Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSD · Entity 3689 | EVP, Human Resources | May 01, 2025 | May 05, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Report date May 01, 2025 · Filed May 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,047 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 330 · Balance 4,047 F1: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.44 to $154.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.44 to $154.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:31 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 330 | $154.45 | $50,968.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-25-000070 · wk-form4_1746477059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,047 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.44 to $154.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:42 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39 | $174.28 | $6,796.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740015719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,377 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's restricted stock units that vested on February 18, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,419 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 1,738 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:42 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740015719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,416 F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2022, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2024, and for which the settlement date was February 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 22:35 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-25-000023 · wk-form4_1738622124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,953 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,129 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $184.47 | $129,129.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000188 · wk-form4_1733437469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 20:30 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $175.58 | $175,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000165 · wk-form4_1723581030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,033 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:14 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $171.14 | $128,355.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000134 · wk-form4_1716326042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,033 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:38 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 491 | $190.77 | $93,668.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000053 · wk-form4_1708468694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,783 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2024, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,509 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 667 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:38 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000053 · wk-form4_1708468694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,274 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2021, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2023, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2024. F2 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 00:02 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000015 · wk-form4_1705968112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,879 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,149 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:26 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 803 | $111.87 | $89,831.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000062 · wf-form4_167667274273685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,219 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2023, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,489 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:26 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000062 · wf-form4_167667274273685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,022 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in February 2020, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2022, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:38 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000037 · wf-form4_167476906873542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lutz Jennifer · CIK 0001959616 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,226 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,010 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.