person · Reporting owner
STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Container Store Group, Inc.TCS · Entity 87876 | Director | August 28, 2024 | August 30, 2024 |
| Nerdy Inc.PACE · Entity 5208 | Director | October 06, 2020 | October 06, 2020 |
| Sabre CorpSABR · Entity 5098 | Director | April 23, 2025 | April 25, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Container Store Group, Inc.
Report date August 28, 2024 · Filed August 30, 2024 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,720 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-28 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-28 · Grant · Acquired 24,390 · Balance 116,720 |
Nerdy Inc.
Report date October 06, 2020 · Filed October 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-06 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248594). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248594). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.
Sabre Corp
Report date April 23, 2025 · Filed April 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 199,179 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-23 · Grant · Acquired 57,143 · Balance 199,179 F1: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of the one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through the vesting date. 100% of the shares received will be deferred pursuant to an election by the reporting person under the Sabre Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Deferral Plan |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of the one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through the vesting date. 100% of the shares received will be deferred pursuant to an election by the reporting person under the Sabre Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Deferral Plan
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TPG Pace Solutions Corp.
Report date December 03, 2021 · Filed December 07, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Memorandum and Articles of Association, as amended, of TPG Pace Solutions Corp. (the "Issuer"), the Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Shares"), of the Issuer, were automatically convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), of the Issuer, on a one-for-one basis, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment. F2: In connection with the merger of the Issuer with and into Vacasa, Inc. ("Vacasa") pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, as amended, dated as of July 28, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Vacasa and the other parties thereto, the Class F Shares were automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted, on a one-for-one basis, into shares of Class F Common Stock of Vacasa. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Memorandum and Articles of Association, as amended, of TPG Pace Solutions Corp. (the "Issuer"), the Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Shares"), of the Issuer, were automatically convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), of the Issuer, on a one-for-one basis, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment.
F2: In connection with the merger of the Issuer with and into Vacasa, Inc. ("Vacasa") pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, as amended, dated as of July 28, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Vacasa and the other parties thereto, the Class F Shares were automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted, on a one-for-one basis, into shares of Class F Common Stock of Vacasa.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,143 | $3.50 | $200,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001597033-25-000049 · wk-form4_1745615718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,179 F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of the one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through the vesting date. 100% of the shares received will be deferred pursuant to an election by the reporting person under the Sabre Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Deferral Plan Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 18:22 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 24,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-038892 · wk-form4_1724970135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,330 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 18:22 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-038892 · wk-form4_1724970135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,720 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 18:16 UTC Amendment | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-039003 · wk-form4a_1725056193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,720 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 20:23 UTC | Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,971 | $2.76 | $159,999.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001597033-24-000053 · wk-form4_1714076617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,036 F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of the one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through the vesting date. 100% of the shares received will be deferred pursuant to an election by the reporting person under the Sabre Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Deferral Plan Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 18:35 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009379 · form4-03282024_100323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,330 F1 · kind: When determining the number of shares subject to the restricted stock awards granted to the directors on August 30, 2023, the Company inadvertently granted 31,165 shares of restricted stock (the "Excess Shares") in excess of the number to which the directors were entitled pursuant to the Company's plans and policies. On March 27, 2024, the directors forfeited the Excess Shares. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 21:31 UTC Amendment | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009468 · form4a-03302024_010353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,330 F1 · kind: When determining the number of shares subject to the restricted stock awards granted to the directors on August 30, 2023, the Company inadvertently granted 31,165 shares of restricted stock (the "Excess Shares") in excess of the number to which the directors were entitled pursuant to the Company's plans and policies. On March 27, 2024, the directors forfeited the Excess Shares. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 17:07 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012870 · form4-09012023_090917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,495 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 20:34 UTC | Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,597 | $3.67 | $160,000.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001597033-23-000029 · wf-form4_168262768561227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,065 F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of the one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through the vesting date. 100% of the shares received will be deferred pursuant to an election by the reporting person under the Sabre Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:38 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009726 · form4-09162022_050958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,940 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 16:12 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-097505 · tm2225096-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,340 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 20:30 UTC | Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,612 | $10.95 | $160,001.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001597033-22-000040 · wf-form4_165126415635754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,468 F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 100% of the shares of common stock subject to such award at the end of the one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 16:37 UTC | TPG Pace Solutions Corp. TPGS · Entity 132718 | Disposition to issuerClass F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-147234 · tm2134770-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Memorandum and Articles of Association, as amended, of TPG Pace Solutions Corp. (the "Issuer"), the Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Shares"), of the Issuer, were automatically convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), of the Issuer, on a one-for-one basis, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment. F2 · price: In connection with the merger of the Issuer with and into Vacasa, Inc. ("Vacasa") pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, as amended, dated as of July 28, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Vacasa and the other parties thereto, the Class F Shares were automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted, on a one-for-one basis, into shares of Class F Common Stock of Vacasa. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Memorandum and Articles of Association, as amended, of TPG Pace Solutions Corp. (the "Issuer"), the Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Shares"), of the Issuer, were automatically convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), of the Issuer, on a one-for-one basis, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Memorandum and Articles of Association, as amended, of TPG Pace Solutions Corp. (the "Issuer"), the Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Shares"), of the Issuer, were automatically convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), of the Issuer, on a one-for-one basis, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:39 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GiftCommon Stock | 870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,166 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:39 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,036 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:31 UTC | Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001597033-21-000064 · wf-form4_161981467881341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,856 F1 · kind: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units on the transaction date. The restricted stock unit awards vest as to 6.25% of the shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Sabre Corporation (the "Issuer") subject to each such award at the end of each successive three-month period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 17:04 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,199 | $10.45 | $75,229.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010883 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,781 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 17:04 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009396 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,980 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 16:50 UTC | Container Store Group, Inc. TCS · Entity 87876 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009943 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STURGIS WENDI CHRISTINE · CIK 0001785235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,599 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.