Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOLIGENIX, INC.SNGX · Entity 8067 | Director | October 12, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOLIGENIX, INC.
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $549.60 · Expires 2027-06-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 54 · Balance 0 F1: On October 12, 2026, the Reporting Person voluntarily surrendered stock options exercisable for an aggregate of 632 shares of Common Stock with exercise prices set forth in the table above to the Issuer for cancellation for no consideration. The cancellation is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) and Rule 16b-6(d), and exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16(a) pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting this transaction. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $400.80 · Expires 2028-09-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 74 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $232.80 · Expires 2029-09-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 128 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $472.80 · Expires 2030-09-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 63 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $247.20 · Expires 2031-09-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 121 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $156.00 · Expires 2032-11-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 192 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 12, 2026, the Reporting Person voluntarily surrendered stock options exercisable for an aggregate of 632 shares of Common Stock with exercise prices set forth in the table above to the Issuer for cancellation for no consideration. The cancellation is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) and Rule 16b-6(d), and exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16(a) pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting this transaction.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BIOTELEMETRY, INC.
Report date February 09, 2021 · Filed February 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 161,093 · Balance 0 F1: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company, Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. F2: Includes 158,688 restricted stock units that, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were cancelled at the Effective Time of the Merger (both as defined in the Merger Agreement) and converted into the right to receive $72.00 per share in cash, less any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Robert J. Rubin Revocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,037 · Balance 0 F1: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company, Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company, Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Includes 158,688 restricted stock units that, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were cancelled at the Effective Time of the Merger (both as defined in the Merger Agreement) and converted into the right to receive $72.00 per share in cash, less any applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:09 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 192 | $0.00 Strike: $156.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000004 · form4-10132026_021018.xml · derivative · entry 6 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 192 shares Expires 2032-11-16 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:09 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 121 | $0.00 Strike: $247.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000004 · form4-10132026_021018.xml · derivative · entry 5 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 121 shares Expires 2031-09-22 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:09 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63 | $0.00 Strike: $472.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000004 · form4-10132026_021018.xml · derivative · entry 4 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 63 shares Expires 2030-09-15 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:09 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 128 | $0.00 Strike: $232.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000004 · form4-10132026_021018.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 128 shares Expires 2029-09-05 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:09 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 74 | $0.00 Strike: $400.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000004 · form4-10132026_021018.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 74 shares Expires 2028-09-26 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:09 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54 | $0.00 Strike: $549.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000004 · form4-10132026_021018.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54 shares Expires 2027-06-07 F1 · kind: On October 12, 2026, the Reporting Person voluntarily surrendered stock options exercisable for an aggregate of 632 shares of Common Stock with exercise prices set forth in the table above to the Issuer for cancellation for no consideration. The cancellation is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) and Rule 16b-6(d), and exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16(a) pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting this transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:12 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 78,947 | $0.00 Strike: $0.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001413631-26-000002 · form4-09182026_080903.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,947 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,947 shares Expires 2036-09-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 17, 2026, March 17, 2027, June 17, 2027 and September 17, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:26 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,647 | $0.00 Strike: $1.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017857 · form4-06202025_080614.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,647 shares Expires 2035-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of September 20, 2025, December 20, 2025, March 20, 2026 and June 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:20 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,646 | $0.00 Strike: $3.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029294 · form4-12132024_091213.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,646 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,646 shares Expires 2034-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of March 12, 2025, June 12, 2025, September 12, 2025 and December 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:10 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,136 | $0.00 Strike: $0.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016527 · form4-12152023_041205.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,136 shares Expires 2033-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of March 15, 2024, June 15, 2024, September 15, 2024 and December 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:32 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,154 | $0.00 Strike: $0.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011631 · form4-11212022_091109.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,154 shares Expires 2032-11-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of February 17, 2023, May 17, 2023, August 17, 2023 and November 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 20:21 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,126 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-119313 · tm2128426-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,126 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,126 shares Expires 2031-09-22 F1 · security: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 23, 2021, March 23, 2022, June 23, 2022 and September 23, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 23, 2021, March 23, 2022, June 23, 2022 and September 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:45 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22,037 | $72.00 | $1,586,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Robert J. Rubin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company, Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:45 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 161,093 | $72.00 | $11,598,696.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company, Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. F2 · shares: Includes 158,688 restricted stock units that, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were cancelled at the Effective Time of the Merger (both as defined in the Merger Agreement) and converted into the right to receive $72.00 per share in cash, less any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 20:35 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,228 | $0.00 Strike: $1.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-027373 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,228 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,228 shares Expires 2030-09-15 F1 · security: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 16, 2020, March 16, 2021, June 16, 2021 and September 16, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 16, 2020, March 16, 2021, June 16, 2021 and September 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 17:30 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-20-000083 · wf-form4_158940542229884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,093 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units which, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 17:30 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19 | $45.51 | $864.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-20-000083 · wf-form4_158940542229884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,019 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes in connection with the Reporting Person's May 3, 2019, restricted stock unit grant. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 22:40 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,928 | $0.00 Strike: $0.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-017656 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,928 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · security: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 6, 2019, March 6, 2020, June 6, 2020 and September 6, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 6, 2019, March 6, 2020, June 6, 2020 and September 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 18:12 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-19-000041 · wf-form4_155726716093107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,038 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 17:46 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,489 | $0.00 Strike: $17.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000064 · wf-form4_154145794443259.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,489 shares Expires 2019-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in four equal annual installments, which began on June 30, 2009. The options were fully exercisable as of June 30, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 17:46 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,489 | $60.36 | $512,396.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000064 · wf-form4_154145794443259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,551 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 9, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $58.00 to $61.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BioTelemetry, Inc., any security holder of BioTelemetry, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 17:46 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,489 | $17.67 | $150,000.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000064 · wf-form4_154145794443259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,040 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 21:07 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,964 | $0.00 Strike: $1.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-013229 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,964 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,964 shares Expires 2028-09-26 F1 · security: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 27, 2018, March 27, 2019, June 27, 2019 and September 27, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of December 27, 2018, March 27, 2019, June 27, 2019 and September 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 16:32 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000040 · wf-form4_152762593211186.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-10-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Eight and one-third percent (8 1/3%) of the shares subject to the option vested on the one month anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder vested in equal monthly installments for the eleven-month period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 16:32 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $42.00 | $210,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000040 · wf-form4_152762593211186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,551 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 16:32 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $21.98 | $109,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000040 · wf-form4_152762593211186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,551 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 16:19 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000035 · wf-form4_152581072759794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,551 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units which, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 21:20 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,100 | $0.00 Strike: $2.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-006380 · f4060817rubin_soligenix.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,100 shares Expires 2027-06-07 F1 · security: The stock option vests ratably on each of September 8, 2017, December 8, 2017, March 8, 2018 and June 8, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests ratably on each of September 8, 2017, December 8, 2017, March 8, 2018 and June 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:30 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 15,000 | $28.14 Strike: $7.20 | $422,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2017-09-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:30 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $28.14 | $422,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,047 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $27.95 to $28.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BioTelemetry, Inc., any security holder of BioTelemetry, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:30 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $7.20 | $108,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:30 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,047 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest annually following the award date. In the event of the occurrence of the Reporting Person's death, Disability (within the meaning of such term under section 409A(a)(2)(C) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the "Code")), "separation from service" (within the meaning of such term under Code section 409A(a)(2)(A)(i)) or a 409A Change in Control Event (as defined in the award agreement) prior to the full vesting date, all outstanding RSUs shall be fully vested. The shares of common stock underlying the RSUs will be issued when the RSUs vest. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,619 shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to the reported RSU award. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 15:01 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | PurchaseCommon Stock Warrant · Derivative | 3,956 | $0.00 Strike: $3.95 | $0.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-16-019533 · f4121616rubin_soligenix.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,956 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,956 shares Expires 2021-12-15 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 15:01 UTC | SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,165 | $3.16 | $10,001.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-16-019533 · f4121616rubin_soligenix.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT J. · CIK 0001413631 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,385 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.