Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEFLEX INCTFX · Entity 3798 | Director | May 09, 2025 | May 13, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TELEFLEX INC
Report date May 09, 2025 · Filed May 13, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,176 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,051 · Balance 4,176 F1: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders. |
| Stock Option / (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $125.11 · Expires 2035-05-09 | Direct | 2,226 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 2,226 · Balance 2,226 F2: If the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 864 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 864 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders.
F2: If the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC
Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 06, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 325,914 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.59 · Expires 2017-12-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 214,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.65 · Expires 2018-12-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 223,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.96 · Expires 2019-12-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.27 · Expires 2020-12-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 245,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.41 · Expires 2021-12-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 149,140 · Balance 0 F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.08 · Expires 2022-12-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 105,244 · Balance 0 F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,474 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,978 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes
F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:03 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,226 | $0.00 Strike: $125.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-25-000094 · wk-form4_1747170192.xml · derivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,226 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,226 shares Expires 2035-05-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: If the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:03 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-25-000094 · wk-form4_1747170192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,176 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 22:58 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,349 | $0.00 Strike: $201.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-24-000084 · wk-form4_1715295482.xml · derivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,349 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,349 shares Expires 2034-05-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: If the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2025 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 22:58 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-24-000084 · wk-form4_1715295482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, if the reporting person does not stand for re-election to the issuer's board of directors at the issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2025 Annual Meeting"), the award will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting, so long as such meeting is held at least 50 weeks after the issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:44 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,076 | $0.00 Strike: $251.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-23-000060 · wf-form4_168384145158118.xml · derivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,076 shares Expires 2033-05-09 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:44 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-23-000060 · wf-form4_168384145158118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,476 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on May 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 13:50 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 969 | $0.00 Strike: $284.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-22-000059 · wf-form4_165175863551652.xml · derivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 969 Underlying: Common Stock · 969 shares Expires 2032-05-03 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 13:50 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-22-000059 · wf-form4_165175863551652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,949 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on November 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:58 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 771 | $0.00 Strike: $412.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-21-000058 · wf-form4_162033466993782.xml · derivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 771 Underlying: Common Stock · 771 shares Expires 2031-05-04 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:58 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-21-000058 · wf-form4_162033466993782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,414 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on November 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2022 22:12 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GiftCommon Stock | 864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-22-000002 · wf-form5_164280312723301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,550 F1 · shares: On April 26, 2021, the reporting person transferred 864 shares to the Julie A. Heinmiller 2021 Family Irrevocable Trust of which the reporting person is a Trustee. The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:19 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,187 | $0.00 Strike: $340.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-20-000068 · wf-form4_158888632496572.xml · derivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,187 shares Expires 2030-05-05 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:19 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-20-000068 · wf-form4_158888632496572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,114 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Award vests on November 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:50 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 976 | $0.00 Strike: $294.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-19-000094 · wf-form4_155735223310146.xml · derivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976 Underlying: Common Stock · 976 shares Expires 2029-05-07 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:50 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-19-000094 · wf-form4_155735223310146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,731 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Inventive Plan. Award vests on November 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:20 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 750 | $285.00 | $213,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-19-000051 · wf-form4_155208361550123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,384 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:20 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $285.00 | $142,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-19-000051 · wf-form4_155208361550123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:38 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantStock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,331 | $0.00 Strike: $258.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-19-000004 · wf-form4_154655149469325.xml · derivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,331 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,331 shares Expires 2029-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:38 UTC | TELEFLEX INC TFX · Entity 3798 | GrantCommon Stock | 134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000096943-19-000004 · wf-form4_154655149469325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Teleflex Incorporated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Shares vest on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,978 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,978 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F3 · price: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 105,244 | Not disclosed Strike: $69.08 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,244 shares Expires 2022-12-08 F3 · price: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,474 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,474 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 149,140 | Not disclosed Strike: $59.41 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 149,140 shares Expires 2021-12-10 F3 · price: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 245,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $35.27 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 245,000 shares Expires 2020-12-10 F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $34.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2019-12-12 F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 223,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $41.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 223,000 shares Expires 2018-12-14 F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 214,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $38.59 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 214,000 shares Expires 2017-12-14 F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 12:44 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 325,914 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000572 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,978 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,967 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,948 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,441 | $79.20 | $114,127.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,914 F4 · shares: 2,989 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 1,441 shares were used to pay taxes and 1,548 shares were released. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,989 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,355 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,157 | $79.20 | $170,834.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,366 F3 · shares: 4,474 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 2,157 shares were used to pay taxes and 2,317 shares were released. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,474 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,523 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,856 | $79.20 | $305,395.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,049 F2 · shares: 8,000 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 3,856 shares were used to pay taxes and 4,144 shares were released. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:10 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 16:09 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032319 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2016-12-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested at the time of filing. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 16:09 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 169,644 | $79.20 | $13,435,804.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,905 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld to pay the exercise price of the stock options and to pay tax withholdings. The 250,000 shares acquired upon the option exercise, net of 169,664 shares used to pay exercise price and taxes, resulted in 80,356 shares that were retained. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 16:09 UTC | ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 250,000 | $30.58 | $7,645,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEINMILLER JOHN C · CIK 0001233296 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,549 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 338 additional shares acquired through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.