organization · Reporting owner
2190303 Ontario Inc.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| McEwen Inc.MUX · Entity 4867 | 10% owner | May 06, 2025 | May 09, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy corporation | 8,236,647 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-06 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-06 · Other · Acquired 53,160 · Balance 8,236,647 F1: 2190303 Ontario Inc. received the shares in part consideration for extending a loan to the issuer. F2: The shares were valued at $7.5245 per share based on the volume-weighted average price of the shares on the NYSE between February 18, 2025 and March 31, 2025, pursuant to agreement of the parties. F3: These shares are held by 2190303 Ontario Inc., which is a corporation wholly owned by Robert R. McEwen. |
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 35,280 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 35,280 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 2190303 Ontario Inc. received the shares in part consideration for extending a loan to the issuer.
F2: The shares were valued at $7.5245 per share based on the volume-weighted average price of the shares on the NYSE between February 18, 2025 and March 31, 2025, pursuant to agreement of the parties.
F3: These shares are held by 2190303 Ontario Inc., which is a corporation wholly owned by Robert R. McEwen.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 01:34 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | OtherCommon Stock, no par value | 53,160 | $7.52 | $400,002.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-046354 · tm2514549-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By corporation Disclosed balance after: 8,236,647 F1 · kind: 2190303 Ontario Inc. received the shares in part consideration for extending a loan to the issuer. F2 · price: The shares were valued at $7.5245 per share based on the volume-weighted average price of the shares on the NYSE between February 18, 2025 and March 31, 2025, pursuant to agreement of the parties. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by 2190303 Ontario Inc., which is a corporation wholly owned by Robert R. McEwen. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:54 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | OtherCommon stock, no par value | 1,045,850 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001714 · form4-06262020_010612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Chairman and CEO Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By corporation Disclosed balance after: 81,834,879 F1 · kind: The reporting person received the shares in part consideration for extending a loan to the issuer. F2 · price: The shares were valued at $0.8964 per share based on the volume-weighted average price of the shares on the NYSE between June 17, 2020 and June 23, 2020, pursuant to agreement of the parties. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:54 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | OtherCommon stock, no par value | 1,045,850 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001714 · form4-06262020_010612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Chairman and CEO Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,834,879 F1 · kind: The reporting person received the shares in part consideration for extending a loan to the issuer. F2 · price: The shares were valued at $0.8964 per share based on the volume-weighted average price of the shares on the NYSE between June 17, 2020 and June 23, 2020, pursuant to agreement of the parties. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:05 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | PurchaseCommon Stock, no par value | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-073765 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By corporation Disclosed balance after: 80,789,029 F1 · price: The shares were acquired for a price of Canadian $1.27 per shares. F2 · balance_after: A total of 2,947,371 shares were transferred from one wholly-owned corporation to 2190303; a change in form of beneficial ownership only, with no change in pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:05 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | PurchaseCommon Stock, no par value | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-073765 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,789,029 F1 · price: The shares were acquired for a price of Canadian $1.27 per shares. F2 · balance_after: A total of 2,947,371 shares were transferred from one wholly-owned corporation to 2190303; a change in form of beneficial ownership only, with no change in pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 23:33 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | PurchaseCommon stock, no par value | 2,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-066548 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By corporation Disclosed balance after: 77,791,658 F1 · price: The reporting person purchased the shares at a weighted average price of Canadian $1.20 per share. The shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from Canadian $1.13 to Canadian $1.23 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to McEwen Mining Inc., any security holder of McEwen Mining Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 23:33 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | PurchaseCommon stock, no par value | 2,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-066548 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,791,658 F1 · price: The reporting person purchased the shares at a weighted average price of Canadian $1.20 per share. The shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from Canadian $1.13 to Canadian $1.23 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to McEwen Mining Inc., any security holder of McEwen Mining Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 20:33 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | Exercise / conversionWarrant - right to purchase · Derivative | 862,142 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006785 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862,142 Underlying: Common Stock · 862,142 shares Expires 2022-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: On March 26, 2019, the reporting person purchased subscription receipts in an offering conducted by McEwen Mining Inc. In order to comply with certain rules of the NYSE which require shareholder approval of such transactions, the subscription receipts are automatically convertible into units consisting of common stock and warrants one business day following receipt of shareholder approval. Pursuant to the provisions of the Subscription Receipt Agreement, the subscription receipts were converted on May 24, 2019. F2 · price: The reporting person purchased subscription receipts for $1.55 each, each subscription receipt convertible to (1) one share of common stock and (2) one-half common stock purchase warrant. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 20:33 UTC | McEwen Inc. MUX · Entity 4867 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,724,284 | $1.55 | $2,672,640.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006785 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McEwen Robert Ross · CIK 0001316599 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 2190303 Ontario Inc. · CIK 0001450438 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,825,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: On March 26, 2019, the reporting person purchased subscription receipts in an offering conducted by McEwen Mining Inc. In order to comply with certain rules of the NYSE which require shareholder approval of such transactions, the subscription receipts are automatically convertible into units consisting of common stock and warrants one business day following receipt of shareholder approval. Pursuant to the provisions of the Subscription Receipt Agreement, the subscription receipts were converted on May 24, 2019. F2 · price: The reporting person purchased subscription receipts for $1.55 each, each subscription receipt convertible to (1) one share of common stock and (2) one-half common stock purchase warrant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.