Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSI Compressco LPCCLP · Entity 92417 | Director | May 03, 2020 | May 04, 2020 |
| SM Energy CoSM · Entity 3577 | Director | June 10, 2025 | June 11, 2025 |
| TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INCTTI · Entity 570 | Director | March 21, 2022 | March 22, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CSI Compressco LP
Report date May 03, 2020 · Filed May 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partner InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,449 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 544 · Balance 77,449 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 3, 2019 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Second Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 3, 2019 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Second Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP.
SM Energy Co
Report date June 10, 2025 · Filed June 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,088 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 12,081 · Balance 105,088 F1: On June 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 12,081 shares of the Issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 12,081 shares of the Issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2025.
TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date March 21, 2022 · Filed March 22, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 233,369 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-03-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 165,571 · Balance 268,269 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.595, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2022-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 34,900 · Balance 233,369 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.585, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.595, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.585, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LEGACY RESERVES LP
Report date September 20, 2018 · Filed September 24, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-09-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 138,217 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the corporate reorganization of the Issuer from a master limited partnership to a corporation (the "Corporate Reorganization"), each outstanding unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Unit") was converted into the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Legacy Reserves Inc. ("New Legacy Common Stock"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the corporate reorganization of the Issuer from a master limited partnership to a corporation (the "Corporate Reorganization"), each outstanding unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Unit") was converted into the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Legacy Reserves Inc. ("New Legacy Common Stock").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:30 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 12,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-25-000057 · wk-form4_1749673839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,088 F1 · kind: On June 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 12,081 shares of the Issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:31 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-24-000057 · wk-form4_1719001887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,007 F1 · kind: On June 21, 2024, the reporting person was granted 3,850 shares of the Issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:34 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 60,000 | $49.32 | $2,959,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-24-000034 · wk-form4_1716323671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,157 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.28 to $49.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:34 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-24-000034 · wk-form4_1716323671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,157 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:21 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 9,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-23-000042 · wk-form4_1686774088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,157 F1 · kind: On June 13, 2023, the reporting person was granted 9,812 shares of the Issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 5,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-22-000057 · wf-form4_165523895070520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,345 F1 · kind: On June 14,2022, the reporting person was granted 5,934 shares of the Issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:47 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,900 | $3.56 | $124,247.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002862 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,369 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.585, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:47 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | SaleCommon Stock | 165,571 | $3.56 | $589,697.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002862 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,269 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.595, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 55,000 | $35.74 | $1,965,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-21-000127 · wf-form4_163614332003302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,811 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.70 to $35.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Jan 18, 2022 22:02 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-22-000009 · wf-form5_164254333136619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,411 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 20:51 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 13,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-21-000044 · wf-form4_162448146843378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,811 F1 · kind: On June 21, 2021, the reporting person was granted 13,067 shares of the issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:45 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 31,216 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003783 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,216 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,216 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting of the unit. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of this RSU award was $3.59. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. First Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The Award will cliff vest the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and the date of the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service with the Issuer at vest date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the settlement date unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of shares and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. First Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The Award will cliff vest the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and the date of the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service with the Issuer at vest date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the settlement date unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of shares and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:18 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 111,000 | $0.50 | $55,189.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004703 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,624 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.49 to $0.4995, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:18 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.45 | $44,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004703 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,624 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.4416 to $0.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 21:01 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 48,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-20-000082 · wf-form4_159182286822112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,744 F1 · kind: On June 9, 2020, the reporting person was granted 48,650 shares of the issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 17:27 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003270 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,449 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 3, 2019 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Second Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:40 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 51 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000231 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,905 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 3, 2019 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Second Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 21:42 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 24,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-19-000061 · wf-form4_156141252027591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,094 F1 · kind: On June 21, 2019, the reporting person was granted 17,735 shares of the issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. The reporting person was also granted 6,569 shares of the issuer's common stock as compensation for his role as Non-Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors. These shares of restricted stock will vest in full on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 18:10 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002642 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,854 F2 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 6, 2018 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Second Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 18:10 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 19,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002642 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,515 F1 · price: This phantom unit award was granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Second Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. One-third of the award will vest on each of May 3, 2019, January 3, 2020 and May 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 16:26 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000234 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,521 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 6, 2018 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:15 UTC | LEGACY RESERVES LP LGCY · Entity 163445 | Disposition to issuerUnits representing limited partner interests | 138,217 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-025114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: In connection with the corporate reorganization of the Issuer from a master limited partnership to a corporation (the "Corporate Reorganization"), each outstanding unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Unit") was converted into the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Legacy Reserves Inc. ("New Legacy Common Stock"). Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 22:16 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 14,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-18-000052 · wf-form4_152996496819961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,790 F1 · kind: On June 25, 2018, the reporting person was granted 10,170 shares of the issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. The reporting person was also granted 4,332 shares of the issuer's common stock as compensation for his role as Non-Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors. These shares are restricted stock and will be 100% vested on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 17:10 UTC | LEGACY RESERVES LP LGCY · Entity 163445 | GrantUnits representing limited partner interests | 6,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-024957 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,217 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 16:56 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 8,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002386 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,145 F2 · price: This phantom unit award was granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. One-third of the award will vest on each of May 6, 2018, January 6, 2019 and May 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 16:56 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002386 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,069 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 5, 2017 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:45 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002402 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,624 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. 2018 Non-Employee Director Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on each of May 4, 2018, August 4, 2018, November 4, 2018 and February 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 16:25 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000273 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,768 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 5, 2017 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 20:00 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 18,809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-17-000076 · wf-form4_149755680885056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,288 F1 · kind: On June 15, 2017, the reporting person was granted 13,191 shares of the issuer's common stock for compensation as a board member. The reporting person was also granted 5,618 shares of the issuer's common stock as compensation for his role as Non-Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors. These shares are restricted stock and will be 100% vested on December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 09:32 UTC | LEGACY RESERVES LP LGCY · Entity 163445 | GrantUnits representing limited partner interests | 47,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021267 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,207 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 18:43 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 8,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001867 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,586 F1 · price: This phantom unit award was granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. One-third of the award will vest on each of May 5, 2017, January 5, 2018 and May 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 21:28 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001847 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,410 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on May 4, 2017, August 4, 2017, November 4, 2017 and January 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 16:40 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001748 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,952 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 2, 2016 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:25 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | PurchaseCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 200 | $24.32 | $4,863.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-17-000033 · wf-form4_148917388827685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,479 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:25 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | PurchaseCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 4,800 | $24.31 | $116,697.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-17-000033 · wf-form4_148917388827685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,279 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 23:28 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | PurchaseCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 200 | $25.70 | $5,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-17-000015 · wf-form4_148832446392574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,479 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 23:28 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | PurchaseCommon Stock; $.01 Par Value | 9,800 | $25.69 | $251,762.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-17-000015 · wf-form4_148832446392574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,279 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:08 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000923 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,047 F1 · price: The shares of bonus stock were granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to compensate the reporting person for an award of restricted stock granted on May 4, 2015 that has subsequently been determined by the issuer's Compensation Committee and Board of Directors to have been null and void. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:05 UTC | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000158 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,548 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's phantom units granted on May 2, 2016 pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and that were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP and may be settled only in Common Units representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 17:58 UTC Amendment | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001449488-16-000144 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 204 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on an award of phantom units granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. F2 · shares: On May 16, 2016, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting an incorrect number of Dividend Equivalent Rights exercised and acquired as of May 4, 2016. Accordingly, this amendment to the Form 4 filed on May 16, 2016, discloses the corrected number of Dividend Equivalent Rights transacted on May 4, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on an award of phantom units granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on an award of phantom units granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 16, 2016, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting an incorrect number of Dividend Equivalent Rights exercised and acquired as of May 4, 2016. Accordingly, this amendment to the Form 4 filed on May 16, 2016, discloses the corrected number of Dividend Equivalent Rights transacted on May 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 17:58 UTC Amendment | CSI Compressco LP CCLP · Entity 92417 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 204 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001449488-16-000144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN WILLIAM D · CIK 0001221980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,373 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On May 16, 2016, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting an incorrect number of Dividend Equivalent Rights exercised and acquired as of May 4, 2016. Accordingly, this amendment to the Form 4 filed on May 16, 2016, discloses the corrected number of Dividend Equivalent Rights transacted on May 4, 2016. F1 · price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on an award of phantom units granted pursuant to the CSI Compressco LP Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan and were settled proportionately with the award to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit representing limited partner interests in CSI Compressco LP. F2 · balance_after: On May 16, 2016, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting an incorrect number of Dividend Equivalent Rights exercised and acquired as of May 4, 2016. Accordingly, this amendment to the Form 4 filed on May 16, 2016, discloses the corrected number of Dividend Equivalent Rights transacted on May 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.