TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Alterman Kenneth W.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
78870
SEC CIK
0001779737

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GO · Entity 4840DirectorJune 03, 2025June 04, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.

Report date June 03, 2025 · Filed June 04, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect56,203 Reported balance After 2025-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 10,692 · Balance 56,203

F1: Represents 10,692 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 2, 2026, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld through Alterman Revocable Trust64,592 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-03 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 64,592

F2: Reflects shares directly held by the Alterman Revocable Trust of which Mr. Alterman is a Trustee.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 10,692 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 2, 2026, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.

F2: Reflects shares directly held by the Alterman Revocable Trust of which Mr. Alterman is a Trustee.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 22:03 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 10,692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-25-000100 · wk-form4_1749074595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,203

F1 · shares: Represents 10,692 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 2, 2026, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:16 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $11.88 $297,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-25-000025 · wk-form4_1741040183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Held through Alterman Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 64,592

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.71 to $11.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares directly held by the Alterman Revocable Trust of which Mr. Alterman is a Trustee.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:23 UTC Amendment Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $11.88 $297,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-25-000045 · wk-form4a_1741134191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Held through Alterman Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 64,592

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.71 to $11.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares directly held by the Alterman Revocable Trust of which Mr. Alterman is a Trustee.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 21:20 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 6,803 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-24-000118 · wk-form4_1717622442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,511

F1 · shares: Represents 6,803 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 3, 2025, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 23:38 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 5,837 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-23-000066 · wk-form4_1687477083.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,708

F1 · shares: Represents 5,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 20, 2024, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy, including (i) a full annual equity award and (ii) a one-time pro rata annual equity award due to a change in 2023 from the historical grant date in early March to the annual meeting date.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 23:25 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 705 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-22-000066 · wf-form4_165248427206785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,871

F1 · shares: Represents 705 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person that will vest on March 1, 2023, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. Such RSUs were granted in connection with an April 2022 amendment to the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:51 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 3,448 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001771515-22-000015 · wf-form4_164669348777628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,166

F1 · shares: Represents 3,448 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on March 1, 2023, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 01:54 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 2,821 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-010490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,718

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,821 deferred stock units that will vest in full on March 1, 2022, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date, and, if vested, will be settled in shares of Common Stock in ten annual installments beginning on the earlier of (i) the reporting person's termination of service from the board of directors; or (ii) the first business day of 2026.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 16, 2020 01:31 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 2,712 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-013335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,897

F1 · shares: Represents 2,712 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on March 1, 2021, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 22:55 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 5,612 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-018009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,185

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of new restricted stock units which will vest on June 19, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 22:55 UTC Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 GrantCommon Stock 7,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-018009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alterman Kenneth W. · CIK 0001779737 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,573

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person on March 30, 2019, reported on a post-split basis to reflect the stock split which occurred on June 6, 2019. These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments, on December 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021. These restricted stock units were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person on March 30, 2019, reported on a post-split basis to reflect the stock split which occurred on June 6, 2019. These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments, on December 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021. These restricted stock units were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.