Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BankUnited, Inc.BKU · Entity 4193 | Chief Financial Officer | May 06, 2025 | May 08, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BankUnited, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2025 · Filed May 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,675 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-05-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-05-06 · Sale · Disposed 22,776 · Balance 59,899 F1: Reflects the sale of 25,000 shares of common stock by the reporting person under Rule 144 promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. F2: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 6, 2025 at actual sale prices ranging from $33.52 to $33.64 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2025-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 2,224 · Balance 57,675 F1: Reflects the sale of 25,000 shares of common stock by the reporting person under Rule 144 promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. F3: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 7, 2025 at actual sale prices ranging from $33.51 to $33.77 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the sale of 25,000 shares of common stock by the reporting person under Rule 144 promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.
F2: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 6, 2025 at actual sale prices ranging from $33.52 to $33.64 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 7, 2025 at actual sale prices ranging from $33.51 to $33.77 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 21:08 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,224 | $33.63 | $74,784.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,675 F1 · shares: Reflects the sale of 25,000 shares of common stock by the reporting person under Rule 144 promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 7, 2025 at actual sale prices ranging from $33.51 to $33.77 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 21:08 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,776 | $33.56 | $764,291.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,899 F1 · shares: Reflects the sale of 25,000 shares of common stock by the reporting person under Rule 144 promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 6, 2025 at actual sale prices ranging from $33.52 to $33.64 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 21:16 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 11,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012638 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,208 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 11,208 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 3,736 units will vest on each of December 31, 2025, December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 3,736 units will vest on each of December 31, 2025, December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:26 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 5,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009531 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,212 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,212 performance share units vested on December 31, 2024 and are fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 5,212 performance share units vested on December 31, 2024 and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:26 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 14,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009531 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,972 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 14,525 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 10,032 units that vested on December 31, 2024 and 7,988 units that will vest on December 31, 2025 were granted under the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The units granted under the BankUnited, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan include 4,493 units that vested on December 31, 2024; 4,492 units that will vest on December 31, 2025; and 4,492 that will vest December 31, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 10,032 units that vested on December 31, 2024 and 7,988 units that will vest on December 31, 2025 were granted under the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The units granted under the BankUnited, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan include 4,493 units that vested on December 31, 2024; 4,492 units that will vest on December 31, 2025; and 4,492 that will vest December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:26 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 19,737 | $32.45 | $640,465.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,675 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:26 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 19,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,412 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted share unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 21:27 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950172-24-000160 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,477 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 13,477 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 4,493 units will vest on December 31, 2024 and 4,492 units will vest on each of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 4,493 units will vest on December 31, 2024 and 4,492 units will vest on each of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:07 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 8,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-24-000461 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,754 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 8,754 performance share units vested on December 31, 2023 and are fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 8,754 performance share units vested on December 31, 2023 and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:07 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-24-000461 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,020 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 13,452 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 13,452 units vested on December 31, 2023, 10,032 units will vest on December 31, 2024, and 7,988 units will vest on December 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 13,452 units vested on December 31, 2023, 10,032 units will vest on December 31, 2024, and 7,988 units will vest on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:07 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,206 | $27.22 | $604,447.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-24-000461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,675 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:07 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-24-000461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,881 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 21:23 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021255 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,527 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 17,527 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 5,843 units will vest on December 31, 2023, and 5,842 units will vest on each December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 5,843 units will vest on December 31, 2023, and 5,842 units will vest on each December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:06 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,945 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 9,950 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 9,950 units vested on December 31, 2022, 7,609 units will vest on December 31, 2023, 4,190 units will vest on December 31, 2024, and 2,146 units will vest on December 31, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 9,950 units vested on December 31, 2022, 7,609 units will vest on December 31, 2023, 4,190 units will vest on December 31, 2024, and 2,146 units will vest on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:06 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,118 | $23.97 | $98,708.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,675 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on December 31, 2022. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:06 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022022 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,584 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,584 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,146 units will vest on each of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,146 units will vest on each of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:02 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000228 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,311 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,804 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 7,804 units vested on December 31, 2021, 7,804 units will vest on December 31, 2022, 5,463 units will vest on December 31, 2023, and 2,044 units will vest on December 31, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 7,804 units vested on December 31, 2021, 7,804 units will vest on December 31, 2022, 5,463 units will vest on December 31, 2023, and 2,044 units will vest on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:02 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,804 | $42.37 | $330,655.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,843 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:02 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,804 | $42.37 | $330,655.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,647 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 21:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,177 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,177 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,045 units will vest on December 31, 2021, and 2,044 units will vest on each of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,045 units will vest on December 31, 2021, and 2,044 units will vest on each of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:25 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 7,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021046 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,692 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,692 performance share units vested on December 31, 2020 and are fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,692 performance share units vested on December 31, 2020 and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:25 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021046 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,938 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,324 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 8,324 units vested on December 31, 2020, 5,759 units will vest on December 31, 2021, 5,760 units will vest on December 31, 2022, and 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 8,324 units vested on December 31, 2020, 5,759 units will vest on December 31, 2021, 5,760 units will vest on December 31, 2022, and 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:25 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 16,016 | $49.92 | $799,518.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,843 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:25 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 16,016 | $49.92 | $799,518.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,859 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,350 | $0.00 Strike: $22.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057680 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 12,350 shares Expires 2020-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2009 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. All such options are currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,440 | $28.05 | $292,829.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,843 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average sale price of trades transacted at a multitude of prices ranging from $27.78 to $28.45. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,350 | $22.24 | $274,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,283 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,650 | $0.00 Strike: $22.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057680 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,350 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,650 shares Expires 2020-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2009 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. All such options are currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,650 | $22.24 | $125,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,933 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 21:33 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,677 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 13,677 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 3,420 units will vest on December 31, 2020, 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2021, 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2022, and 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 3,420 units will vest on December 31, 2020, 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2021, 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2022, and 3,419 units will vest on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 21:33 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,325 | $18.92 | $25,069.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,283 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on March 30, 2020. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:52 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 8,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019768 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,312 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 8,312 performance share units vested on December 31, 2019 and are fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 8,312 performance share units vested on December 31, 2019 and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:52 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019768 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,585 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,676 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance share unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 7,676 units vested on December 31, 2019, 4,904 units will vest on December 31, 2020, 2,340 units will vest on December 31, 2021, and 2,341 units will vest on December 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 7,676 units vested on December 31, 2019, 4,904 units will vest on December 31, 2020, 2,340 units will vest on December 31, 2021, and 2,341 units will vest on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:52 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,988 | $23.01 | $367,883.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,608 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 21:37 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,325 | $33.40 | $44,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,620 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on March 30, 2019. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:08 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,362 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 9,362 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,341 units will vest on December 31, 2019, 2,340 units will vest on December 31, 2020, 2,340 units will vest on December 31, 2021, and 2,341 units will vest on December 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,341 units will vest on December 31, 2019, 2,340 units will vest on December 31, 2020, 2,340 units will vest on December 31, 2021, and 2,341 units will vest on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:24 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,899 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,771 units vested on December 31, 2017, 5,334 units vested on December 31, 2018, 5,335 units will vest on December 31, 2019, and 2,564 units will vest on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,771 units vested on December 31, 2017, 5,334 units vested on December 31, 2018, 5,335 units will vest on December 31, 2019, and 2,564 units will vest on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:24 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,334 | $35.84 | $191,170.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,945 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:24 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,334 | $35.84 | $191,170.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,279 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:02 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,643 | $35.44 | $58,227.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,945 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on February 12, 2019. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:28 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 864 | $39.98 | $34,542.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,588 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on March 30, 2018. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 21:05 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,692 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,692 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,564 units will vest on each of December 31, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,564 units will vest on each of December 31, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 21:05 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,541 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,771 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,771 units vested on December 31, 2017, and 2,770 units will vest on December 31, 2018, and 2,771 units will vest on December 31, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 2,771 units vested on December 31, 2017, and 2,770 units will vest on December 31, 2018, and 2,771 units will vest on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 21:05 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,771 | $41.90 | $116,104.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,452 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 21:05 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,771 | $41.90 | $116,104.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,223 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:39 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,124 | $39.67 | $84,259.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,452 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on February 12, 2018. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 21:42 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023925 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,325 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,325 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock or cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. One-third will vest on each of December 31, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. One-third will vest on each of December 31, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 21:42 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,576 F1 · shares: Issued pursuant to the terms of the BankUnited, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. One-third will vest on each of March 30, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:32 UTC | BankUnited, Inc. BKU · Entity 4193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,525 | $38.78 | $136,699.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUNAK LESLIE · CIK 0001578337 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,937 F1 · kind: Shares of BankUnited, Inc. common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the reporting person arising from the vesting of restricted shares on February 12, 2017. These shares were not sold by the reporting person but were instead withheld from the total number of vested shares received by the reporting person from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.