TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Coyne Frank J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
80096
SEC CIK
0001472709

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UL Solutions Inc.ULS · Entity 1747DirectorMay 01, 2025May 06, 2025
Verisk Analytics, Inc.VRSK · Entity 1061DirectorJuly 01, 2019July 08, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UL Solutions Inc.

Report date May 01, 2025 · Filed May 06, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect112,069 Ending reported balance After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,878 · Balance 112,020

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Row 2 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 49 · Balance 112,069

F2: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,878 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F3: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2025.

Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 49 · Balance 0

F2: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F4: The dividend equivalent rights vested on May 1, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F3: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2025.

F4: The dividend equivalent rights vested on May 1, 2025.

Verisk Analytics, Inc.

Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 08, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect60,916 Reported balance After 2019-07-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 838 · Balance 60,916

F1: These deferred stock units of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and the applicable award agreement thereunder, these deferred stock units entitle the reporting person to 838 shares of Common Stock at the end of his service to the Board of the Issuer. These deferred stock units vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $147.63 · Expires 2029-07-01Direct1,569 Reported balance After 2019-07-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,569 · Balance 1,569

F2: The reporting person was awarded the reported stock options under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. These stock options vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F3: Exercisable upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the end of the reporting person's service to the Board of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These deferred stock units of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and the applicable award agreement thereunder, these deferred stock units entitle the reporting person to 838 shares of Common Stock at the end of his service to the Board of the Issuer. These deferred stock units vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F2: The reporting person was awarded the reported stock options under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. These stock options vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F3: Exercisable upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the end of the reporting person's service to the Board of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 18:00 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 49 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-012159 · form4-05062025_060542.xml · derivative · entry 4

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights vested on May 1, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights vested on May 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 18:00 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,878 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-012159 · form4-05062025_060542.xml · derivative · entry 3

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,878 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 18:00 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 49 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-012159 · form4-05062025_060542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,069

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 18:00 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,878 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-012159 · form4-05062025_060542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,020

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:50 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 12 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007960 · form4-03122025_080304.xml · derivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 20:21 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-049701 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate

Read SEC document
September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 20:38 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 12 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-035900 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate

Read SEC document
June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 16:30 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 14 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-024730 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units held by the reporting person and vest proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate

Read SEC document
May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 18:15 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,878 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-021205 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,878

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,878 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the annual meeting following the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the annual meeting following the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 16:32 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,881 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-016773 · wk-form4_1713472340.xml · derivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,881

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,881 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the annual meeting following the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the annual meeting following the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 16:32 UTC UL Solutions Inc. ULS · Entity 1747 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 107,142 $28.00 $2,999,976.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-016773 · wk-form4_1713472340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,142

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 18:10 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantStock Option · Derivative 1,569 $0.00 Strike: $147.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-041473 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,569

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,569 shares

Expires 2029-07-01

F2 · security: The reporting person was awarded the reported stock options under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. These stock options vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the end of the reporting person's service to the Board of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 18:10 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantCommon Stock 838 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-041473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,916

F1 · security: These deferred stock units of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and the applicable award agreement thereunder, these deferred stock units entitle the reporting person to 838 shares of Common Stock at the end of his service to the Board of the Issuer. These deferred stock units vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 16:12 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantStock Option · Derivative 2,957 $0.00 Strike: $107.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-041568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,957

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,957 shares

Expires 2028-07-01

F2 · security: The reporting person was awarded the reported stock options under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. These stock options vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the end of the reporting person's service to the Board of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 16:12 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantCommon Stock 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-041568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,672

F1 · security: These deferred stock units of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and the applicable award agreement thereunder, these deferred stock units entitle the reporting person to 674 shares of Common Stock at the end of his service to the Board of the Issuer. These deferred stock units vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 17:09 UTC Amendment Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantStock Option · Derivative 1,582 $0.00 Strike: $107.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-042006 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,582

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,582 shares

Expires 2028-07-01

F3 · security: The reporting person was awarded the reported stock options under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. These stock options vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F4 · shares: This Amended Form 4 is being filed because the original Form 4 filed on July 5, 2018 inadvertently reported 2,957 stock options awarded.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the end of the reporting person's service to the Board of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 17:09 UTC Amendment Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantCommon Stock 1,080 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-042006 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,078

F1 · security: These deferred stock units of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and the applicable award agreement thereunder, these deferred stock units entitle the reporting person to 1,080 shares of Common Stock at the end of his service to the Board of the Issuer. These deferred stock units vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F2 · shares: This Amended Form 4 is being filed because the original Form 4 filed on July 5, 2018 inadvertently reported 674 deferred stock units granted.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:15 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 SaleCommon Stock 58,929 $90.44 $5,329,538.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Through trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · price: This sale price is a weighted average sale price that represents the sale of these shares of Common Stock at prices ranging from $90.15 to $91.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3).

F4 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock were held directly by the Frank J. Coyne Grantor Retained Annuity Trust 10.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:15 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 SaleCommon Stock 5,491 $90.44 $496,606.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Through trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: This sale price is a weighted average sale price that represents the sale of these shares of Common Stock at prices ranging from $90.21 to $90.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock were held directly by the Frank J. Coyne Grantor Retained Annuity Trust 8.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 18:25 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantStock Option · Derivative 4,256 $0.00 Strike: $84.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-044665 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,256

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,256 shares

Expires 2027-07-01

F3 · security: The reporting person was awarded the reported stock options under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. These stock options vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the end of the reporting person's service to the Board of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 18:25 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GrantCommon Stock 859 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-044665 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,974

F1 · security: These deferred stock units of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and the applicable award agreement thereunder, these deferred stock units entitle the reporting person to 859 shares of Common Stock at the end of his service to the Board of the Issuer. These deferred stock units vest monthly ratably over a period of 12 months from the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 17:28 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 SaleCommon Stock 25,053 $83.65 $2,095,683.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-014905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Through trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · price: This sale price is a weighted average sale price that represents the sale of these shares of Common Stock at prices ranging from $83.50 to $83.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3).

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held directly by the Frank J. Coyne Grantor Retained Annuity Trust 7.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 17:28 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $83.48 $2,087,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-014905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Through trust

Disclosed balance after: 25,053

F1 · price: This sale price is a weighted average sale price that represents the sale of these shares of Common Stock at prices ranging from $83.33 to $83.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held directly by the Frank J. Coyne Grantor Retained Annuity Trust 7.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 17:20 UTC Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK · Entity 1061 GiftCommon Stock 2,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Coyne Frank J · CIK 0001472709 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,115

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to a charitable donor advised fund.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.