Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANGIODYNAMICS INCANGO · Entity 5275 | EVP and CFO | October 16, 2019 | October 18, 2019 |
| AVANOS MEDICAL, INC.AVNS · Entity 28189 | Former Interim CEO | May 13, 2025 | May 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ANGIODYNAMICS INC
Report date October 16, 2019 · Filed October 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 15,320 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-10-16 · Grant · Acquired 15,320 · Balance 15,320 F1: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based equally on revenue growth and adjusted earnings per share growth over a three-year performance period with a potential upward or downward 20% adjustment on the calculated achievement based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period (for a total potential payout of up to 240% of the target number in the aggregate). Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based equally on revenue growth and adjusted earnings per share growth over a three-year performance period with a potential upward or downward 20% adjustment on the calculated achievement based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period (for a total potential payout of up to 240% of the target number in the aggregate). Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited.
AVANOS MEDICAL, INC.
Report date May 13, 2025 · Filed May 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,019 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-05-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-05-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,771 · Balance 204,493 F1: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 44,189 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on October 29, 2024 and (ii) vested on May 13, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Row 2 · 2025-05-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,474 · Balance 200,019 F2: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 10,000 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on December 3, 2024 and (ii) vested on May 13, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 44,189 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on October 29, 2024 and (ii) vested on May 13, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock.
F2: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 10,000 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on December 3, 2024 and (ii) vested on May 13, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 14:28 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,474 | $12.43 | $55,611.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000093 · wk-form4_1747247322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Former Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,019 F2 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 10,000 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on December 3, 2024 and (ii) vested on May 13, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 14:28 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,771 | $12.43 | $245,753.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000093 · wk-form4_1747247322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Former Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,493 F1 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 44,189 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on October 29, 2024 and (ii) vested on May 13, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:54 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 73,633 | $0.00 Strike: $15.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741726490.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,633 Underlying: Common Stock · 73,633 shares Expires 2035-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award will vest 30% on March 7, 2026, 30% on March 7, 2027 and 40% on March 7, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:54 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741726490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,264 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award will vest 1/3 on March 7, 2026, 1/3 on March 7, 2027 and 1/3 on March 7, 2028. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 11:51 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,485 | $15.30 | $129,820.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000044 · wk-form4_1741621859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,948 F2 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 18,965 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2024 and (ii) vested on March 6, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 11:51 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,112 | $15.30 | $78,213.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000044 · wk-form4_1741621859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,433 F1 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 11,424 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023 and (ii) vested on March 6, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 14:22 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,642 | $15.13 | $70,233.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741288954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,545 F4 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 10,396 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2022 and (ii) vested on March 4, 2025. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 14:22 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,048 | $15.13 | $91,506.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741288954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,187 F3 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 12,149 PRSUs which vested on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 14:22 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-25-000030 · wk-form4_1741288954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units (PRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2022 and (ii) vested on March 4, 2025. Each PRSU is the economic eqiuvalent of one share of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Total beneficially owned includes 666 shares acquired on December 31, 2024 and 522 shares acquired on June 30, 2024 under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 10:37 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000096 · wk-form4_1733413035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,898 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award will vest on December 3, 2025, provided that if the Reporting Person's employment is terminated without cause prior to such date, all the TRSUs will vest immediately. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 15:51 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000086 · wk-form4_1730404259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,898 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award will vest on October 29, 2025, provided that if the Reporting Person's employment is terminated without cause prior to such date, all the TRSUs will vest immediately. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:11 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,113 | $19.09 | $135,787.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710879090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,709 F3 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 15,861 time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on March 17, 2021 and (ii) vested on March 18, 2024. Each TRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:11 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,892 | $19.09 | $36,118.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710879090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,822 F2 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 4,219 PRSUs which vested on March 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:11 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710879090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units (PRSUs) which: (i) were awarded to the Reporting Person on March 17, 2021 and (ii) vested on March 18, 2024. Each PRSU is the economic eqiuvalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 11:40 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | SaleCommon Stock | 110 | $19.16 | $2,107.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000045 · wk-form4_1710517212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,495 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 11:40 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | SaleCommon Stock | 808 | $19.15 | $15,473.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000045 · wk-form4_1710517212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,605 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 11:40 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | SaleCommon Stock | 337 | $19.14 | $6,450.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000045 · wk-form4_1710517212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,413 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 11:40 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,231 | $19.13 | $42,679.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000045 · wk-form4_1710517212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,750 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 11:40 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | SaleCommon Stock | 714 | $19.12 | $13,651.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000045 · wk-form4_1710517212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,981 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 11:40 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $19.11 | $72,618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000045 · wk-form4_1710517212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,695 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 17:05 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,118 | $19.00 | $97,242.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000041 · wk-form4_1709849135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,495 F3 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023, of which 1/3 vested on March 6, 2024, 1/3 will vest on March 6, 2025 and the remaining 1/3 will vest on March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 17:05 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,471 | $19.14 | $1,099,994.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000041 · wk-form4_1709849135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,613 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award will vest 1/3 on March 6, 2025, 1/3 on March 6, 2026 and 1/3 on March 6, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Total beneficially owned includes 448 shares acquired on December 31, 2023 and 382 shares acquired on June 30, 2023 under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 16:10 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,991 | $18.76 | $93,631.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709759412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,312 F1 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based restricted share units (TRSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2022, of which 1/3 vested on March 4, 2023, 1/3 vested on March 4, 2024 and the remaining 1/3 will vest on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 17:20 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,710 | $23.97 | $352,598.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-23-000042 · wf-form4_168366723508665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,303 F1 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person on May 7, 2020 with a 3-year cliff vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:48 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,037 | $29.62 | $89,955.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-23-000029 · wf-form4_167822571073463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,744 F3 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2022, 1/3 of which vested on March 4, 2023, with the remainder vesting 1/3 on March 4, 2024 and 1/3 on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:48 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-23-000029 · wf-form4_167822571073463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,781 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award will vest 1/3 on March 6, 2024, 1/3 on March 6, 2025 and 1/3 on March 6, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Total beneficially owned includes 339 shares acquired on December 30, 2022 and 327 shares acquired on June 30, 2022 under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 11:31 UTC Amendment | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,037 | $29.62 | $89,955.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-23-000035 · wf-form4a_167958545286655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,013 F3 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2022, 1/3 of which vested on March 4, 2023, with the remainder vesting 1/3 on March 4, 2024 and 1/3 on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 11:31 UTC Amendment | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-23-000035 · wf-form4a_167958545286655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,050 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award will vest 1/3 on March 6, 2024, 1/3 on March 6, 2025 and 1/3 on March 6, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Total beneficially owned includes 339 shares acquired on December 30, 2022 and 327 shares acquired on June 30, 2022 under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 15:55 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,726 | $27.06 | $127,885.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-23-000003 · wf-form4_167286573406397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,765 F1 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person on January 2, 2020 with a 3-year cliff vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 11:28 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-22-000033 · wf-form4_164675689369870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,491 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award will vest 1/3 on March 4, 2023, 1/3 on March 4, 2024 and 1/3 on March 4, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Total beneficially owned includes 184 shares acquired on December 31, 2020, 236 shares acquired on June 30, 2021 and 252 shares acquired on December 31, 2021 under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 17:36 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,861 | $47.29 | $750,066.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606036-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,244 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of time-vested restricted stock units awarded to Reporting Person on 3/17/2021, with a 3 year cliff vesting period. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:18 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 38,187 | $30.67 Strike: $30.67 | $1,171,195.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-20-000036 · wf-form4_158923548389578.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,187 shares Expires 2030-05-07 F2 · shares: Represents stock options issued pursuant to the Avanos Medical, Inc. Equity Participation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award will vest 30% on May 7, 2021, 30% on May 7, 2022, and 40% on May 7, 2023, subject to earlier vesting in the event of death, disability or certain other events. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:18 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,681 | $30.67 | $1,125,006.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-20-000036 · wf-form4_158923548389578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,383 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of time-vested restricted stock units awarded to Reporting Person on 5/7/2020, with a 3 year cliff vesting period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 15:39 UTC | AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. AVNS · Entity 28189 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,702 | $34.01 | $500,015.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606498-20-000002 · wf-form4_157851597252765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,702 F1 · shares: Represents time-vested restricted stock units awarded to reporting person as a new hire on 1/2/2020. The stock units have a 3-year cliff vesting period. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 18, 2019 22:33 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantPerformance Right · Derivative | 15,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019776 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,320 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based equally on revenue growth and adjusted earnings per share growth over a three-year performance period with a potential upward or downward 20% adjustment on the calculated achievement based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period (for a total potential payout of up to 240% of the target number in the aggregate). Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based equally on revenue growth and adjusted earnings per share growth over a three-year performance period with a potential upward or downward 20% adjustment on the calculated achievement based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period (for a total potential payout of up to 240% of the target number in the aggregate). Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based equally on revenue growth and adjusted earnings per share growth over a three-year performance period with a potential upward or downward 20% adjustment on the calculated achievement based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period (for a total potential payout of up to 240% of the target number in the aggregate). Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:52 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 826 | $19.10 | $15,776.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017367 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,438 F1 · shares: The exempt disposition of 826 shares of common stock of AngioDynamics, Inc. was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pre-determined vesting of shares underlying restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on August 18, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:22 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 511 | $20.89 | $10,674.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,304 F1 · shares: The exempt disposition of 511 shares of common stock of AngioDynamics, Inc. was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pre-determined vesting of shares underlying restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 20:59 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 172 | $21.53 | $3,703.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015211 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,815 F2 · shares: The exempt disposition of 172 shares of Common Stock was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pre-determined vesting of shares underlying restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 18, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 20:59 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 404 | $21.53 | $8,698.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015211 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,987 F1 · shares: The exempt disposition of 404 shares of common stock of AngioDynamics, Inc. ("Common Stock") was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pre-determined vesting of shares underlying restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 18, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 20, 2019 01:28 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,621 | $0.00 Strike: $21.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015041 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,621 shares Expires 2029-07-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 2020, such that 25% of the options will vest on each of July 17, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 20, 2019 01:28 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015041 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,391 F1 · shares: This acquisition of 7,660 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. represents 7,660 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning on July 17, 2020, such that 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each of July 17, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 10:08 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Right · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017320 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On August 18, 2016, the reporting person received a target grant of 20,000 performance share units vesting between 0% and 200%. The performance of this award was based on the Company's total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year period covering the Company's fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019. Based on the Company's performance over this period, 10,400 shares of Common Stock were issued to the reporting person under this grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 18, 2016, the reporting person received a target grant of 20,000 performance share units vesting between 0% and 200%. The performance of this award was based on the Company's total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year period covering the Company's fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019. Based on the Company's performance over this period, 10,400 shares of Common Stock were issued to the reporting person under this grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 18, 2016, the reporting person received a target grant of 20,000 performance share units vesting between 0% and 200%. The performance of this award was based on the Company's total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year period covering the Company's fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019. Based on the Company's performance over this period, 10,400 shares of Common Stock were issued to the reporting person under this grant. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 10:08 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,440 | $21.68 | $74,579.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017320 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,264 F2 · shares: The exempt disposition of 3,440 shares of Common Stock of the Company was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pre-determined vesting of shares underlying performance share units granted to the reporting person on August 18, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 10:08 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017320 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This acquisition of 10,400 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. (the "Company"), represents shares acquired through the vesting and settlement of performance share units granted to the reporting person on August 18, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 21:06 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,939 | $21.53 | $41,746.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-005419 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,731 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 28, 2018 00:01 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 511 | $21.88 | $11,180.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-033944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,670 F1 · shares: The exempt disposition of 511 shares of Common Stock was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pre-determined vesting of shares underlying restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 21, 2018 01:38 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantPerformance Right · Derivative | 13,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-033095 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,975 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,975 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period ending May 31, 2021. Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period ending May 31, 2021. Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period ending May 31, 2021. Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 21, 2018 01:38 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,260 | $0.00 Strike: $20.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-033095 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,260 shares Expires 2028-07-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 18, 2019, such that 25% of the options will vest on each of July 18, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 21, 2018 01:38 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-033095 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,181 F1 · shares: This acquisition of 6,988 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of AngioDynamics, Inc. represents 6,988 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 18, 2019, such that 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each of July 18, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 19:08 UTC | ANGIODYNAMICS INC ANGO · Entity 5275 | GrantPerformance Right · Derivative | 12,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029083 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greiner Michael · CIK 0001520392 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,387 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,387 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period ending May 31, 2020. Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period ending May 31, 2020. Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The target number of shares of Common Stock is set forth in columns 5 and 7 of Table II. Between 0% and 200% of the target number will be earned based on total shareholder return relative to a peer group of companies over a three-year performance period ending May 31, 2020. Any shares that do not vest at the end of the performance period will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.