Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.ULCC · Entity 4796 | Director | May 15, 2025 | May 19, 2025 |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc.ULTA · Entity 977 | Director | June 11, 2024 | June 12, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 15, 2025 · Filed May 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 118,227 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,955 · Balance 118,227 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,955 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 15, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date.
F2: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 15, 2025.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2024 · Filed June 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,869 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 452 · Balance 1,869 F1: Represents a grant of 452 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/11/2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 452 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/11/2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003994 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,955 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs have fully vested as of May 15, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,955 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003994 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,227 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 17:14 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 452 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/11/2025. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004445 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,955 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,955 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the earlier of May 23, 2025 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004445 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,722 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of May 23, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:03 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,722 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004445 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 16:45 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $484.56 | $969,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,417 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $480.26 to $488.86. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 18:23 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-000654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,417 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 397 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 16:51 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004552 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,722 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,722 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on May 25, 2024, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 16:51 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004552 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,574 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of May 25, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 16:51 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,574 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004552 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 16:48 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012146 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,020 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 393 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 15:40 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004509 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,574 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock and may be settled in cash or shares at the option of the Issuer, subject to certain material contingencies. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the earlier of May 25, 2023 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the earlier of May 25, 2023 or immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date, subject to continued service of the Reporting Person through the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 15:40 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004509 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,092 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of May 25, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 15:40 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,092 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004509 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,976 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 17:07 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,700 | $350.04 | $1,995,230.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014774 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,627 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $350.00 to $350.05. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:07 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031778 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,092 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on May 25, 2022 and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on May 25, 2022 and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:43 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011640 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,327 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 476 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/2/2022. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 16:53 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011717 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,851 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 595 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/3/2021. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 16:48 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,256 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 445 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/6/2020. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 17:16 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027732 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,811 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 587 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/6/2019. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 16:24 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $208.37 | $416,748.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-033770 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,224 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 17:49 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 408 | $306.72 | $125,141.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Michael R · CIK 0001460635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,224 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 408 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on 6/01/2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.