Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INCCMT · Entity 6229 | EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO | May 12, 2025 | May 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date May 12, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,255 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,859 · Balance 87,255 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 13:26 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,859 | $15.67 | $60,451.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-25-000033 · wk-form4_1747315590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,255 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:34 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,548 | $13.52 | $34,448.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741988037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,579 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 19:27 UTC Amendment | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,818 | $13.52 | $38,099.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-25-000024 · wk-form4a_1743708455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,114 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · shares: This amendment is to correct the quantity for the reported transaction, which was incorrectly stated in the initial form 4 filed on March 14, 2025. The quantity withheld is 2,818 shares instead of 2,548 as initially stated. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:34 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,732 | $13.63 | $23,598.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741988037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,127 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 19:27 UTC Amendment | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,927 | $13.63 | $26,265.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-25-000024 · wk-form4a_1743708455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,971 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · shares: This amendment is to correct the quantity for the reported transaction, which was incorrectly stated in the initial form 4 filed on March 14, 2025. The quantity withheld is 1,927 shares instead of 1,732 as initially stated. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:48 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $17.64 | $37,040.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000139 · wk-form4_1732718932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,859 F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 17.60 to 17.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:48 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.75 | $177,549.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000139 · wk-form4_1732718932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,959 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 17.6988 to 17.8004, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:48 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,600 | $17.78 | $135,153.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000139 · wk-form4_1732718932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,959 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 17.76 to 17.7997, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:33 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,653 | $18.30 | $249,817.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000111 · wk-form4_1724790781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,559 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 18.0996 to 18.5978, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:16 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,681 | $18.04 | $264,883.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724444184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,212 F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 17.93 to 18.1314, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:33 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $18.64 | $37,282.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000111 · wk-form4_1724790781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,212 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 18.622 to 18.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:16 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,022 | $17.92 | $143,746.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724444184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,893 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 17.8001 to 17.9708, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:16 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,713 | $17.92 | $66,554.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724444184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,915 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 17.90 to 17.9812, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 22:12 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,595 | $19.69 | $129,855.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000090 · wk-form4_1717107147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,628 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 19.6302 to 19.7376, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:47 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,834 | $20.01 | $176,807.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000078 · wk-form4_1715982431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,223 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 19.5693 to 20.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:32 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,570 | $19.72 | $90,101.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000074 · wk-form4_1715805100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,057 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 19.6514 to 19.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:32 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,132 | $20.33 | $63,657.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000074 · wk-form4_1715805100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,627 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 22:16 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,361 | $19.77 | $86,195.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000062 · wk-form4_1715724973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,759 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:04 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,087 | $19.33 | $59,671.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000032 · wk-form4_1710277446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,120 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 18:09 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-24-000011 · wk-form4_1709921350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,207 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 20:15 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $28.65 | $286,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000179 · wk-form4_1696277713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,893 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 28.60 to 28.7318, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 20:57 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $27.18 | $54,364.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000171 · wk-form4_1695761853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,893 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 20:57 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $26.61 | $212,848.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000171 · wk-form4_1695761853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,893 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 26.37 to 26.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 21:06 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,454 | $26.43 | $91,289.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000167 · wk-form4_1695330362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,893 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:20 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,071 | $25.71 | $53,249.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000163 · wk-form4_1695154830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,347 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 21:45 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $25.32 | $151,924.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000161 · wk-form4_1694727906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,418 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 25.17 to 25.3816, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 21:45 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $25.68 | $179,787.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000161 · wk-form4_1694727906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,418 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 25.65 to 26.2578, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 21:31 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,030 | $25.57 | $103,047.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000157 · wk-form4_1694467892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,418 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 21:31 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,057 | $25.25 | $26,689.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000157 · wk-form4_1694467892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,448 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions effected within the applicable measurement period, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 21:01 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 23 | $25.25 | $580.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000155 · wk-form4_1694120469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,505 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 21:01 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,365 | $25.72 | $163,707.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000155 · wk-form4_1694120469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,528 F1 · shares: The reporting persons sale of CMT common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 2,500 shares, with the reporting persons purchase of 2,500 shares of CMT common stock at a price of $20.4247 per share on June 27, 2023. The reporting person has agreed to pay to CMT, upon settlement of the sale, the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction, less transaction costs. The reporting person has further agreed to pay CMT any further profits that result from future sales. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 25.25 to 25.7226, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:39 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 27,207 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000140 · wk-form4_1692045545.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,207 shares Expires 2024-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted as Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) under the 2006 Long-Term Equity Incentive Plan. The SARs vest and become exercisable 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 2/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 100% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:39 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,600 | $25.59 | $194,484.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000140 · wk-form4_1692045545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,893 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:39 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,575 | $25.59 | $424,154.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000140 · wk-form4_1692045545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 20:58 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $20.42 | $51,061.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000118 · wk-form4_1687899477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,720 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 21:24 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,802 | $18.85 | $109,367.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000120 · wk-form4_1688073850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,918 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 21:08 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,362 | $20.38 | $88,897.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000085 · wk-form4_1684271278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,423 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:05 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,203 | $20.38 | $65,277.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000100 · wk-form4_1684353901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,220 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:25 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-23-000034 · wf-form4_167882553631168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,778 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 16:16 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $12.76 | $31,887.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-22-000090 · wf-form4_166092579770439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,579 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 20:01 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,078 | $9.87 | $109,313.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-22-000073 · wf-form4_165774247585383.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,079 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). No shares were sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:07 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-22-000053 · wf-form4_165273157238964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,157 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 14:08 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.78 | $24,437.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-21-000081 · wf-form4_163655327376955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,956 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 21:03 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $13.17 | $39,516.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-21-000063 · wf-form4_162379095734410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,456 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 13.15 to 13.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 19:50 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-21-000028 · wf-form4_162128101856540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,456 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 20:19 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $12.12 | $24,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001003 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,503 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 12.08 to 12.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 18:03 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,007 | $7.48 | $37,452.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-20-000077 · wf-form4_160010661961190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,503 F1 · date: The date in Column 2 is the earliest transaction date. These shares were purchased over multiple days, 9/11/2020 and 9/14/2020, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 7.40 to 7.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 13:56 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.09 | $35,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-20-000073 · wf-form4_159957339245979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,496 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 7.00 to 7.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Core Molding Technologies, Inc. or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:39 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-20-000055 · wf-form4_159242634863434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,496 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 21:52 UTC | CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC CMT · Entity 6229 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,343 | $5.90 | $13,811.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001026655-19-000090 · wf-form4_157670592730095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer John P · CIK 0001591397 · EVP, Treasurer, Secretary, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,538 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the executive's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. Vesting occurred on November 8, 2019 and the transaction price is the average of the high and low selling price on the vesting date. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.