, (ii) March 31, 2027, and (iii) March 31, 2028, provided, that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
F3: In the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the Options shall vest with respect to the number of shares of Class A common stock that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination, had the Reporting Person remained an employee.
F4: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full.
F5: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 23:08 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,612 | $0.00 Strike: $1.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-017388 · wk-form4_1744326487.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,612 Underlying: Class A common stock · 48,612 shares Expires 2035-03-31 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Option") at an exercise price of $1.53 per share, which was the volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A common stock for the five days immediately preceding April 8, 2025, as quoted on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Option vests in three (3) equal installments on each of the following dates: (i) March 31, 2026, (ii) March 31, 2027, and (iii) March 31, 2028, provided, that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the Options shall vest with respect to the number of shares of Class A common stock that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination, had the Reporting Person remained an employee. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 85,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · derivative · entry 7 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,650 Underlying: Class A common stock · 85,650 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 31, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 85,650 RSUs pursuant to the Plan. A total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, a total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2027, and a total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 85,650 RSUs pursuant to the Plan. A total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, a total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2027, and a total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 85,650 RSUs pursuant to the Plan. A total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, a total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2027, and a total of 28,550 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · derivative · entry 6 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,178 Underlying: Class A common stock · 11,089 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 33,267 RSUs pursuant to the Plan. A total of 11,089 RSUs vested on March 31, 2025, a total of 11,089 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, and a total of 11,089 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 33,267 RSUs pursuant to the Plan. A total of 11,089 RSUs vested on March 31, 2025, a total of 11,089 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, and a total of 11,089 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · derivative · entry 5 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,184 Underlying: Class A common stock · 4,185 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 12,554 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). A total of 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2024, a total of 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2025, and a total of 4,184 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 12,554 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). A total of 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2024, a total of 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2025, and a total of 4,184 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 2,700 | $1.84 | $4,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,065 F2 · kind: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $1.84 per share, the closing price of Class A common stock on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 11,089 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,019 | $1.84 | $1,874.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,676 F2 · kind: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $1.84 per share, the closing price of Class A common stock on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:29 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 4,185 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016361 · wk-form4_1743640149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,695 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 11:12 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,412 | $0.00 Strike: $5.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712056337.xml · derivative · entry 5 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,412 Underlying: Class A common stock · 19,412 shares Expires 2034-03-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Option") pursuant to the terms under the Plan at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, which was the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on March 28, 2024, as quoted on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Option vests in three (3) equal installments on each of the following dates: (i) March 31, 2025, (ii) March 31, 2026, and (iii) March 31, 2027, provided, that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 11:12 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712056337.xml · derivative · entry 4 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,636 Underlying: Class A common stock · 4,185 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 11:12 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712056337.xml · derivative · entry 3 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,821 Underlying: Class A common stock · 33,267 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms under the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2024, 15,274 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2025, 15,274 RSUs on March 31, 2026 and 11,088 RSUs on March 31, 2027. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms under the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2024, 15,274 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2025, 15,274 RSUs on March 31, 2026 and 11,088 RSUs on March 31, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms under the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 4,185 RSUs vested on March 31, 2024, 15,274 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2025, 15,274 RSUs on March 31, 2026 and 11,088 RSUs on March 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 11:12 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,240 | $5.02 | $6,224.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712056337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,510 F2 · kind: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $5.02 per share, the closing price of Class A common stock on March 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 11:12 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 4,185 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712056337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:03 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-23-000004 · wk-form4_1696536181.xml · derivative · entry 3 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,554 Underlying: Class A common stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 10,000 restricted stock units were awarded on October 4, 2022. This award vested in full on October 3, 2023. 12,554 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on March 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 10,000 restricted stock units were awarded on October 4, 2022. This award vested in full on October 3, 2023. 12,554 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on March 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:03 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 2,435 | $7.90 | $19,236.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-23-000004 · wk-form4_1696536181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,565 F2 · kind: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $7.90 per share, the closing price of Class A common stock on October 3, 2023. F2 · shares: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $7.90 per share, the closing price of Class A common stock on October 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:03 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-23-000004 · wk-form4_1696536181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:54 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-23-000002 · wf-form4_168064168518654.xml · derivative · entry 2 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,554 Underlying: Class A common stock · 12,554 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on March 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: In the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the restricted stock units (the "RSUs") shall vest with respect to the number of RSUs that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination had the Reporting Person remained an employee. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the RSUs shall accelerate and vest in full. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the RSUs shall accelerate and vest in full. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:54 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,654 | $0.00 Strike: $6.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-23-000002 · wf-form4_168064168518654.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,654 Underlying: Class A common stock · 6,654 shares Expires 2033-03-31 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Option") at an exercise price of $6.97 per share, which was the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on March 31, 2023, as quoted on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Option vests in three (3) equal installments on each of the following dates: (i) March 31, 2024, (ii) March 31, 2025, and (iii) March 31, 2026, provided, that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the Options shall vest with respect to the number of shares of Class A common stock that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination, had the Reporting Person remained an employee. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 23:03 UTC | OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930676-22-000002 · wf-form4_166492456630843.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edelbach Scott · CIK 0001930676 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest 100% on October 3, 2023 provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest 100% on October 3, 2023 provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest 100% on October 3, 2023 provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.