Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CarParts.com, Inc.PRTS · Entity 7113 | Director | June 13, 2025 | June 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CarParts.com, Inc.
Report date June 13, 2025 · Filed June 17, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 182,222 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 182,222 · Balance 182,222 F1: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:53 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 182,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-25-000073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 182,222 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects cash-settled RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest on the date when the Reporting Person finishes a 12-month service period from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 20:45 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 94,000 | $1.10 | $103,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-24-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,097 F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted-average buy price. The open market purchases were at prices ranging from $1.06 to $1.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-24-000072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,097 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2025 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 23:58 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378950-23-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,297 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2024 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 21:03 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 18,700 | $5.34 | $99,858.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005113 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,297 F1 · kind: The price reported above reflects the weighted-average purchase price with a low price of $5.31 and a high price of $5.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 23:21 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,600 | $6.12 | $150,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021599 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,597 F1 · kind: The price reported above reflects the weighted-average purchase price with the low price of $6.11 and a high price of $6.16. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:40 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011861 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,997 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2023 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 01:33 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $16.54 | $39,696.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017095 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,687 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:10 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $18.55 | $66,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012063 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,087 F1 · kind: A portion of the sale proceeds will be used by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax liabilities. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 01:46 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010838 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,687 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CarParts.com, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2022 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,250 | $15.33 | $264,442.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006452 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,296 F1 · kind: A portion of the sale proceeds will be used by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax liabilities. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price with the low price of $15.32 and a high price of $15.38. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,150 | $15.40 | $79,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006452 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,546 F1 · kind: A portion of the sale proceeds will be used by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax liabilities. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 22, 2020 01:42 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,150 | $14.49 | $74,623.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-015882 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,696 F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted-average buy price. The open market purchases were at prices ranging from $14.46 to $14.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 23:21 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012397 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,546 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2021 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 13:20 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,750 | $5.80 | $10,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011260 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,959 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 21:05 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $4.50 | $13,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010164 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,209 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 21:49 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $4.95 | $14,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009856 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,209 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 00:55 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,769 | $2.60 | $14,999.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006226 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,209 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 23:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250 | $2.21 | $2,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022852 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,440 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 02:40 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,100 | $2.39 | $5,016.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021983 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JIM · CIK 0001791745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,190 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.