Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| USA TODAY Co., Inc.GCI · Entity 5023 | Director | June 02, 2023 | June 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
USA TODAY Co., Inc.
Report date June 02, 2023 · Filed June 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 201,049 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 55,555 · Balance 201,049 F1: Granted to the reporting person for services as a director pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and fully vested upon grant. The applicable closing price was $2.25 on June 2, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted to the reporting person for services as a director pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and fully vested upon grant. The applicable closing price was $2.25 on June 2, 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.
Report date June 11, 2025 · Filed June 12, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-06-11 · Other · Disposed 46,617 · Balance 9,259 F1: On February 9, 2025, Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer") entered into a purchase agreement with Hyatt Hotels Corporation ("Hyatt") and its subsidiary, HI Holdings Playa B.V. (the "Buyer"), which was subsequently amended on May 16, 2025 (as amended to date, the "Purchase Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Purchase Agreement, the Buyer commenced a tender offer for all the issued and outstanding ordinary shares, par value EUR 0.10 per share ("Shares"), of the Issuer (the "Offer"), and, on June 11, 2025 (the "Acceptance Time"), the Buyer accepted all of the Shares that were validly tendered and not properly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer as of the Acceptance Time, including the Shares tendered by the reporting person, in exchange for a cash payment equal to $13.50 per Share, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Consideration"), which Offer Consideration will be paid as soon as practicable following the Acceptance Time (the "Closing"). Row 2 · 2025-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,259 · Balance 0 F2: Represents restricted ordinary shares subject to time-based vesting conditions granted to the reporting person. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, at the Closing, each restricted ordinary share held by continuing employees of the Issuer (including the reporting person) was assumed by Hyatt or Buyer and exchanged for a corresponding award of restricted stock units covering a number of shares of Hyatt shares (rounded up to the nearest whole number of shares) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of ordinary shares underlying each restricted ordinary share as of immediately prior to the Closing by (ii) the Exchange Ratio of 0.101879. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 9, 2025, Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer") entered into a purchase agreement with Hyatt Hotels Corporation ("Hyatt") and its subsidiary, HI Holdings Playa B.V. (the "Buyer"), which was subsequently amended on May 16, 2025 (as amended to date, the "Purchase Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Purchase Agreement, the Buyer commenced a tender offer for all the issued and outstanding ordinary shares, par value EUR 0.10 per share ("Shares"), of the Issuer (the "Offer"), and, on June 11, 2025 (the "Acceptance Time"), the Buyer accepted all of the Shares that were validly tendered and not properly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer as of the Acceptance Time, including the Shares tendered by the reporting person, in exchange for a cash payment equal to $13.50 per Share, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Consideration"), which Offer Consideration will be paid as soon as practicable following the Acceptance Time (the "Closing").
F2: Represents restricted ordinary shares subject to time-based vesting conditions granted to the reporting person. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, at the Closing, each restricted ordinary share held by continuing employees of the Issuer (including the reporting person) was assumed by Hyatt or Buyer and exchanged for a corresponding award of restricted stock units covering a number of shares of Hyatt shares (rounded up to the nearest whole number of shares) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of ordinary shares underlying each restricted ordinary share as of immediately prior to the Closing by (ii) the Exchange Ratio of 0.101879.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 18:14 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 9,259 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-085635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Represents restricted ordinary shares subject to time-based vesting conditions granted to the reporting person. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, at the Closing, each restricted ordinary share held by continuing employees of the Issuer (including the reporting person) was assumed by Hyatt or Buyer and exchanged for a corresponding award of restricted stock units covering a number of shares of Hyatt shares (rounded up to the nearest whole number of shares) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of ordinary shares underlying each restricted ordinary share as of immediately prior to the Closing by (ii) the Exchange Ratio of 0.101879. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 18:14 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 46,617 | $13.50 | $629,329.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-085635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,259 F1 · price: On February 9, 2025, Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer") entered into a purchase agreement with Hyatt Hotels Corporation ("Hyatt") and its subsidiary, HI Holdings Playa B.V. (the "Buyer"), which was subsequently amended on May 16, 2025 (as amended to date, the "Purchase Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Purchase Agreement, the Buyer commenced a tender offer for all the issued and outstanding ordinary shares, par value EUR 0.10 per share ("Shares"), of the Issuer (the "Offer"), and, on June 11, 2025 (the "Acceptance Time"), the Buyer accepted all of the Shares that were validly tendered and not properly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer as of the Acceptance Time, including the Shares tendered by the reporting person, in exchange for a cash payment equal to $13.50 per Share, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Consideration"), which Offer Consideration will be paid as soon as practicable following the Acceptance Time (the "Closing"). Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 18:16 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 9,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692412-25-000020 · wk-form4_1737501404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,876 F1 · shares: Represents restricted Ordinary Shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 17:02 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 13,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692412-24-000043 · wk-form4_1705701756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,617 F1 · shares: Represents restricted Ordinary Shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:03 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-012978 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,049 F1 · shares: Granted to the reporting person for services as a director pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and fully vested upon grant. The applicable closing price was $2.25 on June 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 17:39 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 15,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692412-23-000030 · wf-form4_167425434682757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,829 F1 · shares: Represents restricted Ordinary Shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:10 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,981 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,494 F1 · shares: Granted to the reporting person for services as a director pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and fully vested upon grant. The applicable closing price was $3.79 on June 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 18:00 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 5,250 | $9.48 | $49,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692412-22-000046 · wf-form4_164643480159252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,445 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 19:22 UTC | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 12,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692412-22-000014 · wf-form4_164151493273851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,195 F1 · shares: Represents restricted Ordinary Shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:18 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,345 | $5.33 | $12,498.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000233 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,513 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock granted in lieu of retainer fees of $12,500 issued in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 16:17 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,871 | $6.68 | $12,498.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-21-000314 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,168 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock granted in lieu of retainer fees of $12,500 issued in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 16:17 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,276 | $5.49 | $12,495.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-21-000251 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,297 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock granted in lieu of retainer fees of $12,500 issued in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:05 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-21-000223 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,021 F1 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan for director services. The applicable closing price was $5.26 on June 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 16:31 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,323 | $5.38 | $12,497.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-21-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,257 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock granted in lieu of retainer fees of $12,500 issued in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:41 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,934 F1 · shares: Shares were issued to director as compensation for services provided to the registrant under its 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The applicable closing price was $2.70 on June 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:15 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,638 | $3.90 | $99,988.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,638 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 19:06 UTC | USA TODAY Co., Inc. GCI · Entity 5023 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,000 | $6.59 | $52,759.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-021544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MARIA M · CIK 0001066039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased in the open market. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.