TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HARVEY HUGH E JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
79002
SEC CIK
0001432503

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Intrepid Potash, Inc.IPI · Entity 5401DirectorMay 29, 2025June 02, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Intrepid Potash, Inc.

Report date May 29, 2025 · Filed June 02, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,725 Reported balance After 2025-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 2,288 · Balance 6,725

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 29, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service for the company through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 29, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service for the company through the vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 17:37 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 2,288 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005642 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,725

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 29, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service for the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 16:32 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 1,047 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,437

F1 · shares: Represents a one-time special grant of restricted stock as additional director compensation, with such shares of restricted stock vesting on the earlier of (i) May 25, 2025, (ii) the day prior to the issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (iii) such director's earlier termination of service with the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:03 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 3,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,390

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 16, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service for the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 18:03 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 3,307 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011004 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,677

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 19, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service for the company through the vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: On August 13, 2020, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse split of its common stock.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 17:58 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 81,730 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-010954 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,702

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 19, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service for the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 21:45 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $3.25 $32,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-016636 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Harvey Operating and Production Company

Disclosed balance after: 11,771,383

F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.23 to $3.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Harvey is the sole stockholder, sole director, and President of Harvey Operating and Production Company.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 21:45 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $3.20 $32,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-016636 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Harvey Operating and Production Company

Disclosed balance after: 11,761,383

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.17 to $3.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Harvey is the sole stockholder, sole director, and President of Harvey Operating and Production Company.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 17:50 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,213 $3.26 $20,254.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012959 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 231,972

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:42 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 25,679 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012092 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,185

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 22, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

F1 · balance_after: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 22, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 16:57 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 18,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-027704 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,506

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on June 5, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

F1 · balance_after: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on June 5, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:35 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,526 $4.48 $51,636.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-026834 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,383

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:20 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,002 $3.88 $23,287.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-010543 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,909

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the withholding of shares for income taxes due upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 18:28 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 GrantCommon Stock 39,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023368 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,911

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest in full on May 31, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 17:56 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 21,249 $2.30 $48,872.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-022398 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,192

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the net share settlement of shares for income tax purposes upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 154,685 unrestricted shares of common stock and 17,507 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 17:06 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,233,332 $1.20 $3,879,998.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-013038 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Harvey Operating and Production Company

Disclosed balance after: 11,751,383

F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriter in a registered public equity offering that closed on March 21, 2017.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Harvey is the sole stockholder, sole director and President of Harvey Operating and Production Company.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:02 UTC Intrepid Potash, Inc. IPI · Entity 5401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,977 $2.23 $28,938.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009723 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARVEY HUGH E JR · CIK 0001432503 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,441

F1 · shares: The disposition represents the net share settlement of shares for income tax purposes upon the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 109,528 unrestricted shares of common stock and 83,913 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.