Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| H2O AMERICAHTO · Entity 4308 | Director | May 14, 2025 | May 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
H2O AMERICA
Report date May 14, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,803 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 2,196 · Balance 12,803 F1: Represents 2,196 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2: Represents 10,607 shares of Common Stock and 2,196 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 2,196 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances.
F2: Represents 10,607 shares of Common Stock and 2,196 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 22:17 UTC | H2O AMERICA HTO · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182432-25-000002 · wk-form4_1747347463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,803 F1 · shares: Represents 2,196 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 10,607 shares of Common Stock and 2,196 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 21:44 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-24-000075 · wk-form4_1719265443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,607 F1 · shares: Represents 1,812 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 8,795 shares of Common Stock and 1,812 shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:19 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-23-000098 · wf-form4_168271313478424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,795 F1 · shares: Represents 1,232 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 7,563 shares of the issuer's common stock and 1,232 shares of the issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 18:38 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-22-000088 · wf-form4_165125747312036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,563 F1 · shares: Represents 1,554 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 6,009 shares of the issuer's common stock and 1,554 shares of the issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 17:46 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-21-000084 · wf-form4_161980479722853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,009 F1 · shares: Represents 1,216 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 4,793 shares of the issuer's common stock and 1,216 shares of the issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 19:35 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-20-000097 · wf-form4_158836170196622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,793 F1 · shares: Represents 1,281 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 3,512 shares of the issuer's common stock and 1,281 shares of the issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 22:00 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-19-000096 · wf-form4_155622960717731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,512 F1 · shares: Represents 1,302 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 2,210 shares of the issuer's common stock and 1,302 shares of the issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 00:00 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-18-000092 · wf-form4_152478717945538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,210 F1 · shares: Represents 1,055 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2019 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 1,155 shares of the issuer's common stock and 1,055 shares of the issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 22:52 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-17-000068 · wf-form4_149333354133539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDIS GREGORY P · CIK 0001182432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,155 F1 · shares: Represents 1,155 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2018 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.