Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC.TUSK · Entity 6519 | Director | May 22, 2025 | May 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC.
Report date May 22, 2025 · Filed May 27, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 130,034 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 130,034 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 17:29 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.51 | $50,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027998 · wk-form4_1748381358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,034 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 17:35 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.51 | $125,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027125 · wk-form4_1747863349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,034 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.47 per share to $2.55 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mammoth Energy Services, Inc., any security holder of Mammoth Energy Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 17:35 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $2.49 | $37,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027125 · wk-form4_1747863349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,034 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 16:23 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-24-000046 · wk-form4_1718396605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,034 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of June 12, 2025 and the date of the issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 17:03 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-23-000037 · wk-form4_1686258187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,178 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of June 7, 2024 and the date of the issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 16:23 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.07 | $141,324.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-22-000047 · wf-form4_166846091006923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,368 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.06 to $7.16 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mammoth Energy Services, Inc., any security holder of Mammoth Energy Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 16:15 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-22-000033 · wf-form4_165662014273414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,368 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of June 29, 2023 and the date of the issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 16:07 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-21-000071 · wf-form4_163951603790394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,326 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 16:07 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GiftCommon Stock | 29,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-22-000002 · wf-form5_164487282832801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,706 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 16:07 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-22-000002 · wf-form5_164487282832801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,540 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:55 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-21-000037 · wf-form4_162284012833757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,326 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of June 2, 2022 and the date of the issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 16:08 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.29 | $25,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-20-000069 · wf-form4_159959570088899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,685 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 16:02 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-20-000054 · wf-form4_159415214009854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,685 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of July 2, 2021 and the date of the issuer's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:16 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679268-19-000024 · wf-form4_155993859252331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,728 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of June 5, 2020 and the date of the issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 16:05 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $24.85 | $149,098.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-014863 · wf-form4_154413031095201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Arthur L. Smith Family LP Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.82 per share to $24.90 per share, inclusive. F2 · ownership.direct: These shares of common stock were held by Arthur L. Smith Family LP, which is managed by Arthur L. Smith Management LLC, of which Mr. Smith is the manager. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of common stock were held by Arthur L. Smith Family LP, which is managed by Arthur L. Smith Management LLC, of which Mr. Smith is the manager. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 18:06 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,235 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing an annual non-employee director grant. These securities will vest on the earlier of June 7, 2019 and the date of the issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:06 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,580 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan, representing a portion of the annual director grant, pro-rated for the service period beginning on October 20, 2017 and ending on June 8, 2018 and vesting on the earlier of June 8, 2018 and the date of the issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 17:01 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $16.91 | $101,457.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Arthur L. Smith Family LP Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of common stock are held by Arthur L. Smith Family LP, which is managed by Arthur L. Smith Management LLC, of which Mr. Smith is the manager. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of common stock are held by Arthur L. Smith Family LP, which is managed by Arthur L. Smith Management LLC, of which Mr. Smith is the manager. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 18:56 UTC | MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. TUSK · Entity 6519 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-032187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001034323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,667 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. 2,223 of these restricted stock units vested on October 19, 2016, and the remaining 4,444 restricted stock units will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on October 19, 2017. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.