organization · Reporting owner
Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.CSBR · Entity 7013 | 10% owner | March 11, 2020 | March 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.
Report date March 11, 2020 · Filed March 12, 2020
Jointly reported with Battery Ventures IX, L.P., Battery Partners IX, LLC, BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP., Agrawal Neeraj, BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE, Feldman Jesse, Lee Roger H, TABORS R DAVID, TOBIN SCOTT R
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Funds | 2,135,215 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-11 · Other · Acquired 123,333 · Balance 2,135,215 F1: Consists of 2,114,077 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BVIX") and 21,138 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIPIX"). Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BPIX") is the sole general partner of BVIX and the sole manager of BIPIX. Battery Management Corp. ("BMC") is the investment adviser of BPIX. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael M. Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger H. Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott R. Tobin (collectively, the "Managing Members") are the managing members of BPIX. The Managing Members are also officers of BMC (collectively, the "Officers"). The Managing Members and the Officers, in their respective capacities as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by BVIX and BIPIX F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Funds | 2,421,673 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-11 · Other · Acquired 286,458 · Balance 2,421,673 F3: Consists of 2,397,699 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by BVIX and 23,974 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by BIPIX. F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Warrant to purchase shares of Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.80 · Expires 2020-03-13 | IndirectBy Funds | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-11 · Other · Disposed 123,333 · Balance 0 F4: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Warrant to purchase shares of Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.76 · Expires 2020-03-13 | IndirectBy Funds | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-03-11 · Other · Disposed 286,458 · Balance 0 F4: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of 2,114,077 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BVIX") and 21,138 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIPIX"). Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BPIX") is the sole general partner of BVIX and the sole manager of BIPIX. Battery Management Corp. ("BMC") is the investment adviser of BPIX. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael M. Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger H. Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott R. Tobin (collectively, the "Managing Members") are the managing members of BPIX. The Managing Members are also officers of BMC (collectively, the "Officers"). The Managing Members and the Officers, in their respective capacities as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by BVIX and BIPIX
F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Consists of 2,397,699 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by BVIX and 23,974 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by BIPIX.
F4: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Sprinklr, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2025 · Filed June 13, 2025
Jointly reported with Battery Partners IX, LLC, Battery Ventures IX, L.P., Lee Roger H
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Battery Ventures IX, L.P. | 8,570,734 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-11 · Other · Disposed 3,000,000 · Balance 8,570,734 F1: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BV IX") to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration. F2: Securities are held by BV IX. Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BP IX") is the general partner of BV IX and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by BV IX. Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP IX and maybe deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC | 82,387 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-06-11 · Other · Disposed 30,300 · Balance 82,387 F3: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIP IX") to its members without additional consideration. F4: Securities are held by BIP IX. BP IX is the managing member of BIP IX and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by BIP IX. Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP IX and maybe deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 867,088 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-06-11 · Other · Acquired 867,088 · Balance 867,088 F5: Represents receipt of securities in the distribution in kind described in footnote (1). F6: Securities are held by BP IX. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-06-11 · Other · Disposed 867,088 · Balance 0 F7: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by BP IX to its members without consideration. F6: Securities are held by BP IX. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 229,360 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-11 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 229,360 F11: Shares are held by Roger H. Lee jointly with his spouse. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 82,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 5
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 81,869 · Balance 82,500 F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.49 to $8.69 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F9: The securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reported transaction reflect the receipt of securities in the distribution in kind described in footnote (7). F10: Securities are held by The Lee Family Trust, of which the Roger H. Lee is a co-trustee. Mr. Lee disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. | 215,670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-11 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 215,670 F12: Securities are held by Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BIP Select I"). The sole general partner of BIP Select I is Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC ("BP Select I GP"). Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP Select I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. | 2,180,664 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-11 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 2,180,664 F13: Securities are held by Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. ("BV Select I"). The sole general partner of BV Select I is Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BP Select I"). The general partner of BP Select I is BP Select I GP. Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP Select I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BV IX") to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration.
F2: Securities are held by BV IX. Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BP IX") is the general partner of BV IX and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by BV IX. Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP IX and maybe deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose.
F3: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIP IX") to its members without additional consideration.
F4: Securities are held by BIP IX. BP IX is the managing member of BIP IX and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by BIP IX. Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP IX and maybe deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose.
F5: Represents receipt of securities in the distribution in kind described in footnote (1).
F6: Securities are held by BP IX.
F7: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by BP IX to its members without consideration.
F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.49 to $8.69 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F9: The securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the reported transaction reflect the receipt of securities in the distribution in kind described in footnote (7).
F10: Securities are held by The Lee Family Trust, of which the Roger H. Lee is a co-trustee. Mr. Lee disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.
F11: Shares are held by Roger H. Lee jointly with his spouse.
F12: Securities are held by Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BIP Select I"). The sole general partner of BIP Select I is Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC ("BP Select I GP"). Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP Select I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose.
F13: Securities are held by Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. ("BV Select I"). The sole general partner of BV Select I is Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BP Select I"). The general partner of BP Select I is BP Select I GP. Roger H. Lee is a managing member of BP Select I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 96,636 | $16.00 | $1,546,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 96,636 F5 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BIP Sel I"). The sole general partner of BIP Sel I is BP Sel I GP. BP Sel I GP's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Morad Elhafed, Jesse Feldman, Russell Fleischer, Roger Lee, Itzik Parnafes, Chelsea Stoner, Dharmesh Thakker, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members and officers of BP Sel I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BIP Sel I. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 977,095 | $16.00 | $15,633,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P Disclosed balance after: 977,095 F4 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. ("BV Sel I"). The sole general partner of BV Sel I is Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BP Sel I"). The general partner of BP Sel I is Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC ("BP Sel I GP"). BP Sel I GP's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Morad Elhafed, Jesse Feldman, Russell Fleischer, Roger Lee, Itzik Parnafes, Chelsea Stoner, Dharmesh Thakker, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP Sel I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV Sel I. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | OtherCommon Stock | 238,068 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · kind: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F6 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F5 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BIP Sel I"). The sole general partner of BIP Sel I is BP Sel I GP. BP Sel I GP's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Morad Elhafed, Jesse Feldman, Russell Fleischer, Roger Lee, Itzik Parnafes, Chelsea Stoner, Dharmesh Thakker, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members and officers of BP Sel I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BIP Sel I. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,407,137 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · kind: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F6 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F4 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. ("BV Sel I"). The sole general partner of BV Sel I is Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BP Sel I"). The general partner of BP Sel I is Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC ("BP Sel I GP"). BP Sel I GP's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Morad Elhafed, Jesse Feldman, Russell Fleischer, Roger Lee, Itzik Parnafes, Chelsea Stoner, Dharmesh Thakker, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP Sel I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV Sel I. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | OtherCommon Stock | 410,670 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · kind: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F6 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIP IX"). The sole managing member of BIP IX is BP IX. BP IX's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP IX and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BIP IX. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | OtherCommon Stock | 41,070,734 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · kind: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F6 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BV IX"). The sole general partner of BV IX is Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BP IX"). BP IX's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP IX and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV IX. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | ConversionCommon Stock | 152,806 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 238,068 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, Series D-2 Preferred Stock, Series E-1 Preferred Stock, Series E-2 Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a 1:1 basis prior to being reclassified into shares of Series B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F5 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BIP Sel I"). The sole general partner of BIP Sel I is BP Sel I GP. BP Sel I GP's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Morad Elhafed, Jesse Feldman, Russell Fleischer, Roger Lee, Itzik Parnafes, Chelsea Stoner, Dharmesh Thakker, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members and officers of BP Sel I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BIP Sel I. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,545,044 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P Disclosed balance after: 2,407,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, Series D-2 Preferred Stock, Series E-1 Preferred Stock, Series E-2 Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a 1:1 basis prior to being reclassified into shares of Series B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F4 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. ("BV Sel I"). The sole general partner of BV Sel I is Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("BP Sel I"). The general partner of BP Sel I is Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC ("BP Sel I GP"). BP Sel I GP's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Morad Elhafed, Jesse Feldman, Russell Fleischer, Roger Lee, Itzik Parnafes, Chelsea Stoner, Dharmesh Thakker, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP Sel I GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV Sel I. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | ConversionCommon Stock | 410,373 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC Disclosed balance after: 410,670 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, Series D-2 Preferred Stock, Series E-1 Preferred Stock, Series E-2 Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a 1:1 basis prior to being reclassified into shares of Series B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIP IX"). The sole managing member of BIP IX is BP IX. BP IX's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP IX and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BIP IX. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | Sprinklr, Inc. CXM · Entity 4581 | ConversionCommon Stock | 41,041,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001844915 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001845092 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001869424 · 10% owner Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC · CIK 0001869352 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 41,070,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, Series D-2 Preferred Stock, Series E-1 Preferred Stock, Series E-2 Preferred Stock and Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a 1:1 basis prior to being reclassified into shares of Series B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BV IX"). The sole general partner of BV IX is Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BP IX"). BP IX's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott Tobin are the managing members of BP IX and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV IX. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:03 UTC | CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. CSBR · Entity 7013 | OtherWarrant to purchase shares of Common Stock · Derivative | 286,458 | $0.00 Strike: $5.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003543 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Feldman Jesse · CIK 0001568322 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 286,458 shares Expires 2020-03-13 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F4 · shares: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:03 UTC | CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. CSBR · Entity 7013 | OtherWarrant to purchase shares of Common Stock · Derivative | 123,333 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003543 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Feldman Jesse · CIK 0001568322 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 123,333 shares Expires 2020-03-13 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F4 · shares: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:03 UTC | CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. CSBR · Entity 7013 | OtherCommon Stock | 286,458 | $5.76 | $1,649,998.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Feldman Jesse · CIK 0001568322 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 2,421,673 F3 · balance_after: Consists of 2,397,699 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by BVIX and 23,974 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by BIPIX. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:03 UTC | CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. CSBR · Entity 7013 | OtherCommon Stock | 123,333 | $4.80 | $591,998.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Feldman Jesse · CIK 0001568322 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 2,135,215 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 2,114,077 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BVIX") and 21,138 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIPIX"). Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BPIX") is the sole general partner of BVIX and the sole manager of BIPIX. Battery Management Corp. ("BMC") is the investment adviser of BPIX. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael M. Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger H. Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott R. Tobin (collectively, the "Managing Members") are the managing members of BPIX. The Managing Members are also officers of BMC (collectively, the "Officers"). The Managing Members and the Officers, in their respective capacities as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by BVIX and BIPIX F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 20:30 UTC | CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. CSBR · Entity 7013 | OtherWarrant to purchase shares of Common Stock · Derivative | 58,333 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005296 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Feldman Jesse · CIK 0001568322 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,333 shares Expires 2019-01-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective March 13, 2015, the warrants were amended to reduce the exercise price to $0.40 per share (before giving effect to the Reverse Stock Split referenced in footnote 4 below) and to change the expiration date to January 28, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F3 · shares: Effective March 13, 2015, the warrants were amended to reduce the exercise price to $0.40 per share (before giving effect to the Reverse Stock Split referenced in footnote 4 below) and to change the expiration date to January 28, 2019. F4 · shares: Effective August 11, 2015, the Issuer effected a 1-for-12 reverse stock split of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All share numbers and the exercise price of the warrants reported herein give effect to the Reverse Stock Split. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective March 13, 2015, the warrants were amended to reduce the exercise price to $0.40 per share (before giving effect to the Reverse Stock Split referenced in footnote 4 below) and to change the expiration date to January 28, 2019. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 1,991,965 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BVIX") and 19,917 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIPIX"). Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BPIX") is the sole general partner of BVIX and the sole manager of BIPIX. Battery Management Corp. ("BMC") is the investment adviser of BPIX. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael M. Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger H. Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott R. Tobin (collectively, the "Managing Members") are the managing members of BPIX. The Managing Members are also officers of BMC (collectively, the "Officers"). The Managing Members and the Officers, in their respective capacities as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by BVIX and BIPIX. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 20:30 UTC | CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC. CSBR · Entity 7013 | OtherCommon Stock | 58,333 | $4.80 | $279,998.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005296 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battery Ventures IX, L.P. · CIK 0001485934 · 10% owner Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517640 · 10% owner Battery Partners IX, LLC · CIK 0001517642 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Feldman Jesse · CIK 0001568322 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 2,011,882 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 1,991,965 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Ventures IX, L.P. ("BVIX") and 19,917 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Battery Investment Partners IX, LLC ("BIPIX"). Battery Partners IX, LLC ("BPIX") is the sole general partner of BVIX and the sole manager of BIPIX. Battery Management Corp. ("BMC") is the investment adviser of BPIX. Neeraj Agrawal, Michael M. Brown, Jesse Feldman, Roger H. Lee, R. David Tabors and Scott R. Tobin (collectively, the "Managing Members") are the managing members of BPIX. The Managing Members are also officers of BMC (collectively, the "Officers"). The Managing Members and the Officers, in their respective capacities as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by BVIX and BIPIX. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.