Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.UCTT · Entity 1193 | President, Services Business | April 30, 2025 | May 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 30, 2025 · Filed May 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,503 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-04-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 956 · Balance 73,924 F1: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Row 2 · 2025-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,391 · Balance 72,533 F1: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Row 3 · 2025-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,030 · Balance 71,503 F1: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 3, 2025 00:59 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,030 | $18.71 | $19,271.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-005712 · dp228527_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,503 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 3, 2025 00:59 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,391 | $18.71 | $26,025.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-005712 · dp228527_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,533 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 3, 2025 00:59 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 956 | $18.71 | $17,886.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-005712 · dp228527_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,924 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 01:07 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-005452 · dp228262_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,880 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 25, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Represents shares currently held and includes shares previously misreported due to clerical error. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:16 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $25.17 | $75,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003284 · dp226163_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,695 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares currently held. This includes 764 shares purchased under the UCTT employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 00:46 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 953 | $41.83 | $39,863.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-006315 · dp210843_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,201 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 00:46 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 657 | $41.83 | $27,482.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-006315 · dp210843_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,154 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 00:46 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,386 | $41.83 | $57,976.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-006315 · dp210843_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,811 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 01:56 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-006075 · dp210624_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,197 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 00:17 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 196 | $45.94 | $9,004.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-004815 · dp209358_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,553 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 00:17 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-004815 · dp209358_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,749 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units that settled on March 31, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 422 shares purchased under the UCTT employee stock purchase plan on November 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 21:24 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,784 | $36.19 | $354,108.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-008783 · dp195245_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,775 F1 · price: This is the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $36.0100 to $36.3100. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:29 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 923 | $28.54 | $26,342.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-006771 · dp193275_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,559 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:29 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,377 | $28.54 | $67,839.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-006771 · dp193275_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,482 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:29 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 637 | $28.54 | $18,179.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-006771 · dp193275_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,859 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:29 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 254 | $28.54 | $7,249.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-006771 · dp193275_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,496 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:29 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 792 | $28.54 | $22,603.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-006771 · dp193275_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,750 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:29 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-006771 · dp193275_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,542 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 01:56 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 903 | $31.17 | $28,146.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-007879 · dp172529_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,879 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 01:56 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 361 | $31.17 | $11,252.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-007879 · dp172529_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,782 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 01:56 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-007879 · dp172529_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,143 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 00:14 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,741 | $32.91 | $320,576.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-007359 · dp172017_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,126 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2022 Filed Apr 26, 2022 23:25 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,593 | $33.56 | $120,581.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-007061 · dp171682_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,867 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2022 Filed Apr 26, 2022 23:25 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,118 | $33.56 | $37,520.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-007061 · dp171682_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,460 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 22:19 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $55.67 | $389,664.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-008497 · dp152333_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,578 F1 · price: This is the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $55.50 to $55.855. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:20 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006727 · dp150478_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,578 F2 · security: Restricted stock units vest over 2 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:20 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006727 · dp150478_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,104 F1 · security: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 30, 2021. Excludes performance restricted stock units that will be determined based on performance factors following 2023 fiscal year end. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 22:23 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,611 | $55.99 | $538,119.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006179 · dp150002_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,576 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 22:23 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,640 | $54.11 | $196,960.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006179 · dp150002_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,187 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 22:23 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,166 | $54.11 | $63,092.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006179 · dp150002_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · President, Services Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,827 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:19 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002256 · dp146082_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · Pres, Semiconductor Svcs Bus. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,993 F1 · shares: Share amounts represent performance restricted stock units. The final award amount was determined based on performance factos achieved for fiscal 2020. The performance restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date, April 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 20:15 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,317 | $15.83 | $99,998.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-008270 · dp126837_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · Pres, Semiconductor Svcs Bus. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,117 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 20:15 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-008270 · dp126837_4-bentinck.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bentinck Bill · CIK 0001778203 · Pres, Semiconductor Svcs Bus. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,434 F1 · security: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 24, 2020. Excludes performance restricted stock units that will be determined based on performance factors following 2020 fiscal year end. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.