Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NPK International Inc.NPKI · Entity 4885 | Director | May 15, 2025 | May 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NPK International Inc.
Report date May 15, 2025 · Filed May 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 310,940 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 15,097 · Balance 310,940 F1: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:48 UTC | NPK International Inc. NPKI · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-25-000076 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,940 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 21:06 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-24-000068 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,843 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 23:31 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-23-000076 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,161 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 00:23 UTC Amendment | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-23-000088 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,735 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 22:16 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $3.94 | $118,308.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000183 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,601 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $3.91 to $3.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 21:24 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,800 | $2.91 | $11,049.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000154 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,601 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $2.895 to $2.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 23:00 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,400 | $2.66 | $107,528.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000152 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,801 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $2.625 to $2.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 23:00 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 33,828 | $2.68 | $90,550.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000152 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,401 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $2.64 to $2.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 23:00 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,375 | $2.69 | $41,374.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000152 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,573 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $2.62 to $2.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:23 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,198 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:58 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,252 | $3.54 | $68,159.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,702 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $3.47 to $3.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 21:39 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 42,000 | $3.45 | $145,021.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,450 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $3.40 to $3.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 21:39 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26,450 | $3.71 | $98,055.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-22-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young Donald Win · CIK 0001916355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,450 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions in the open market at prices ranging from $3.65 to $3.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Newpark Resources, Inc., any security holder of Newpark Resources, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.