Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Instil Bio, Inc.TIL · Entity 7177 | Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner | April 25, 2025 | April 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Instil Bio, Inc.
Report date April 25, 2025 · Filed April 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.78 · Expires 2035-04-24 | Direct | 105,157 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 105,157 · Balance 105,157 F1: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on April 25, 2026, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on April 25, 2026, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 17:00 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 105,157 | $0.00 Strike: $12.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-25-000040 · wk-form4_1745874009.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,157 shares Expires 2035-04-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on April 25, 2026, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 13:07 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $66.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-24-000093 · wk-form4_1727111266.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-09-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on September 18, 2025, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 17:36 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-24-000023 · wk-form4_1707863794.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2034-02-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 10, 2025, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 16:09 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-23-000010 · wf-form4_167424895139494.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2033-01-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on January 8, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 17:08 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 750,000 | $8.62 Strike: $8.62 | $6,465,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-22-000014 · wf-form4_164669088804336.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2032-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on March 4, 2023, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2023 16:11 UTC Amendment | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 750,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-23-000014 · wf-form4a_167424910228120.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2032-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vest on March 4, 2023, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 16:51 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 750,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789769-21-000034 · wf-form4_162093909524987.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2031-05-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in forty-eight (48) equal monthly installments commencing on June 11, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,192,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,431,274 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 5,082,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,098,799 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 25,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 450,000 | $20.00 | $9,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 37,980,073 F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,431,274 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 37,530,073 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | ConversionCommon Stock | 6,098,799 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 36,098,799 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:27 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | ConversionCommon Stock | 30,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 30,000,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1.2 for one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Curative Ventures V LLC (the "LLC"). CV-Immetacyte Ultimate Manager LLC ("Ultimate Manager") is the general partner of CV-Immetacyte Manager LP, the general partner of the LLC. The Reporting Person is the manager of Ultimate Manager and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:50 UTC | Instil Bio, Inc. TIL · Entity 7177 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crouch Bronson · CIK 0001851041 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares Expires 2031-02-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in forty-eight (48) equal monthly installments commencing on March 19, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.