Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.SAVA · Entity 7294 | Director | May 23, 2025 | May 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date May 23, 2025 · Filed May 27, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.11 · Expires 2035-05-23 | Direct | 26,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 26,500 · Balance 26,500 F1: Form 4 represents grant pursuant to the Amended Non-employee Director Compensation Program approved by stockholders on May 23, 2025. Stock options vest over a one (1) year period at a rate of 1/12 per month. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Form 4 represents grant pursuant to the Amended Non-employee Director Compensation Program approved by stockholders on May 23, 2025. Stock options vest over a one (1) year period at a rate of 1/12 per month.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:21 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-018500 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,500 shares Expires 2035-05-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Form 4 represents grant pursuant to the Amended Non-employee Director Compensation Program approved by stockholders on May 23, 2025. Stock options vest over a one (1) year period at a rate of 1/12 per month. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:19 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-016251 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2034-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Form 4 represents grant pursuant to the Non-employee Director Compensation Program approved by stockholders on May 4, 2023. Stock options vest over a one (1) year period at a rate of 1/12 per month. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 20:08 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $22.34 Strike: $22.34 | $111,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000025 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2033-05-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest over a one (1) year period at a rate of 1/12th per month. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 20:08 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $22.34 Strike: $22.34 | $446,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000025 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2033-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest over a three (3) year period at a rate of 1/36th per month. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,571 | $19.60 Strike: $19.60 | $69,991.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,571 shares Expires 2023-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,571 | $16.66 Strike: $16.66 | $59,492.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,571 shares Expires 2023-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,142 | $16.66 Strike: $16.66 | $35,685.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,142 shares Expires 2023-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,077 | $23.34 | $165,177.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,617 F1 · shares: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,571 | $19.60 | $69,991.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,571 | $16.66 | $59,492.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,142 | $16.66 | $35,685.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000019 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,552 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:20 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 2,801 | $23.59 Strike: $23.59 | $66,075.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000017 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,801 shares Expires 2022-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:20 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 4,669 | $20.30 Strike: $20.30 | $94,780.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000017 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,669 shares Expires 2022-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:20 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,024 | $39.98 | $160,879.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000017 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,410 F1 · shares: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:20 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,801 | $23.59 | $66,075.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000017 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:20 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,669 | $20.30 | $94,780.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000017 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,633 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 2,801 | $27.37 Strike: $27.37 | $76,663.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000047 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,801 shares Expires 2021-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,746 | $43.92 | $76,684.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000047 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,964 F1 · balance_after: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,801 | $27.37 | $76,663.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000047 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,710 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 22:06 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-20-000075 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan vest over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each month. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:06 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000059 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan vest over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each month. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 23:26 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Options(1) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.95 Strike: $0.95 | $14,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000051 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,468 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-09-14 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 22:03 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantNon-Qualifying Stock Options (1) · Derivative | 25,000 | $4.09 Strike: $4.09 | $102,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-17-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,272 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 21:13 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantNon-Qualifying Stock Options (1) · Derivative | 2,500 | $4.10 Strike: $4.10 | $10,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573723-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2027-06-16 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:42 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantNon-Qualifying Stock Options (1) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.78 Strike: $0.78 | $39,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573723-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUSSIN ROBERT Z · CIK 0001245263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-05-04 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.