TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Palanki Ram

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
80401
SEC CIK
0001937411

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HYPERION DEFI, INC.EYEN · Entity 7220DirectorApril 21, 2025April 29, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HYPERION DEFI, INC.

Report date April 21, 2025 · Filed April 29, 2025 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.0001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,235 Reported balance After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 4,235

F1: Represents restricted stock units that will fully vest upon the closing of the Issuer's proposed business combination with Betaliq, Inc. Vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2: On January 31, 2025, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-80 (the "Reverse Split"). The Reporting Person's ownership of the Issuer's securities has been adjusted to reflect the impact of the Reverse Split.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units that will fully vest upon the closing of the Issuer's proposed business combination with Betaliq, Inc. Vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2: On January 31, 2025, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-80 (the "Reverse Split"). The Reporting Person's ownership of the Issuer's securities has been adjusted to reflect the impact of the Reverse Split.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:36 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-038175 · tm2512986-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,236

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will fully vest upon the closing of the Issuer's proposed business combination with Betaliq, Inc. Vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: On January 31, 2025, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-80 (the "Reverse Split"). The Reporting Person's ownership of the Issuer's securities has been adjusted to reflect the impact of the Reverse Split.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 19:57 UTC Amendment HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-041552 · tm2513522-5_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,235

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will fully vest upon the closing of the Issuer's proposed business combination with Betaliq, Inc. Vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: On January 31, 2025, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split of its common stock at a ratio of 1-for-80 (the "Reverse Split"). The Reporting Person's ownership of the Issuer's securities has been adjusted to reflect the impact of the Reverse Split.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 15:06 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 85,106 $0.00 Strike: $0.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-071708 · tm2417330-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,106

Underlying: Common Stock · 85,106 shares

Expires 2034-06-12

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of June 12, 2025 or the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 15:06 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 61,481 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-071708 · tm2417330-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,909

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that fully vest on the earlier of June 12, 2025 or the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 18:42 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 24,691 $0.00 Strike: $2.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-076459 · tm2320271-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,691

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,691 shares

Expires 2033-06-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of June 27, 2024 or the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 18:42 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 17,241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-076459 · tm2320271-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,428

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that fully vest on the earlier of June 27, 2024 or the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 14:36 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,203 $0.00 Strike: $1.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007640 · form4-07122022_110706.xml · derivative · entry 2

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,203

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,203 shares

Expires 2032-07-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable on the earlier of July 1, 2023 or the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 14:36 UTC HYPERION DEFI, INC. EYEN · Entity 7220 GrantCommon stock, par value $.0001 20,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007640 · form4-07122022_110706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palanki Ram · CIK 0001937411 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,187

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that fully vest on the earlier of July 1, 2023 or the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and acceleration upon change in control.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.