Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INCAXE · Entity 148297 | Director | April 01, 2018 | April 03, 2018 |
| Equity Distribution Acquisition Corp.EQD · Entity 146647 | Director | September 15, 2020 | September 15, 2020 |
| Schneider National, Inc.SNDR · Entity 3807 | Director | April 29, 2025 | May 01, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date April 01, 2018 · Filed April 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock unitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 98,469 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 294 · Balance 98,469 F1: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2: Includes 26,036 common stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant.
F2: Includes 26,036 common stock units.
Equity Distribution Acquisition Corp.
Report date September 15, 2020 · Filed September 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-15 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248463), the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248463), the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.
Schneider National, Inc.
Report date April 29, 2025 · Filed May 01, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 332,522 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 7,835 · Balance 332,522 F1: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 21:36 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 7,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003455 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,522 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 20:21 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 8,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-24-000084 · wk-form4_1714594876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,687 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 21:45 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 5,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-23-000094 · wf-form4_168254550070294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,675 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 02:45 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-23-000022 · wf-form4_167582431076497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,001 F1 · price: Transaction is a bona fide gift, therefore price is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 23:39 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 6,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-22-000101 · wf-form4_165110277335838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,001 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:54 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 943 | $26.53 | $25,017.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-22-000012 · wf-form4_164142325557535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,382 F2 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $26.53 on January 3, 2022 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F2 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $26.53 on January 3, 2022 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:54 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-22-000012 · wf-form4_164142325557535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,439 F1 · price: Transaction is a gift, therefore price is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:48 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,108 | $22.58 | $25,018.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-21-000158 · wf-form4_163346688652934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,439 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $22.58 on October 1, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $22.58 on October 1, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 18:52 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,130 | $22.14 | $25,018.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-21-000128 · wf-form4_162525193558610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,331 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $22.14 on July 1, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $22.14 on July 1, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 19:27 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 6,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-21-000113 · wf-form4_161963803153070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,201 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:06 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 995 | $25.14 | $25,014.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-21-000086 · wf-form4_161765310163390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,090 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $25.14 on April 1, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $25.14 on April 1, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:35 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,222 | $20.46 | $25,002.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-21-000007 · wf-form4_160996528980141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,095 F2 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $20.46 on January 4, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F2 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $20.46 on January 4, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:35 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-21-000007 · wf-form4_160996528980141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,873 F1 · price: Transaction is a gift, therefore price is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:44 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,005 | $24.90 | $25,024.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-20-000147 · wf-form4_160167144046080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,373 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $24.90 on October 1, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $24.90 on October 1, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 18:26 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,040 | $24.06 | $25,022.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-20-000120 · wf-form4_159371436576318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,368 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $24.06 on July 1, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $24.06 on July 1, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 20:09 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 6,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-20-000100 · wf-form4_158819092481922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,328 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:34 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,350 | $18.53 | $25,015.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-20-000075 · wf-form4_158594963508860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,772 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $18.53 on April 1, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $18.53 on April 1, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:26 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,018 | $22.11 | $22,507.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-20-000007 · wf-form4_157808679685462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,422 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $22.11 on January 2, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $22.11 on January 2, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 18:18 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,046 | $21.53 | $22,520.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-19-000169 · wf-form4_157064509073460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,404 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $21.53 on October 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $21.53 on October 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 19:46 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,232 | $18.27 | $22,508.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-19-000138 · wf-form4_156218317082250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,358 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $18.27 on July 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $18.27 on July 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:03 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 5,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-19-000116 · wf-form4_155673739157068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,126 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:08 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,055 | $21.34 | $22,513.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-19-000083 · wf-form4_155432569933742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,170 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $21.34 on April 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $21.34 on April 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:06 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,185 | $18.99 | $22,503.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-19-000016 · wf-form4_154654958613897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,115 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $18.99 on January 1, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 13:22 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 893 | $25.22 | $22,521.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000182 · wf-form4_153848655922169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,930 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $25.22 on October 1, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 13:52 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 818 | $27.51 | $22,503.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000135 · wf-form4_153062592165393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,037 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $27.51 on July 2, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 14:50 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 4,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000103 · wf-form4_152466781576850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,219 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the Company's annual shareholder meeting for the year following the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's Board of Directors through the vesting date. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:52 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000080 · wf-form4_152278874041614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,570 F2 · shares: Consists of 1,232 fully vested deferred stock units issued as equity retainer amounts and deferred under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:52 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 887 | $25.37 | $22,503.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000080 · wf-form4_152278874041614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,338 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $25.37 on April 2, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $25.37 on April 2, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:18 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,469 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,036 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:26 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000026 · wf-form4_151510117384940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,451 F2 · shares: Consists of 1,087 fully vested deferred stock units issued as equity retainer amounts and deferred under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:26 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 783 | $28.75 | $22,511.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-18-000026 · wf-form4_151510117384940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,364 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $28.75 on January 2, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $28.75 on January 2, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 13:50 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,175 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,742 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:38 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-17-000045 · wf-form4_150706309229722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,581 F2 · shares: Consists of 1,254 fully vested deferred stock units issued as equity retainer amounts and deferred under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:38 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 903 | $24.94 | $22,520.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-17-000045 · wf-form4_150706309229722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,327 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. The number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $24.94 on October 2, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 15:52 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,681 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,248 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:34 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 4,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-17-000017 · wf-form4_150110485720720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,424 F2 · shares: Consists of 3,290 fully vested shares issued as equity retainer amounts under the Schneider National, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan and 1,357 fully vested deferred stock units issued as equity retainer amounts and deferred under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:34 UTC | Schneider National, Inc. SNDR · Entity 3807 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 977 | $23.04 | $22,510.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692063-17-000017 · wf-form4_150110485720720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,777 F1 · shares: Represents cash retainer amounts deferred as fully vested units under the Schneider National, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Program. The units will be settled in shares of Class B common stock in accordance with the terms of the Program. Although the units were not credited to the reporting person's account until Board approval on July 24, 2017, the number of units was determined based on the closing share price of $23.04 on July 3, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 12:25 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,048 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,615 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:23 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,360 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,927 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 10:10 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | Exercise / conversionOptions to purchase common stock · Derivative | 17,862 | $0.00 Strike: $54.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007402 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 17,862 shares Expires 2018-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: This option was previously reported as covering 14,774 shares at an exercise price of $65.39. The exercise price and number of shares have been adjusted pursuant to an anti-dilution provision triggered by an extraordinary cash dividends paid October 2010, May 2012 and January 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 10:10 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | SaleCommon stock | 500 | $85.50 | $42,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,682 F4 · price: All shares sold at the price of $85.50. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,249 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 10:10 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | SaleCommon stock | 1,895 | $84.36 | $159,865.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,182 F3 · price: This is the weighted average for sale prices ranging from $84.10 to $85.00. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,249 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 10:10 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | SaleCommon stock | 15,467 | $83.50 | $1,291,426.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,077 F2 · price: This is the weighted average for sale prices ranging from $83.10 to $84.00. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,249 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 10:10 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 17,862 | $54.08 | $965,976.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,544 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23,249 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:23 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,682 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,249 common stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:23 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GiftCommon stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,682 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 17:50 UTC | ANIXTER INTERNATIONAL INC AXE · Entity 148297 | GrantCommon stock units | 834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRUBBS ROBERT W · CIK 0001217245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,018 F1 · shares: Stock units are fully vested at time of grant and will convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at a time that was determined prior to the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,585 common stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.