Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOSS CORPKOSS · Entity 7415 | Vice President - Sales | June 10, 2025 | June 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KOSS CORP
Report date June 10, 2025 · Filed June 17, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 196,028 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-06-12 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 221,028 Row 2 · 2025-06-10 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 196,028 Row 3 · 2025-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,500 · Balance 219,528 Row 4 · 2025-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 23,500 · Balance 196,028 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.50 to $5.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2025-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 197,528 Row 6 · 2025-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 196,028 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.90 · Expires 2025-07-22 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-10 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F3: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.90 · Expires 2025-07-22 | Direct | 1,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-11 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2025-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,500 · Balance 1,500 F3: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.90 · Expires 2025-07-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-12 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2025-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 0 F3: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP | 74,148 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-10 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 74,148 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy family trusts | 539,326 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-10 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 539,326 F2: Number of shares represents the proportional interest in shares subject to Restatement of the Koss Family Voting Trust Agreement, dated March 23, 2022, of two trusts for the benefit of descendants of the reporting person for which the reporting person serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.50 to $5.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: Number of shares represents the proportional interest in shares subject to Restatement of the Koss Family Voting Trust Agreement, dated March 23, 2022, of two trusts for the benefit of descendants of the reporting person for which the reporting person serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $5.02 | $7,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,028 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $1.90 | $2,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,528 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,500 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,500 | $5.65 | $132,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,028 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.50 to $5.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,500 | $1.90 | $44,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,528 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $5.80 | $145,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,028 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:12 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.90 | $47,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $7.39 | $184,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,028 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.35 to $7.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.90 | $47,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:02 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063035 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on 07/24/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:02 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $5.25 | $131,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,028 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.25 to $5.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:02 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.17 | $54,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | OtherCommon Stock | 983,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family corporation Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: These shares were transferred from the family corporation for no consideration to Michael J. Koss, as voting trustee of the Voting Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | OtherCommon Stock | 707,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: These shares were distributed upon the dissolution of the Nancy Koss Trust for no consideration to Michael J. Koss, as voting trustee of the Voting Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,000,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Koss Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares were distributed upon the dissolution of the Koss Family Trust for no consideration to Michael J. Koss, as voting trustee of the voting trust established pursuant to that certain Restatement of Koss Family Voting Trust, dated March 23, 2022 (the "Voting Trust"). Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054416 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.38 | $183,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,028 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.25 to $18.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.90 | $19,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $18.26 | $91,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,028 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.25 to $18.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $1.90 | $9,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.06 | $180,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,028 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:05 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.90 | $19,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2023-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2022-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal annual installments beginning on July 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $20.06 | $501,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,028 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.70 to $20.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,737 | $18.27 | $250,974.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,028 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.12 to $18.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,263 | $17.40 | $630,976.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,765 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.08 to $18.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.17 | $54,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.92 | $73,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.95 | $48,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 20:16 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $24.22 | $121,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,028 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.21 to $24.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 20:16 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $25.20 | $75,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,028 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.13 to $25.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:00 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $27.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,028 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:00 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,133 | $30.00 | $243,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,028 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $35.36 | $176,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,161 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $32.50 | $162,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,161 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $30.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,161 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $31.35 | $156,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,161 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.00 | $140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,161 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:14 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $25.00 | $125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,161 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:15 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $23.50 | $235,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,161 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.00 to $24.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:54 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,161 F3 · kind: Reflects donation of directly owned shares to a donor-advised fund, which will use the gifted shares for charitable purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:54 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $36.72 | $146,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,161 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.67 to $36.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:54 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $30.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,161 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.