TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jones Christopher Jon

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
80493
SEC CIK
0002009309

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TruGolf Holdings, Inc.TRUG · Entity 8632Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% ownerApril 21, 2025April 25, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TruGolf Holdings, Inc.

Report date April 21, 2025 · Filed April 25, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,744,400 Reported balance After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,812,417 · Balance 3,744,400

F1: The shares of Class A and Class B common stock were acquired through a conversion of the promissory note payable by the Issuer to the Reporting Person at a per share price of $0.31204.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,044,424 Reported balance After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 4,184,342 · Balance 5,044,424

F1: The shares of Class A and Class B common stock were acquired through a conversion of the promissory note payable by the Issuer to the Reporting Person at a per share price of $0.31204.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of Class A and Class B common stock were acquired through a conversion of the promissory note payable by the Issuer to the Reporting Person at a per share price of $0.31204.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 16:01 UTC TruGolf Holdings, Inc. TRUG · Entity 8632 GrantClass B Common Stock 4,184,342 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-006186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Christopher Jon · CIK 0002009309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,044,424

F1 · price: The shares of Class A and Class B common stock were acquired through a conversion of the promissory note payable by the Issuer to the Reporting Person at a per share price of $0.31204.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 16:01 UTC TruGolf Holdings, Inc. TRUG · Entity 8632 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,812,417 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-006186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Christopher Jon · CIK 0002009309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,744,400

F1 · price: The shares of Class A and Class B common stock were acquired through a conversion of the promissory note payable by the Issuer to the Reporting Person at a per share price of $0.31204.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.