Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITT INC.ITT · Entity 8806 | Director | May 21, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
| WRKCo Inc.WRK · Entity 162579 | Director | November 02, 2018 | November 06, 2018 |
| WestRock CoWRK · Entity 89113 | Director | January 31, 2020 | February 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ITT INC.
Report date May 21, 2025 · Filed May 23, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,878 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,460 · Balance 28,878 F1: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
F2: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan.
WRKCo Inc.
Report date November 02, 2018 · Filed November 06, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 49,395 · Balance 0 F1: On November 2, 2018, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 28, 2018, by and among WRKCo Inc. (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation ("KapStone), WestRock Company (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.) (the "Company"), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. and Kola Merger Sub Inc., (i) Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into WRKCo Inc., with WRKCo Inc. surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company and (ii) Kola Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into KapStone with KapStone surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (such mergers, together, the "Mergers"). F2: In connection with the Mergers, each share of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers, converted into one share of the Company's common stock, in the case of restricted shares, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such shares immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 2, 2018, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 28, 2018, by and among WRKCo Inc. (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation ("KapStone), WestRock Company (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.) (the "Company"), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. and Kola Merger Sub Inc., (i) Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into WRKCo Inc., with WRKCo Inc. surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company and (ii) Kola Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into KapStone with KapStone surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (such mergers, together, the "Mergers").
F2: In connection with the Mergers, each share of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers, converted into one share of the Company's common stock, in the case of restricted shares, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such shares immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers.
WestRock Co
Report date January 31, 2020 · Filed February 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,247 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 4,103 · Balance 59,247 F1: Relates to a grant of stock which, pursuant to its terms, is scheduled to vest on January 31, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Relates to a grant of stock which, pursuant to its terms, is scheduled to vest on January 31, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:16 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076954 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,878 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:30 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061701 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,418 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediatly prior to the ITT 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:32 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,855 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:09 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $69.48 | $416,869.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,391 F1 · price: This price represents the approximate weighted average price per share of purchases of common stock of ITT Inc. (the "Issuer"), which were executed at prices ranging from $69.47 to $69.48 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. F2 · balance_after: This transaction was inadvertently reported late due to administrative error. The amount reported includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 21:19 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,391 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2023 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 01:08 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-020299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,392 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:16 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013575 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,033 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2021 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. This amount does not include a fractional share of 0.410 that was disposed of when the reporting person transferred shares from one account to another because the transfer could only be completed for whole shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 10:17 UTC | WestRock Co WRK · Entity 89113 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,103 | $39.00 | $160,017.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001732845-20-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,247 F1 · shares: Relates to a grant of stock which, pursuant to its terms, is scheduled to vest on January 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 00:21 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,967.695 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25.695 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 15:45 UTC | WestRock Co WRK · Entity 89113 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,316 | $40.71 | $134,994.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001732845-19-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,711 F1 · shares: Relates to a grant of stock which, pursuant to its terms, is scheduled to vest on January 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 09:44 UTC | WestRock Co WRK · Entity 89113 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,395 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001732845-18-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,395 F1 · price: On November 2, 2018, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 28, 2018, by and among WRKCo Inc. (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation ("KapStone"), WestRock Company (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.) ("WestRock"), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. and Kola Merger Sub Inc.: (i) Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into WRKCo Inc., with WRKCo Inc. surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of WestRock and (ii) Kola Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into KapStone with KapStone surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of WestRock (such mergers, together, the "Mergers"). F2 · price: Represents shares of WestRock common stock acquired in connection with the Mergers in exchange for shares of WRKCo Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis and, in the case of restricted stock, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such shares immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 08:24 UTC | WRKCo Inc. WRK · Entity 162579 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 49,395 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001636023-18-000145 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On November 2, 2018, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 28, 2018, by and among WRKCo Inc. (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation ("KapStone), WestRock Company (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.) (the "Company"), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. and Kola Merger Sub Inc., (i) Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into WRKCo Inc., with WRKCo Inc. surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company and (ii) Kola Merger Sub, Inc. merged with and into KapStone with KapStone surviving such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (such mergers, together, the "Mergers"). F2 · price: In connection with the Mergers, each share of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers, converted into one share of the Company's common stock, in the case of restricted shares, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such shares immediately prior to the consummation of the Mergers. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 01:14 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,856.228 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT Inc. 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20.228 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 17:39 UTC | WRKCo Inc. WRK · Entity 162579 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,008 | $67.24 | $135,017.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001636023-18-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,919 F1 · shares: Relates to a grant of stock, which, pursuant to its terms, is scheduled to vest on February 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:59 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-012860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,990.207 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT Inc. 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14.207 shares under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 14:34 UTC | WRKCo Inc. WRK · Entity 162579 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,411 | $53.91 | $129,977.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001636023-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS TIMOTHY H · CIK 0001224113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,712 F1 · shares: Grant vesting in one year on 01/27/2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.