Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420 | See Remarks | June 02, 2025 | June 05, 2025 |
| OLIN CorpOLN · Entity 4525 | VP Corp Strategy | February 22, 2024 | February 23, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chemours Co
Report date June 02, 2025 · Filed June 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 131,701 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2025-06-03 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2025-06-02 · Purchase · Acquired 13,400 · Balance 123,879 F1: Includes directly owned shares and restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2025-06-03 · Purchase · Acquired 7,822 · Balance 131,701 F1: Includes directly owned shares and restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes directly owned shares and restricted stock units.
OLIN Corp
Report date February 22, 2024 · Filed February 23, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,539 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 8,782 · Balance 34,539 |
| Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.29 · Expires 2034-02-22 | Direct | 22,756 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 22,756 · Balance 22,756 F2: The option vests in three equal installments on February 22, 2025, 2026, and 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP Trustee | 0.397 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 0.397 F1: The figure represents shares of Olin Common Stock held under the Olin Common Stock Fund of the Olin Corporation Contributing Employee Ownership Plan (CEOP), a tax conditioned plan reflecting transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, as reported by the CEOP Plan Administrator as of February 23, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The figure represents shares of Olin Common Stock held under the Olin Common Stock Fund of the Olin Corporation Contributing Employee Ownership Plan (CEOP), a tax conditioned plan reflecting transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, as reported by the CEOP Plan Administrator as of February 23, 2024.
F2: The option vests in three equal installments on February 22, 2025, 2026, and 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 00:32 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,822 | $9.95 | $77,828.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,701 F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 00:32 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,400 | $9.22 | $123,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,879 F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:43 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 82,613 | $0.00 Strike: $15.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004721 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,613 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,613 shares Expires 2035-03-03 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:43 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 79,436 | $0.00 Strike: $13.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004721 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,436 shares Expires 2035-03-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:43 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,479 F2 · shares: RSU award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:43 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,899 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:37 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,756 | $0.00 Strike: $52.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-24-000048 · wk-form4_1708727823.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP Corp Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,756 shares Expires 2034-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 22, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:37 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-24-000048 · wk-form4_1708727823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP Corp Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,539 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:56 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,344 | $53.13 | $390,201.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-24-000025 · wk-form4_1706914598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Trustee Disclosed balance after: 0.397 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:56 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,894 | $53.46 | $101,258.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-24-000025 · wk-form4_1706914598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 17:33 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 800 | $0.00 Strike: $13.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000157 · wf-form4_169237997927037.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 800 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 17:33 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $55.39 | $44,313.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000157 · wf-form4_169237997927037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,651 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.38 to $55.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Olin Corporation, any security holder of Olin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 17:33 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 800 | $13.14 | $10,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000157 · wf-form4_169237997927037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,451 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 23:26 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000155 · wf-form4_169205558488978.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 23:26 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $58.38 | $467,060.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000155 · wf-form4_169205558488978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,651 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.3600 to $58.4220, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Olin Corporation, any security holder of Olin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 128 shares held under dividend reinvestment plans acquired periodically in transactions, which are exempt from Section 16(b). Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 23:26 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $13.14 | $105,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000155 · wf-form4_169205558488978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:31 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,333 | $0.00 Strike: $60.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000062 · wf-form4_167725985763782.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,333 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 22, 2024, 2025, and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:31 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000062 · wf-form4_167725985763782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,523 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 48.361 shares held under dividend reinvestment plans acquired periodically in transactions, which are exempt from Section 16(b). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,400 | $0.00 Strike: $26.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000039 · wf-form4_167699910437182.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,400 shares Expires 2029-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on February 19, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,600 | $0.00 Strike: $29.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000039 · wf-form4_167699910437182.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,600 shares Expires 2027-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on February 10, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $62.66 | $338,362.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000039 · wf-form4_167699910437182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,155 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 62.63 and 62.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Olin Corporation, any security holder of Olin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,400 | $26.26 | $141,804.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000039 · wf-form4_167699910437182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,600 | $62.64 | $476,047.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000039 · wf-form4_167699910437182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,155 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 62.60 and 62.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Olin Corporation, any security holder of Olin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,600 | $29.75 | $226,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000039 · wf-form4_167699910437182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:29 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 780 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000005 · wf-form4_167287494018499.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 780 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 2, 2020, the reporting person was granted 780 restricted stock units, all of which vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 2, 2020, the reporting person was granted 780 restricted stock units, all of which vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:29 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 270 | $52.90 | $14,283.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000005 · wf-form4_167287494018499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,155 F3 · balance_after: 6,804 shares of the reported total are held in an account jointly by the Reporting Person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:29 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 780 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000005 · wf-form4_167287494018499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 48.361 shares held under dividend reinvestment plans acquired periodically in transactions, which are exempt from Section 16(b). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 15:55 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000053 · wf-form4_164917412407722.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-to-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On 4/1/2019, the Reporting Person was granted 4,000 restricted stock units, vesting in a single installment on 4/1/2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On 4/1/2019, the Reporting Person was granted 4,000 restricted stock units, vesting in a single installment on 4/1/2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 15:55 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1 par value | 1,187 | $53.39 | $63,373.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000053 · wf-form4_164917412407722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,597 F2 · balance_after: 6,804 shares of the reported total are held in an account jointly by the Reporting Person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 15:55 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1 par value | 4,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000053 · wf-form4_164917412407722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:13 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000019 · wf-form4_164573717896459.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:13 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantCommon Stock $1 par value | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000019 · wf-form4_164573717896459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,784 F1 · balance_after: 6,804 shares of the reported total are held in an account jointly by the Reporting Person and his spouse. Total also includes 143 shares previously reported as acquired on 2/15/2021, but inadvertently omitted from the totals shown on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated 12/10/2021, as filed and amended 12/14/2021. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 23:33 UTC Amendment | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-21-000209 · wf-form4a_163952481045637.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Olin Common Stock. The original Form 4 erroneously reported this as the grant of an employee stock option to purchase 12,000 shares, but it is actually a grant of restricted stock units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on December 10, 2024, and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly thereafter. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on December 10, 2024, and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 17:07 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-21-000207 · wf-form4_163950163379081.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, Epoxy & Corp Strat. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2031-12-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on December 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 15:26 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,800 | $0.00 Strike: $28.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-21-000010 · wf-form4_161357557268757.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, CAPV 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,800 shares Expires 2031-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 15:26 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantCommon Stock $1 par value | 143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-21-000010 · wf-form4_161357557268757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gumpel Damian · CIK 0001836397 · VP & Pres, CAPV 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,730 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.