Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Solid Power, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2025 · Filed May 21, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:01 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,865 | $1.30 | $7,624.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 667,157 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 21:31 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,179 | $1.08 | $19,633.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 673,022 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 22:52 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50,236 | $1.11 | $55,761.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,201 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,621 | $2.14 | $12,028.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000334 · tm251698-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 741,437 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 23:22 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,620 | $1.37 | $7,699.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 747,058 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:43 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,621 | $1.65 | $9,274.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 752,678 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 18:15 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,735 | $1.70 | $21,649.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 758,299 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 23:29 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,864 | $1.72 | $10,086.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 771,034 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:14 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,620 | $2.03 | $11,408.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776,898 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 16:10 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 869,746 | $0.00 Strike: $1.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 869,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 869,746 shares Expires 2034-03-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying the grant on March 22, 2025, and will vest as to the remaining 75% of the shares underlying the grant in 12 equal quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2025, and thereafter at the end of each fiscal quarter of the Issuer, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Solid Power, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 16:10 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantCommon Stock | 459,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,518 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the granted number on March 22, 2025, and the remaining 75% of the granted number will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2025, and thereafter at the end of each fiscal quarter of the Issuer, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Solid Power, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 01:17 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,320 | $1.64 | $41,524.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,228 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 22:24 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,736 | $2.02 | $25,726.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-23-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,548 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:50 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,864 | $2.07 | $12,138.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,284 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:38 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 444,296 | $0.00 Strike: $3.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 444,296 shares Expires 2033-03-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying the grant on March 2, 2024, and will vest as to the remaining 75% of the shares underlying the grant in 12 equal quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2024, and thereafter at the end of each fiscal quarter of the Issuer, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:38 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantCommon Stock | 205,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001891897-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,148 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the granted number on March 2, 2024, and the remaining 75% of the granted number will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2024, and thereafter at the end of each fiscal quarter of the Issuer, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 18:02 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,436 | $6.90 | $58,208.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-070922 · tm2218360-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,612 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:22 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,708 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-060497 · tm2215575-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,708 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,708 shares Expires 2032-05-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares issuable upon exercise of the option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on May 12, 2023, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:22 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 273,009 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-060497 · tm2215575-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,009 shares Expires 2032-05-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares issuable upon exercise of the option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on June 11, 2022, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:22 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-060497 · tm2215575-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,048 F2 · shares: Represents restriced stock units, which upon vesting of the unit, represent the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on May 12, 2023, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:22 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantCommon Stock | 116,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-060497 · tm2215575-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,435 F1 · shares: Represents restriced stock units, which upon vesting of the unit, represent the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on June 11, 2022, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a service provider (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 01:01 UTC | Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 477,296 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-147782 · tm2134826-16_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Liebscher James · CIK 0001891897 · Chief Legal Officer and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 477,296 shares Expires 2031-09-09 F2 · price: On December 8, 2021, the Issuer completed the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the as amended Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, by and among the Issuer, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer, and Solid Power, Inc. ("Solid Power"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each Solid Power option was converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer, equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of (x) the number of shares of Solid Power Common Stock subject to such Solid Power Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (y) an exchange ratio calculated at closing (the "Exchange Ratio"), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of such Solid Power Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (B) the Exchange Ratio. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares issuable upon exercise of the option will vest on June 11, 2022, and 1/36 of the remaining shares issuable upon exercise of the option vest monthly thereafter. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On December 8, 2021, the Issuer completed the merger (the "Merger") pursuant to the as amended Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, by and among the Issuer, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer, and Solid Power, Inc. ("Solid Power"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each Solid Power option was converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer, equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of (x) the number of shares of Solid Power Common Stock subject to such Solid Power Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (y) an exchange ratio calculated at closing (the "Exchange Ratio"), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of such Solid Power Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (B) the Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.