Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WERNER ENTERPRISES INCWERN · Entity 4429 | Director | May 13, 2025 | May 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WERNER ENTERPRISES INC
Report date May 13, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,003 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 3,706 · Balance 15,003 F1: Restricted Stock awarded May 13, 2025 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 13, 2026 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 13, 2027. The award will become fully vested on May 13, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock awarded May 13, 2025 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 13, 2026 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 13, 2027. The award will become fully vested on May 13, 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:06 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014436 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,003 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded May 13, 2025 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 13, 2026 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 13, 2027. The award will become fully vested on May 13, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:16 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,297 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded May 14, 2024 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 14, 2025 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 14, 2026. The award will become fully vested on May 14, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:23 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015253 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,558 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded May 9, 2023 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 9, 2024 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 9, 2025. The award will become fully vested on May 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:57 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,170 | $42.20 | $49,373.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,284 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:26 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,114 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded May 10, 2022 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 10, 2023 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 10, 2024. The award will become fully vested on May 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 21:41 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded May 11, 2021 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on May 11, 2022 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning May 11, 2023. The award will become fully vested on May 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:48 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028829 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tapio Carmen A · CIK 0001831922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 995 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded November 10, 2020 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest subject to continued Board service, 34% on November 10, 2021 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning November 10, 2022. The award will become fully vested on November 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.