Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TARGET CORPTGT · Entity 2967 | Executive Officer | August 26, 2019 | August 28, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TARGET CORP
Report date August 26, 2019 · Filed August 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,986 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 20,986 F1: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BED BATH & BEYOND INC
Report date May 10, 2022 · Filed July 15, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units (RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 192,455 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 192,455 · Balance 192,455 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive the cash value of one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. F2: Represents a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2023, 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2024, and 64,153 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2025, in each case, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive the cash value of one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting.
F2: Represents a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2023, 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2024, and 64,153 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2025, in each case, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant.
NORDSTROM INC
Report date May 20, 2025 · Filed May 20, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 34,730 · Balance 0 F1: On May 20, 2025 pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 22, 2024, by and among Nordstrom, Inc. ("Company"), Nordstrom Holdings, Inc. (formerly Norse Holdings, Inc.) ("Parent"), and Navy Acquisition Co. Inc. ("Acquisition Sub"), Acquisition Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. As a result of the consummation of the Merger, the Common Stock will be delisted from the New York Stock Exchange and deregistered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). F2: Represents shares of Common Stock which, at the Effective Time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $24.25 per share in cash, without interest and less any required tax withholdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 20, 2025 pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 22, 2024, by and among Nordstrom, Inc. ("Company"), Nordstrom Holdings, Inc. (formerly Norse Holdings, Inc.) ("Parent"), and Navy Acquisition Co. Inc. ("Acquisition Sub"), Acquisition Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. As a result of the consummation of the Merger, the Common Stock will be delisted from the New York Stock Exchange and deregistered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").
F2: Represents shares of Common Stock which, at the Effective Time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $24.25 per share in cash, without interest and less any required tax withholdings.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 16:56 UTC | NORDSTROM INC JWN · Entity 79544 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 34,730 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072333-25-000079 · wk-form4_1747774612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On May 20, 2025 pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 22, 2024, by and among Nordstrom, Inc. ("Company"), Nordstrom Holdings, Inc. (formerly Norse Holdings, Inc.) ("Parent"), and Navy Acquisition Co. Inc. ("Acquisition Sub"), Acquisition Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. As a result of the consummation of the Merger, the Common Stock will be delisted from the New York Stock Exchange and deregistered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). F2 · price: Represents shares of Common Stock which, at the Effective Time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $24.25 per share in cash, without interest and less any required tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 18:22 UTC | NORDSTROM INC JWN · Entity 79544 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,170 | $23.01 | $164,981.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072333-24-000069 · wk-form4_1717539750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,730 F1 · shares: Annual stock award under Nordstrom, Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 12:28 UTC | NORDSTROM INC JWN · Entity 79544 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,103 | $18.51 | $149,986.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072333-23-000120 · wk-form4_1686241725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,560 F1 · shares: Annual stock award under Nordstrom, Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 16:41 UTC | NORDSTROM INC JWN · Entity 79544 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,043 | $24.82 | $149,987.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072333-22-000141 · wf-form4_165402966902215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,457 F1 · shares: Annual stock award under Nordstrom, Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 17:44 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 15,787 | $10.54 | $166,394.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-22-000067 · wf-form4_165239185274372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,835 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy Mr. Tritton's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Tritton. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 16:53 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 192,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-22-000128 · wf-form4_165791838950468.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,455 Underlying: Common Stock · 192,455 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive the cash value of one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2023, 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2024, and 64,153 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2025, in each case, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2023, 64,151 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2024, and 64,153 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2025, in each case, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 20:35 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 273,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-010779 · tritton-form4_110221.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,735 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 4, 2021, the PSUs certified on November 2, 2021 vested and settled into shares of common stock as noted on Table I. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 4, 2021, the PSUs certified on November 2, 2021 vested and settled into shares of common stock as noted on Table I. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 4, 2021, the PSUs certified on November 2, 2021 vested and settled into shares of common stock as noted on Table I. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 20:35 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 273,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-010779 · tritton-form4_110221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162,692 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares earned by Mr. Tritton under performance stock units granted on November 4, 2019 for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified, and which vest and settle in stock on the second anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 19:10 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 157,070 | $19.95 | $3,132,761.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-036887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005,622 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy Mr. Tritton's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance stock units previously granted to Mr. Tritton. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 20:50 UTC Amendment | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 273,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-037060 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,735 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 4, 2021, the PSUs certified on November 2, 2021 vested and settled into shares of common stock as noted on Table I. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 4, 2021, the PSUs certified on November 2, 2021 vested and settled into shares of common stock as noted on Table I. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 4, 2021, the PSUs certified on November 2, 2021 vested and settled into shares of common stock as noted on Table I. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 20:50 UTC Amendment | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 273,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-037060 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162,692 F4 · date: On November 8, 2021, the reporting person amended the Form 4 originally filed on November 4, 2021 solely to add the power of attorney exhibit inadvertently excluded from the original filing. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares earned by Mr. Tritton under performance stock units granted on November 4, 2019 for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified, and which vest and settle in stock on the second anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 20:35 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 273,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-010779 · tritton-form4_110221.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,735 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of PSUs for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of PSUs for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of PSUs for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 20:50 UTC Amendment | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 273,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-037060 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,735 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the number of PSUs for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of PSUs for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of PSUs for which the performance period has been completed and achievement certified. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 11:42 UTC | NORDSTROM INC JWN · Entity 79544 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,373 | $34.30 | $149,993.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072333-21-000180 · wf-form4_162221654885108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,414 F1 · shares: Annual stock award under Nordstrom, Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 16:40 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 120,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-017014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888,957 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan. 40,251 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2022, 40,251 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2023, and 40,252 of the RSUs will vest on May 10, 2024, in each case, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 13:02 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 65,657 | $29.40 | $1,929,987.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-011383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 768,203 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Tritton's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Tritton. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 16:46 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 21,665 | $21.16 | $458,485.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-005441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,860 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Tritton's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Tritton. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 16:46 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 71,230 | $14.85 | $1,057,409.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-005441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 855,525 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Tritton's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Tritton. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 20:15 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 494,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-20-000546 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 926,755 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person under the Company's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs will vest on June 8, 2023, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 19:19 UTC | NORDSTROM INC JWN · Entity 79544 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,041 | $16.59 | $149,990.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072333-20-000124 · wf-form4_159113992556462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,041 F1 · shares: Annual stock award under Nordstrom, Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:04 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 146,448 | $4.29 | $628,261.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-20-000366 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,305 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 17:29 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 539,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000660 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 578,753 F2 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person as an inducement award. 273,734 of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2020, 132,957 of the RSUs will vest on September 30, 2020, and 132,957 of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2021, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 17:29 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 39,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000660 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,105 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person as an inducement award. The RSUs will vest on November 4, 2020, subject to the terms, conditions and restrictions of the award agreement governing the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 19:30 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $105.00 | $1,575,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,986 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 22:31 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,389 | $85.37 | $630,798.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,850 F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 4 filed June 7, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 23:42 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,079 | $80.88 | $410,789.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,120 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 23:42 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,199 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation Amended & Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 00:27 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,062 F4 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 00:27 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,225 | $76.14 | $93,271.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,440 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 00:27 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,665 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under Target's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on June 7, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:26 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,663 F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 23:44 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 147,276 | $0.00 Strike: $55.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010394 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,276 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,276 shares Expires 2024-05-22 F2 · security: An award of price-vested stock options under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In addition, the price-vested stock options will become exercisable only if the closing price of Target's stock exceeds a hurdle of $75 for 20 consecutive trading days within the seven-year term. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 19:25 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tritton Mark J · CIK 0001470335 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,762 F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.