TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Washington Kevin

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
78432
SEC CIK
0001932214

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Koppers Holdings Inc.KOP · Entity 5058VP, External RelationsJune 13, 2025June 16, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Koppers Holdings Inc.

Report date June 13, 2025 · Filed June 16, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,951 Ending reported balance After 2025-06-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-06-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 33 · Balance 8,769

F1: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Row 2 · 2025-06-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 818 · Balance 7,951

F2: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect27 Reported balance After 2025-06-13 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-06-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 33 · Balance 27

F3: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F3: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:21 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 33 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086751 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27

Underlying: Common Stock · 33 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:21 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 818 $31.91 $26,102.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,951

F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:21 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 33 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,769

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:03 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-045416 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60

Underlying: Common Stock · 4 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 20:51 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002798 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56

Underlying: Common Stock · 11 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2023 and January 4, 2024. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F7 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2023 and January 4, 2024. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2023 and January 4, 2024. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2023 and January 4, 2024. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 20:51 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 5 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002798 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67

Underlying: Common Stock · 5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 20:51 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002798 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,172

Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance share units ("PSUs") for which the performance criteria for the two-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2024 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance share units ("PSUs") for which the performance criteria for the two-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2024 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 20:51 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 582 $31.72 $18,461.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002798 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,736

F3 · price: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 20:51 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002798 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,318

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 20:51 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 3,712 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002798 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,307

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") on January 3, 2025, which will vest in annual installments of 25 percent over four years.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:47 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 33 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-137954 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62

Underlying: Common Stock · 33 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based and performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs" and "PSUs", respectively) credited to the reporting person. Of this total, 29 DERs accrued with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022, January 4, 2023, and January 4, 2024, and 4 DERs accrued with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based and performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs" and "PSUs", respectively) credited to the reporting person. Of this total, 29 DERs accrued with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022, January 4, 2023, and January 4, 2024, and 4 DERs accrued with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based and performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs" and "PSUs", respectively) credited to the reporting person. Of this total, 29 DERs accrued with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022, January 4, 2023, and January 4, 2024, and 4 DERs accrued with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:14 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 22 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-073664 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29

Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:14 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 831 $40.27 $33,464.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-073664 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,595

F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:14 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-073664 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,426

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:07 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 5 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-072431 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51

Underlying: Common Stock · 5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 SaleCommon Stock 310 $53.12 $16,467.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,404

F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.02 to $53.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 SaleCommon Stock 843 $52.54 $44,291.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,714

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.20 to $52.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 SaleCommon Stock 170 $51.84 $8,812.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,557

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.76 to $51.95 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46

Underlying: Common Stock · 4 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F7 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 332 $47.32 $15,710.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,727

F3 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,059

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50

Underlying: Common Stock · 4 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 692

Underlying: Common Stock · 692 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance share units ("PSUs") for which the performance criteria for the one-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance share units ("PSUs") for which the performance criteria for the one-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:46 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 1,494 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,055

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units on January 4, 2024, which will vest in annual installments of one-third each over three years.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:49 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 34 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-070430 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Relations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022 and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022 and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022 and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:41 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 12 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037059 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12

Underlying: Common Stock · 12 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F4 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:41 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 815 $33.63 $27,408.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,561

F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:41 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,376

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:41 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 6 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037059 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24

Underlying: Common Stock · 6 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 23:25 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 2,073 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,364

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units on January 4, 2023, which will vest in annual installments of one-third each over three years.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 23:25 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 18 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18

Underlying: Common Stock · 18 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person with respect to RSUs granted on June 13, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:40 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 5,291 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washington Kevin · CIK 0001932214 · VP, External Affairs

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,291

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units on June 13, 2022, which will vest in annual installments of one-third each over three years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.