Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MVB FINANCIAL CORPMVBF · Entity 5674 | President and CFO | May 01, 2025 | May 05, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MVB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date May 01, 2025 · Filed May 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,090 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,189 · Balance 64,697 F1: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2020, have vested and shares are being issued. F2: Includes 164 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Row 2 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 423 · Balance 65,120 F3: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2021, have vested and shares are being issued. F4: Includes 49 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Row 3 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,223 · Balance 66,343 F5: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2022, have vested and shares are being issued. F6: Includes 131 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Row 4 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,905 · Balance 69,248 F7: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2023, have vested and shares are being issued. F8: Includes 212 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Row 5 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,473 · Balance 71,721 F9: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2024, have vested and shares are being issued. F10: Includes 94 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Row 6 · 2025-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,631 · Balance 68,090 |
| RSU - Time-Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,025 · Balance 0 F11: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
| RSU - Time-Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 374 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 374 · Balance 374 F11: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
| RSU - Time-Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,092 · Balance 0 F12: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
| RSU - Time-Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,693 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,693 · Balance 2,693 F13: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
| RSU - Time-Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 4,758 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,379 · Balance 4,758 F13: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
| RSU - Time-Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 7,954 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2025-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,954 · Balance 7,954 F13: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBrent D Robinson Family Trust | 417 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-01 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 417 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 2,460 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-01 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 2,460 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2020, have vested and shares are being issued.
F2: Includes 164 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant.
F3: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2021, have vested and shares are being issued.
F4: Includes 49 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant.
F5: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2022, have vested and shares are being issued.
F6: Includes 131 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant.
F7: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2023, have vested and shares are being issued.
F8: Includes 212 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant.
F9: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2024, have vested and shares are being issued.
F10: Includes 94 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant.
F11: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.
F12: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.
F13: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 7,954 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · derivative · entry 14 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,954 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,954 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 2,379 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · derivative · entry 13 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,758 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,379 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 2,693 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · derivative · entry 12 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,693 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,693 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,092 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · derivative · entry 11 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,092 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 374 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · derivative · entry 10 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374 Underlying: Common Stock · 374 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,025 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · derivative · entry 9 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,025 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,631 | $17.49 | $63,506.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,090 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · kind: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2024, have vested and shares are being issued. F10 · shares: Includes 94 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · kind: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2023, have vested and shares are being issued. F8 · shares: Includes 212 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,343 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2022, have vested and shares are being issued. F6 · shares: Includes 131 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2021, have vested and shares are being issued. F4 · shares: Includes 49 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000077 · wk-form4_1746481921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,697 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2020, have vested and shares are being issued. F2 · shares: Includes 164 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Brent Robinson Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Brent D Robinson Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 417 F1 · ownership.nature: Don Robinson is the Trustee of the Brent D. Robinson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Brent Robinson Disclosed balance after: 833 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,508 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Brent Robinson Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:37 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,450 | $17.23 | $24,976.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742333851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,758 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:41 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741898488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,308 F1 · price: Shares were purchased at a range of $17.26 to $17.51 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,103 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000071 · wk-form4_1716408322.xml · derivative · entry 5 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,103 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 551 | $19.01 | $10,474.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000071 · wk-form4_1716408322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,858 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000071 · wk-form4_1716408322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,409 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and shares are being issued. F2 · shares: Includes 135 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 7,137 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · derivative · entry 14 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,137 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,137 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 3,147 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · derivative · entry 13 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,147 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-vested restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a one-year vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 2,693 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · derivative · entry 12 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,386 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,693 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,092 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · derivative · entry 11 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,092 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 373 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · derivative · entry 10 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748 Underlying: Common Stock · 373 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,025 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · derivative · entry 9 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,025 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,907 | $18.39 | $71,849.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,171 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · kind: 100% of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2023, have vested and shares are being issued. F10 · shares: Includes 119 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · kind: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2023, have vested and shares are being issued. F8 · shares: Includes 101 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2022, have vested and shares are being issued. F6 · shares: Includes 83 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2021, have vested and shares are being issued. F4 · shares: Includes 34 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-24-000045 · wk-form4_1714750726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,436 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2020, have vested and shares are being issued. F2 · shares: Includes 114 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:00 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 3,855 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000196 · wk-form4_1700603995.xml · derivative · entry 5 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,855 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:00 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,121 | $19.76 | $61,670.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000196 · wk-form4_1700603995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,297 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy exercise price obligation upon exercise of a fully vested and immediate exercisable option. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:00 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,855 | $16.00 | $61,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000196 · wk-form4_1700603995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,418 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 46,145 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000191 · wk-form4_1700257845.xml · derivative · entry 5 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,145 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000191 · wk-form4_1700257845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,563 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by MVB to satisfy the exercise price and tax withholding obligations associated with the exercise of stock options set to expire on 12/31/23. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:51 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,145 | $16.00 | $738,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000191 · wk-form4_1700257845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 18:10 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000 | $18.76 | $37,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000146 · wk-form4_1686161419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,520 F1 · shares: Represents an intra-plan transfer into the issuer's 401(k) stock fund. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:57 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,102 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000124 · wk-form4_1684965445.xml · derivative · entry 4 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,102 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:57 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000124 · wk-form4_1684965445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,520 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:57 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000124 · wk-form4_1684965445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,857 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2019, have vested and shares are being issued. F2 · shares: Includes 41 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:06 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 8,079 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000078 · wf-form4_168314078990847.xml · derivative · entry 12 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,079 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,079 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:06 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 2,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000078 · wf-form4_168314078990847.xml · derivative · entry 11 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,275 shares Expires not disclosed F12 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date assuming continued employment with the Company. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:06 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,092 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000078 · wf-form4_168314078990847.xml · derivative · entry 10 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,092 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:06 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - ROA Award · Derivative | 2,562 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000078 · wf-form4_168314078990847.xml · derivative · entry 9 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,562 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and were to cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:06 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 374 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000078 · wf-form4_168314078990847.xml · derivative · entry 8 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,121 Underlying: Common Stock · 374 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:06 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,025 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-23-000078 · wf-form4_168314078990847.xml · derivative · entry 7 Robinson Donald T · CIK 0001349037 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,025 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.