Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Heinz CoKHC · Entity 3144 | Director | May 08, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kraft Heinz Co
Report date May 08, 2025 · Filed May 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,999 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 10,707 · Balance 46,999 F1: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 4,213 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director. F2: Includes an additional 1,759 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 4,213 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director.
F2: Includes an additional 1,759 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:46 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,707 | $28.49 | $305,042.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-25-000095 · wk-form4_1747086380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenesey Timothy · CIK 0001800747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,999 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 4,213 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 1,759 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 21:19 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,512 | $36.72 | $312,560.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-24-000083 · wk-form4_1715030343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenesey Timothy · CIK 0001800747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,533 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 3,473 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 1,133 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 00:41 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,076 | $40.84 | $248,143.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-23-000065 · wk-form4_1683592890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenesey Timothy · CIK 0001800747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,888 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 3,015 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 777 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:02 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,448 | $43.14 | $235,026.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-22-000080 · wf-form4_165213012921793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenesey Timothy · CIK 0001800747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,035 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 2,550 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 520 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:31 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,451 | $43.12 | $235,047.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-21-000065 · wf-form4_162068227644192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenesey Timothy · CIK 0001800747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,067 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 2,552 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Kenesey's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 308 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 20:51 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,308 | $28.83 | $181,859.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-20-000097 · wf-form4_158923027943717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenesey Timothy · CIK 0001800747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,308 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 724 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Kraft Heinz. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.