Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Garrett Motion Inc.
Report date May 31, 2025 · Filed June 03, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,786 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,282 · Balance 58,786 F1: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 26, 2021, February 17, 2023, March 5, 2024, and March 5, 2025, as a result of the reporting person's retirement from the Issuer. F2: Reflects the forfeiture of an aggregate of 30,033 RSUs as a result of the reporting person's retirement from the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 26, 2021, February 17, 2023, March 5, 2024, and March 5, 2025, as a result of the reporting person's retirement from the Issuer.
F2: Reflects the forfeiture of an aggregate of 30,033 RSUs as a result of the reporting person's retirement from the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 23:00 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,282 | $10.60 | $204,389.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001551 · es250636986_4-barthelet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,786 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 26, 2021, February 17, 2023, March 5, 2024, and March 5, 2025, as a result of the reporting person's retirement from the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the forfeiture of an aggregate of 30,033 RSUs as a result of the reporting person's retirement from the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,687 | $9.22 | $33,994.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001240 · es250623125_4-barthelet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Strat, Bus Dev & Adv Tech 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,101 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 8, 2025 00:01 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000677 · es250600618_4-barthelet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Strat, Bus Dev & Adv Tech 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,788 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 8, 2025 00:01 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,880 | $9.35 | $45,628.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000677 · es250600618_4-barthelet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Strat, Bus Dev & Adv Tech 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,987 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:11 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,466 | $9.20 | $41,087.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000450 · es250593002_4-barthelet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Strat, Bus Dev & Adv Tech 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,867 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:02 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,868 | $9.56 | $36,978.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-001250 · es240474676_4-barthelet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,333 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 23:42 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,201 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:04 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,685 | $9.50 | $44,507.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003967 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,689 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:04 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,706 F1 · shares: Represents 28,240 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on May 26, 2021, net of 14,223 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. The Issuer's Board of Directors, on the recommendation of the Compensation Committee, certified the achievement of the applicable performance metrics and goals on February 15, 2024 and the PRSUs vested, in accordance with their terms, on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:45 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,705 | $7.36 | $78,788.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,744 F1 · shares: The proceeds will be used for covering income tax liabilities due to past year's equity vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 21:44 UTC Amendment | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,075 | $7.36 | $74,152.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022336 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,374 F1 · shares: On November 15, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that he had sold 10,705 shares of the issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") to cover income tax liabilities incurred due to past year's equity vesting. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the reporting person sold 10,075 shares of Common Stock. The error was carried through in Column 5 of Table I and is corrected in this Form 4. F1 · balance_after: On November 15, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that he had sold 10,705 shares of the issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") to cover income tax liabilities incurred due to past year's equity vesting. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the reporting person sold 10,075 shares of Common Stock. The error was carried through in Column 5 of Table I and is corrected in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 23:52 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 412 | $8.26 | $3,403.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,449 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Garrett Motion Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:37 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barthelet Pierre · CIK 0001966331 · SVP, Marketing & Prod Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,861 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.